50,543

Glendale, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $640,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft

    310 N Jackson St Unit 104, Glendale, CA 91206

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story condo located in one of Glendale’s most desirable neighborhoods. Ideally situated within walking distance to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. This first floor unit (positioned above the garage) features a bright and open floor plan with wood laminate flooring throughout and tile in the

    Andre Isakhanian Promatrix Realty

    310 N Jackson St Unit 104, Glendale, CA 91206
  • /5

    $2,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1146 E Wilson Ave, Glendale, CA 91206

    BRAND NEW LUXURY 1 BEDROOM IN PRIME GLENDALE – PRIVATE YARD + DESIGNER FINISHES $2,595/month | 1 Bed | 1 BathWelcome to one of the best and newest rental opportunities in Glendale — a completely reimagined, ground-up renovated residence offering modern design, privacy, and unbeatable location.This is not your typical rental. Every inch of this unit has been thoughtfully upgraded

    1146 E Wilson Ave, Glendale, CA 91206
  • /31

    $1,450,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1418 Cleveland Rd, Glendale, CA 91202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,068

    Last Listing Agent Nataly Terriquez WGRES Inc.

    1418 Cleveland Rd, Glendale, CA 91202
    • 3220 Altura Ave Unit 208, Glendale, CA 91214

      Est $472,830 Not Listed For Sale

      3220 Altura Ave Unit 208, Glendale, CA 91214

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3220 Altura Ave Unit 208, Glendale, CA 91214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $738/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anntim Vulchev Society Realty

  • /27

    $1,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    5110 Daver Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

    Nestled on a quiet cul de sac high in the La Crescenta foothills, this wonderful single level Anderson-built home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality and charm. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home boasts an easy thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air and heating while classic

    Cynthia Rademacher Engel & Völkers La Canada

    5110 Daver Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214
  • /35

    $4,347 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Los Angeles - Glendale

    1377 W Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91201

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Los Angeles - Glendale

    (747) 677-1704

    1377 W Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91201
  • 2046 E Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91206

    $1,175,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2046 E Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,422

    Last Listing Agent Marlin Dginguerian JohnHart Real Estate

    2046 E Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91206
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Irving Ave, Glendale, CA 91201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1128 Irving Ave, Glendale, CA 91201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,975/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000

      Last Listing Agent Andre Isakhanian Promatrix Realty

  • /11

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 11,913 Sq Ft
    • $1,641,682 per Acre

    634 E Cypress St, Glendale, CA 91205

    We are pleased to present this residential lot in the heart of Glendale. offers magnificent views of the city and mountains with lots of vegetation. Located between Cypress Street and Alta Vista Drive, with all utilities available at the street, near Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Glendale Galleria, Americana, restaurants, shops, recreational areas, parks, and much more!!! 11,914 SF approx. of

    Donatti Castaneda Keller Williams Encino/Sherman Oaks

    634 E Cypress St, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /25

    Starting at $2,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    112 W Acacia Ave, Glendale, CA 91204

    Welcome to Acacia Manor, ideally located in the heart of Glendale at 112 W Acacia Ave. This centrally located community is just minutes from Chevy Chase Drive and Brand Boulevard, with easy access to the Glendale Galleria, The Americana at Brand, Starbucks, and major freeways including the 5, 134, and 210.This bright and spacious first-level 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment features an open

    Acacia Manor

    (747) 307-6299

    112 W Acacia Ave, Glendale, CA 91204
  • 125 W Mountain St Unit 314, Glendale, CA 91202

    $930,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    125 W Mountain St Unit 314, Glendale, CA 91202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,695

    Last Listing Agent Michele Downing COMPASS

    125 W Mountain St Unit 314, Glendale, CA 91202
    • 2312 E Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91206

      Est $1,487,097 Not Listed For Sale

      2312 E Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2312 E Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Therrien HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

  • /2

    $1,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    121 S Jackson St, Glendale, CA 91205

    5 Unit Multifamily opportunity in PRIME Glendale location. Each unit offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with established month to month tenants in place. The existing structure presents a strong redevelopment opportunity for investors seeking long-term upside in one of the most desirable rental markets in Los Angeles County. Situated in the highly sought after neighborhood known for its vibrant

    Karol Kochova Koch Properties, Inc.

