24,324

Gonzales, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $60,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    1129 E Worthey Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Large residential lot in established community. All city services available.

    Christi Binns G R B Real Estate, Inc

    1129 E Worthey Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /28

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1219 S Lanoux Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,692

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Himel Scot Himel

    1219 S Lanoux Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $365,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      41110 Avoyelles Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      41110 Avoyelles Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Holly Harless Latter & Blum

  • /4

    $495,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    10 Saint Anthony Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Step into your brand-new townhome, where luxury and comfort blend seamlessly. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features an open floor plan, currently under construction with the latest high-end interiors. As you enter, a spacious Great Room welcomes you, flowing effortlessly into a modern kitchen. The kitchen boasts a premium appliance package, an oversized center island, and a

    Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    10 Saint Anthony Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /22

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14082 W Creek Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,283

    Last Listing Agent David Madaffari Grassroots Real Estate Group

    14082 W Creek Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $420,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      41182 Bayou Segnette Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      41182 Bayou Segnette Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /12

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    43154 Black Bayou Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Flood Zone X home that never flooded!! This three bedroom two bathroom cozy home is not wanting for land in an awesome area. It has a brand new roof, as well as a brand new AC unit along with many other awesome upgrades. The kitchen has been completely redone and modernized, and the entire home has gotten new paint top to bottom! Come see us soon, we look forward to working with you!

    Gage Stevens JP RealEstate LA LLC

    43154 Black Bayou Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /52

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    40126 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,115

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    40126 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $185,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      40500 Sagefield Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      40500 Sagefield Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tom Bhramayana Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    2942 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Immerse yourself in the essence of "Where Life Meets Living" at Heritage Crossing. This dynamic community boasts a pedestrian-friendly Traditional Neighborhood Development (TND) featuring walking trails, captivating water features, and convenient pedestrian bridges connecting you to the development's restaurants, shops, and Alexander's Heritage Market. Situated just one mile from either

    Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    2942 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /21

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    42129 Bayou Narcisse Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,643

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wilks Redfin Corporation

    42129 Bayou Narcisse Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $300,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      39313 Magazine Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      39313 Magazine Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Liz Laurent Craft Realty

  • /21

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    1123 E Greenbriar St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath brick home located in sought-after Ascension Parish. This home offers a functional layout with a spacious living room featuring a painted brick fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy laminate and tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and durability. The kitchen is well-equipped with granite countertops, a double wall oven, and a

    Caitlyn Guice CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    1123 E Greenbriar St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /7

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    304 W Bordelon St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,368

    Last Listing Agent Michael Platte Supreme

    304 W Bordelon St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $373,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      37372 Dutchtown Crossing Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      37372 Dutchtown Crossing Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $255,814 per Acre

    13389 Leblanc Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Beautiful, Cleared lot .43 acre ready for you to build your dream home. Lot already has Electricity and Sewer in place and the front ditch is filled for beautiful curb appeal. Quiet Dead-end street in Flood zone X. Property has never flooded. The backyard is walking distance to Central Elementary School and you are minutes from Gonzales.

    Lisa Clingan Compass - Perkins

    13389 Leblanc Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /16

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    931 N Anita Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,603

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lacombe eXp Realty

    931 N Anita Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $283,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      39100 S Angelle Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      39100 S Angelle Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr Simple Choice Realty, Inc

  • /17

    $630,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,036 Sq Ft

    1033 W Worthey St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Experience luxury living in this stunning new construction home offering 4,036 living sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, perfectly situated on 1.22 acres overlooking a peaceful pond. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the chef's kitchen features quartz countertops, an oversized island, double ovens, 8-burner gas cooktop, wine cooler, and designer finishes throughout. The spacious

    Kevin Jones Supreme

    1033 W Worthey St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $289,410 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1451 Marshland Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1451 Marshland Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $186,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      39059 Little Creek Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      39059 Little Creek Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Russ Vegas Blue Heron Realty

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $70,896 per Acre

    11106 Cessna St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    1.34 acres in the gated community of Cessna Street. This lot is the perfect and ready spot to build your dream home! Just minutes from Airline Hwy, this lot is conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and so much more. *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    11106 Cessna St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /5

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    419 W Bluebird St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,489

    Last Listing Agent Lee Moses Century 21 Investment Realty

    419 W Bluebird St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $231,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Point Andrew Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1303 Point Andrew Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /23

    $295,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    42204 Weber City Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring a bright and spacious layout. The large living room is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The dining room easily accommodates an 8-seat table, making it perfect for gatherings and family meals. The updated kitchen features brand-new cabinets, stainless steel appliances,

    Jeff Gautreau Villar & Co Real Estate

    42204 Weber City Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $293,005 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1548 W Cypress St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1548 W Cypress St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $229,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Point Andrew Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1221 Point Andrew Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    2835 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    2835 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /17

    $127,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15155 Louisiana 44 Unit 9A, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    15155 Louisiana 44 Unit 9A, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $338,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      14056 Deep Creek Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      14056 Deep Creek Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Haddad Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /29

    $347,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    5415 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath patio home located in the desirable 55 and older gated community of Pelican Point. Enjoy golf course access and serene views in a peaceful setting designed for easy living. 100% financing eligible. The home features a bright, open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, wonderful for both everyday living and entertaining. The eat-in

    KELLY GROS Realty One Group Immobilia

    5415 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /47

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6070 Royal Palms Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,718

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    6070 Royal Palms Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $344,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      11224 Boudreaux Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      11224 Boudreaux Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /24

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    906 E Weber St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    One of kind home in the city of Gonzales! Unique Acadian style home, with plenty of porches and patios to enjoy the outdoors. Main house has 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, with Fireplaces upstairs and downstairs. The back house has over 1,000sqft and is perfect for a guest house, workshop or Mancave. call today to schedule your showing!! New roof just installed!!!

    Jarrod Brown United Properties of Louisiana

    906 E Weber St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /9

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    39367 Pershing Mire Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $119,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Norton eXp Realty

    39367 Pershing Mire Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $339,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      41159 Avoyelles Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      41159 Avoyelles Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /20

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    2864 S Roth Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Charming 2-bedroom townhome with a dedicated office, private garage and fenced yard. Built in 2020, this home offers modern amenities and a surprisingly private feel—you’ll hardly notice it’s attached. Step inside to a bright, airy interior featuring high ceilings, beautiful flooring, and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops,

    C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

    2864 S Roth Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /13

    $128,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    318 W Ascension St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,523

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Gauthreaux Coldwell Banker ONE

    318 W Ascension St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $244,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      41044 Courtney Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      41044 Courtney Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Allen Craft Realty

  • /6

    $176,000

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $96,175 per Acre

    Lot 30 Buddy Gore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Prime 1.83 acre lot with a prepared house pad in a fantastic, gated community in Ascension Parish! Ideal for building your dream home. Additional lots are available. No mobile homes permitted. Minimum 2,600 sq. ft. of living space required. Excellent location with convenient access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Contact the listing agent for more details.

    Jerri Childress CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 30 Buddy Gore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home