3,062

Glen Rock, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /81

      Est $398,231 Not Listed For Sale

      3137 Sticks Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3137 Sticks Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dane Grove Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /54

      Est $814,359 Not Listed For Sale

      3134 Holley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3134 Holley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anne Garcelon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /14

      Est $258,070 Not Listed For Sale

      9879 Rishel Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      9879 Rishel Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Hametown Rd, Glen Rock, PA

      304 Hametown Rd, Glen Rock, PA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Yeager Homes and Farms Real Estate

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 LOT 1 W Center St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      0 LOT 1 W Center St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /28

      Est $384,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4144 Krebs Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4144 Krebs Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stella Raffensberger Southern Management Rentals

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot D & E N Main Street Extension, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Lot D & E N Main Street Extension, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /40

      Est $529,374 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Dustys Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      31 Dustys Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Mann Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rockville Rd Unit PAYK142916, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      0 Rockville Rd Unit PAYK142916, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Brown Capstone Commercial

    • /14

      Est $556,212 Not Listed For Sale

      328 W Forrest Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2022
      328 W Forrest Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 315% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 806 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,900
      • Sep 20, 2021

• /14

      Est $649,651 Not Listed For Sale

      330 W Forrest Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2022
      330 W Forrest Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 385% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,900
      • Oct 18, 2021

• /11

      Est $209,450 Not Listed For Sale

      833 W Forrest Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1988
      833 W Forrest Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vince Card RE/MAX

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 2 Susquehanna Trail S, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      LOT 2 Susquehanna Trail S, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Parrish Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT #1 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      LOT #1 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Reineberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Hametown Rd, Glen Rock, PA

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1724 Hametown Rd, Glen Rock, PA

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Pottorff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      11379 Main Ext St N, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1852
      11379 Main Ext St N, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Colton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Main St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      11 Main St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent David Shuchart Howard Hanna

    • /16

      Est $376,572 Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Distillery Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1520 Distillery Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent John Swords Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4270 Shaffers Church Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      4270 Shaffers Church Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 594 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Mar 25, 2020

• /27

      Est $435,100 Not Listed For Sale

      3757 Krebs Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3757 Krebs Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Scarlett Amspacher House Broker Realty LLC

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      14781 Boyer Rd Unit 1, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1900
      14781 Boyer Rd Unit 1, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Sep 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Anne M. Lusk Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    • /12

      Est $240,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2386 W Clearview Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2386 W Clearview Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 606% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • May 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Snouffer American Eagle Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      12934 Glen Brook Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12934 Glen Brook Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bradley D Snouffer American Eagle Realty

    • /36

      Est $557,000 Not Listed For Sale

      13057 Glen Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      13057 Glen Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Mar 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Heather Neidlinger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /5

      Est $213,546 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • Studio
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      138 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 10, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mike Smelgus Howard Hanna

    • /2

      Est $115,822 Not Listed For Sale

      308 N St 2nd Unit 2, York, PA 17404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      308 N St 2nd Unit 2, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte,Bergdoll CHERRY LANE REALTY

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Taylor Hill, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      000 Taylor Hill, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Nov 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent C Martin Heaps Howard Hanna

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      17265 Susquehanna Trail, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      17265 Susquehanna Trail, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 26, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Miller Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /25

      Est $249,295 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Highstone Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7 Highstone Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,400
      • Feb 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Robin Turner Howard Hanna

    • /44

      Est $415,246 Not Listed For Sale

      20048 Meadowsweet Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      20048 Meadowsweet Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Apr 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Debbie McLaughlin Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /35

      Est $233,160 Not Listed For Sale

      953 Seaks Run Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      953 Seaks Run Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Dec 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Spangenberger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /29

      Est $184,986 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • Studio
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      102 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 04, 2017

• /35

      Est $498,455 Not Listed For Sale

      10041 Wildflower Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10041 Wildflower Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 15, 2013

• /37

      Est $338,998 Not Listed For Sale

      4073 Manchester St Unit 4073, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4073 Manchester St Unit 4073, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Feb 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Sanders Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /4

      Est $518,513 Not Listed For Sale

      2893 Seitzland Rd Unit 7, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2012
      2893 Seitzland Rd Unit 7, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 591% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 715 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 25, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Dick Pace Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot Wolfgang School Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      lot Wolfgang School Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 12, 2018

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4870 Fiscal Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4870 Fiscal Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • Last Sold Price $455,000

      Last Listing Agent Dan Rodgers RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $394,446 Not Listed For Sale

      11205 Glen Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11205 Glen Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 400% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,900
      • Feb 06, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kurtz Howard Hanna

    • /15

      Est $449,159 Not Listed For Sale

      4070 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4070 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jun 19, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Zeigler RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $450,000 Not Listed For Sale

      13152 Rennoll Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1865
      13152 Rennoll Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lochte Realty One Group Generations

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home