    121 S Jackson St, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /2

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    318-320 S Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91205

    charming upstairs unit with 1 off street parking space. close to everything. recently remodeled.

    (747) 215-2603

    318-320 S Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 3417 Encinal Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

    $1,169,999 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3417 Encinal Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,529

    Last Listing Agent Robbyn Battles JohnHart Real Estate

    3417 Encinal Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214
    • /28

      Est $903,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 N Verdugo Rd Unit 8, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1616 N Verdugo Rd Unit 8, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ick Pyo Hong Urban Real Estate, Inc.

  • /50

    $900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    3044 Orange Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

    Welcome to this charming foothill home in the heart of La Crescenta. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers approximately 1,465 square feet of living space filled with natural light, warmth, and timeless character. The spacious living room features a classic brick fireplace, large windows, and a flexible layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining.The kitchen maintains its original charm

    Justin Jenewein Keller Williams Real Estate Services

    3044 Orange Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214
  • /21

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    320 N Howard St, Glendale, CA 91206

    how320

    (747) 307-7228

    320 N Howard St, Glendale, CA 91206
  • 3614 Burritt Way, La Crescenta, CA 91214

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3614 Burritt Way, La Crescenta, CA 91214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,576

    Last Listing Agent Nick and Mike Keller Williams R. E. Services

    3614 Burritt Way, La Crescenta, CA 91214
    • 419 Nolan Ave, Glendale, CA 91202

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Nolan Ave, Glendale, CA 91202

      419 Nolan Ave, Glendale, CA 91202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eduard Khachatryan Luxury Homes International

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,577 Sq Ft
    • $231,788 per Acre

    0 Wyndale Place, Glendale, CA 91206

    Vacant land opportunity in a desirable Glendale location. Seller is highly motivated, bring all offers. This parcel offers excellent potential for future development and is conveniently located near major freeways, shopping, dining, and schools. A great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to build in an established neighborhood of Glendale.

    Yasmeen Awad Keller Williams Realty

    0 Wyndale Place, Glendale, CA 91206
  • /16

    Starting at $3,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    800 E Wilson Ave, Glendale, CA 91206

    Unit #101, a l ovely 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome, is currently available. Freshly painted and with new wood floor throughout. Entry-level features a large living room with storage closet, balcony, kitchen and half bath. The kitchen has ample cabinet space and includes a stove and dishwasher. Upstairs 3 spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. Washer and dryer included. Parking for 2 cars. Centrally

    (747) 307-5086

    800 E Wilson Ave, Glendale, CA 91206
  • /40

    $1,250,108 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1719 Camulos Ave, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,678

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cianciulli The CREM Group

    1719 Camulos Ave, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 712 W Doran St, Glendale, CA 91203

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 W Doran St, Glendale, CA 91203

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      712 W Doran St, Glendale, CA 91203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $374/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,220,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arin Baroni Windfall Realty Group Inc

  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 8,651 Sq Ft
    • $1,510,574 per Acre

    1400 Marion Dr, Glendale, CA 91205

    Perched above Glendale in the highly sought-after Adams Hill neighborhood, this 8,651 sq ft hillside parcel offers an exceptional opportunity for both visionary homeowners and builders seeking a premier luxury view project. The elevated site captures sweeping panoramas of Glendale, the San Gabriel & Verdugo Mountains, and the DTLA skyline on clear days, making it a perfect canvas for an

    Christopher Rubio-Novack Exp Commercial of California, Inc.

    1400 Marion Dr, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /16

    Starting at $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1018 Thompson Ave, Glendale, CA 91201

    1018 Thompson Ave. unit E Glendale CA 91201    3+2.5 LARGE LUXURY REMODELED TOWNHOUSE – 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE - TOP GLENDALE LOCATIONRemodeled large, about 1,600 sqft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhouse. Granite counters and tile floors, new stove, recessed lights, laminated floors throughout the living room, dining room and bedrooms and new in unit washer and dryer. New paint throughout. 3

    (626) 699-9686

    1018 Thompson Ave, Glendale, CA 91201
  • /40

    $1,450,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2916 Henrietta Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,491

    Last Listing Agent Byanka Rosales JohnHart Corp.

