24,326

Gonzales, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    6418 Patio Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Completely renovated from top to bottom, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Pelican Point offers modern style and thoughtful design for a terrific value! Enjoy brand-new flooring and new countertops, giving the home a fresh, cohesive look, with new kitchen applicants and cabinet upgrades. Both bathrooms have been luxuriously updated, including a stunning custom master shower and an

    David Madaffari Grassroots Real Estate Group

    6418 Patio Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /24

    $367,211 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5127 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Level Homes The Village at Conway - Conway

    5127 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $532,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      40408 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      40408 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Drehr Chidester Latter & Blum

  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    2906 Saint Michael Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Immerse yourself in the essence of "Where Life Meets Living" at Heritage Crossing. This dynamic community boasts a pedestrian-friendly Traditional Neighborhood Development (TND) featuring walking trails, captivating water features, and convenient pedestrian bridges connecting you to the development's restaurants, shops, and Alexander's Heritage Market. Situated just one mile from either

    Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    2906 Saint Michael Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /14

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    41062 Lakeway Cove Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,667

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Himel Scot Himel

    41062 Lakeway Cove Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /28

      Est $316,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      13155 Ellendale Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      13155 Ellendale Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Dupard Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /2

    $289,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    Yancy III G Plan at Cypress Garden, Gonzales, LA 70737

    - Brick & Siding Exterior- Covered Rear Porch- Two Car Garage- Open Floor Plan- Four Bedrooms, Two & One Half Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    13018 Ducks Landing St Unit 36868422, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /15

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14496 Kelsey Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,780

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Spicer Compass - Perkins

    14496 Kelsey Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $241,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      40448 Crossgate Place, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      40448 Crossgate Place, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brendell Payton Lacher Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $112,500

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $937,500 per Acre

    2933 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    2933 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /31

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7537 Scarlet Oak Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,255

    Last Listing Agent Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    7537 Scarlet Oak Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $269,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      12228 Grand Wood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12228 Grand Wood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Allen Craft Realty

  • /43

    $456,975

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    5192 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Stunning Burnside B plan by Level Homes underway in The Villages at Conway! The “Burnside” floor plan is a spacious two-story home with four bedrooms, three and a half baths, an office, and a loft with just over 2600 sq feet! You will enter this home from the front stoop with a hanging gas lantern into the foyer, which leads to the office at the front of the home and then into the open living

    Level Homes Builder
    5192 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /12

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11420 Legacy Oaks Ln, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,094

    Last Listing Agent TYESHA JONES TJones & Co, LLC

    11420 Legacy Oaks Ln, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $315,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      11493 Denham Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11493 Denham Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Angela Courtright Burns & Co., Inc.

  • /32

    $699,000

    $212K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft

    7473 Lillie Valley Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Where Grandeur Meets Grace Beyond the gates and beneath open skies lies a retreat that stirs the soul; a residence where elegance, comfort, and creativity coexist in rare harmony. Set on a sprawling acre, this nearly 5,000-sq-ft masterpiece welcomes you with onyx floors, rich wood flooring, and the warm glow of dual fireplaces that invite conversation and connection. The freshly painted interior

    Chawannia O'Conner 7 Pillars Realty, LLC

    7473 Lillie Valley Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /12

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6214 Pelican Crossing Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,418

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Soper Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    6214 Pelican Crossing Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $282,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      12255 Grand Wood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12255 Grand Wood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Guidry Guidry Group Properties

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $236,842 per Acre

    221 W Cypress St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Build your dream home in the heart of Gonzales! This lot offers a prime location close to schools, shopping, and restaurants, with easy access to major highways. Enjoy the charm of small-town living while staying just minutes from everything you need.

