24,324

Gonzales, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    13016 Sterling Ridge Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,640

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Rachal Villar & Co Real Estate

    13016 Sterling Ridge Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $215,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 S Commerce Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2015 S Commerce Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Batiste eXp Realty Lafayette

  • /17

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    39112 Driftwood Lake Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a wonderful blend of comfort and functionality in one of the area's most sought-after subdivisions. The generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of space to relax and unwind, and the thoughtful layout makes every room feel comfortable and livable. The spacious kitchen is a true highlight, featuring a brand-new gas range and ample room for cooking and

    Kristina Cusick Town & Parish Realty

    39112 Driftwood Lake Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $332,485 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    41426 Red Hawk St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    41426 Red Hawk St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $390,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      41136 Talonwood Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      41136 Talonwood Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Borne Borne2Sell Realty

  • /37

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft

    839 S George Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Great Investment on a 50x100 lot located in Washington Place subdivision on a no through street in Ascension "County". Raised cottage with covered porch leading to the 19.5x9.7 living room. Bedrooms are on either side of the full bath. No carpet. Laminate flooring throughout except for ceramic tile in the bath. Ceiling fans. The 19.5x9.5 kitchen-dining room has a pantry and some cabinets. Gas

    Vanessa B Scott Compass Destrehan

    839 S George Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /6

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13323 Delaune Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,642

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    13323 Delaune Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /18

      Est $490,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      37412 Cypress Alley Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      37412 Cypress Alley Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $104,545 per Acre

    14278 Roddy Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    0.66-acre corner lot in Gonzales with NO RESTRICTIONS, your options are wide open! Two driveways already in place, Flood Zone X (did not flood), and less than 1 mile to Central Primary and Central Middle Schools. Quick access to Airline Highway makes commuting and errands a breeze. Bring your builder, your mobile home, or your vision. This versatile lot is ready for whatever you have in mind!

    Kris Wicker PINO & Associates

    14278 Roddy Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    40312 Crestridge Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,248

    Last Listing Agent Danni Downing 1 Percent Lists Premier

    40312 Crestridge Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /50

      Est $521,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      6174 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6174 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Meroney Latter & Blum

  • /2

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    Carey V G Plan at Cypress Garden, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Introducing the Carey V G floor plan by DSLD Homes, an energy-efficient home designed with modern living in mind. Offering 2,130 square feet of living space, this home provides the perfect balance of style, functionality, and comfort for families or anyone seeking a spacious, well-appointed layout.The open floor plan seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an ideal space

    DSLD Homes Builder
    13018 Ducks Landing St Unit 36868420, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /24

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14240 Caribbean Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,432

    Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    14240 Caribbean Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $186,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      40504 Sagefield Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      40504 Sagefield Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent LaTonya Anderson Dream Home Realty

  • /15

    $758,860

    • Land
    • 5.91 Acres
    • $128,403 per Acre

    TBD Panama Manor Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Rare opportunity to own a collection of acreage homesites totaling approximately 5.91 acres on Panama Manor Drive in Gonzales, Louisiana. Located on a quiet dead-end road with no through traffic, this property offers privacy, flexibility, and a peaceful rural setting while still being conveniently located near I-10, Hwy 22, and local amenities. This offering includes multiple individual lots

    Gena Knaps LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    TBD Panama Manor Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /59

    $835,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7576 Lillie Valley Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,749

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bruno Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    7576 Lillie Valley Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $266,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      39200 Majestic Wood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      39200 Majestic Wood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Waggenspack-Landry Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /7

    $176,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $117,333 per Acre

    Lot # 28 Buddy Gore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Beautiful Lot with House Pad in a Wonderful, Gated Community in Ascension Parish!!! Ready to build your dream home. No mobile homes allowed. Minimum of 2,600 sq. ft. living area. Great location with easy access to food, shopping & fun. Additional lots available. Call listing agent for more information.

    Sherri Rachal Villar & Co Real Estate

    Lot # 28 Buddy Gore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /14

    $212,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1211 S Lexington St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,698

    Last Listing Agent Francine Simmons eXp Realty

    1211 S Lexington St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $272,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      39251 Majestic Wood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      39251 Majestic Wood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Ragusa Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home