    2916 Henrietta Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214
    • 1357 Orange Grove Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

      Not Listed For Sale

      1357 Orange Grove Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1357 Orange Grove Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $476/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Century 21 Masters

  • /24

    $549,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 799 Sq Ft

    408 Burchett St Unit 5, Glendale, CA 91203

    Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained and fully updated 799 Sqft 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo. This spacious home features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, a well-appointed and updated kitchen with granite counter top and stainless steel appliances and a cozy living area with recessed lighting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers

    Andre Mond Prime Realty Center

    408 Burchett St Unit 5, Glendale, CA 91203
  • /22

    Starting at $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3131 Montrose Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

    mon313

    (818) 275-5461

    3131 Montrose Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214
  • 1548 Riverside Dr Unit G, Glendale, CA 91201

    $685,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1548 Riverside Dr Unit G, Glendale, CA 91201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,407

    Last Listing Agent Bill Toth First Class Real Estate

    1548 Riverside Dr Unit G, Glendale, CA 91201
    • 3220 Altura Ave Unit 134, Glendale, CA 91214

      Est $445,510 Not Listed For Sale

      3220 Altura Ave Unit 134, Glendale, CA 91214

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3220 Altura Ave Unit 134, Glendale, CA 91214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hermine Temurian Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

  • /49

    $869,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    118 S Kenwood St Unit 305, Glendale, CA 91205

    Experience ultra-luxury living in one of Glendale's newest and most sought-after residences. This extraordinary, designer-upgraded approximately 1,203 SF, 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium offers the ultimate blend of sophistication, comfort, and modern elegance. Meticulously crafted with premium finishes throughout, the home features rich hardwood and tile flooring, solid-core doors, and a sleek

    Ekaterina Nalbandova Compass

    118 S Kenwood St Unit 305, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /20

    Starting at $2,338 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    317 Milford St, Glendale, CA 91203

Live Near The Americana! | 2nd Month Free!

    (747) 758-5985

    317 Milford St, Glendale, CA 91203
  • 1881 Alpha Rd Unit 8, Glendale, CA 91208

    $850,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1881 Alpha Rd Unit 8, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,388

    Last Listing Agent Val Hacopian Remax Optima

    1881 Alpha Rd Unit 8, Glendale, CA 91208
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Langley St, Glendale, CA 91205

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      330 Langley St, Glendale, CA 91205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sterman Marcus & Millichap

  • /20

    $779,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft

    2914 Piedmont Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

    Now offered with a price improvement, this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home presents an opportunity to secure a foothill property in the desirable 91214 community near La Crescenta. Situated on a 4,483 sq ft lot, the home features a bright, functional layout and a spacious backyard with mature trees, offering potential to enhance, expand, or reimagine. Located near the Verdugo Mountains,

    Claudia Torres Century 21 Village Realty

    2914 Piedmont Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214
  • /12

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1553 Riverside Dr, Glendale, CA 91201

    Charming 1 Bedroom | Garage Option | Available SoonTucked into Glendale’s beloved Riverside Rancho neighborhood, this charming second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a rare blend of character, comfort, and convenience in a beautifully green residential setting.Filled with warmth and natural light, the home features hardwood floors, A/C, a brand-new refrigerator, gas

    1553 Riverside Dr

    (747) 977-8023

    1553 Riverside Dr, Glendale, CA 91201
  • 1244 N Columbus Ave, Glendale, CA 91202

    $3,650,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1244 N Columbus Ave, Glendale, CA 91202

    • 12 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 7,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Armen Team Rock Properties

    1244 N Columbus Ave, Glendale, CA 91202
    • 350 Vine St, Glendale, CA 91204

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Vine St, Glendale, CA 91204

      • 8 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 4,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      350 Vine St, Glendale, CA 91204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Hinton Engel & Völkers La Canada

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home