    Rosa Hernandez Beltran Property First Realty Group

    221 W Cypress St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /30

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    41241 Coastline Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,847

    Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    41241 Coastline Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      13382 Pamela St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13382 Pamela St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jay Castellanos Property First Realty Group

  • /2

    $280,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    Liberty V G Plan at Cypress Garden, Gonzales, LA 70737

    - Brick & Siding Exterior- Covered Rear Patio- Two Car Garage- Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Computer Nook- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    13018 Ducks Landing St Unit 36868428, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /16

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    426 N Marchand Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,163

    Last Listing Agent IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

    426 N Marchand Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $577,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      6118 Jonathan Alaric Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6118 Jonathan Alaric Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Griffin Latter & Blum

  • /44

    $465,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    38327 Cornerview Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Modern Luxury on over an acre in Ascension Parish!! Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and timeless elegance in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath contemporary residence offering over 2,100 square feet of refined living space. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot at the end of a peaceful dead-end road, this home offers exceptional privacy and tranquility with no HOA

    Amber Beall Southern Prime Properties, LLC

    38327 Cornerview Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /10

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    43521 N Lone Oak St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mercy Davis Fathom Realty LA, LLC

    43521 N Lone Oak St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $256,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      14039 Pecan Ridge Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14039 Pecan Ridge Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent LINDSAY SANTANA JW Property Services, LLC

  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    TBD Felix Lee Rd, Ethel, LA 70737

    Discover the perfect slice of quiet country living with this approx. 0.493-acre lot tucked off Felix Lee Road in Ethel, Louisiana. Surrounded by open skies and natural scenery, this property offers an ideal foundation for a future home, weekend retreat, or long-term investment. Enjoy the peace of rural living while still being within a reasonable drive of Zachary, Baker, and Baton Rouge. Whether

    Jaron Herd Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    TBD Felix Lee Rd, Ethel, LA 70737
  • /25

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    43498 S Lone Oak Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,177

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Mumphrey Pivot Realty

    43498 S Lone Oak Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $286,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      14370 Stonegate Manor Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      14370 Stonegate Manor Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Marie Broussard The Market Real Estate Co

  • /13

    $132,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $66,250 per Acre

    42455 Churchpoint Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    2 acres CLEARED CORNER LOT! 683.8 FT ROAD FRONTAGE! Zoned Rural, No HOA, Mobile Homes Allowed! A culvert for your driveway has been installed! Ready to go! The perfect homesite! Excellent Location 1.2 mile from St. Amant High School and 1.5 mile from Airline Hwy! 100% Land Loan Available! (lender qualifications apply) Contact Realtor for details. Seller has gotten approval from the parish to put

    Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    42455 Churchpoint Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /36

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10562 Cessna St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,335

    Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    10562 Cessna St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $188,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 W Caroline St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      438 W Caroline St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Scallan Villar & Co Real Estate

  • /2

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Josh Brown Rd Unit 2024000873, Gonzales, LA 70737

    CORNER 12 ACRE LOT! PERFECT FOR DEVELOPMENT OR M/H LOTS, PARISH WATER ON JOSH BROWN RD. FAST GROWNING AREA BETWEEN HWY 621 AND DUPLESSIS RD. OWNER/AGENT

    Sharon Hebert Sharon Hebert & Associates

    0 Josh Brown Rd Unit 2024000873, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /13

    $336,995 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1216 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1216 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $417,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      6092 Pelican Crossing Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6092 Pelican Crossing Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Danni Downing 1 Percent Lists Premier

  • /35

    $425,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    12417 Roddy Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Step into a home that finally gives your family the room to breathe. Tucked into a peaceful setting, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the quiet, comfort, and space that so many growing families crave—but rarely find. From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel the difference: fresh, inviting, and ready for your next chapter. Picture mornings filled with natural light pouring

    Terri Purpera RE/MAX Properties

    12417 Roddy Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    40489 Cross Creek Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,877

    Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

    40489 Cross Creek Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $215,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 S Commerce Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2015 S Commerce Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Batiste eXp Realty Lafayette

  • /21

    $298,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    7569 Cherrybark Oak Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome Home ! Nestled in one of Louisiana’s top-rated school districts, this stunning 7-year-old home combines modern elegance with family-friendly comfort. Just minutes from Tanger Outlets, I-10, 40 minutes from New Orleans International Airport, 35 Minutes from Baton Rouge this cozy home offers convenience to shopping, dining, and entertainment while maintaining a peaceful neighborhood feel.

    Lisa Guillen Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    7569 Cherrybark Oak Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home