14,684

Homes in ZIP Code 76048

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $399,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 354 Sq Ft

    419 Brazos Harbor Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Elevated lake living awaits with this stylish barndominium-style studio combining comfort, versatility, and recreation. Perfect to bring your RV for an upscale weekend retreat or to make it your full time RV home, this waterfront escape offers effortless living with endless possibilities. The interior features a well-designed layout with a private bedroom or office complete with murphy bed, full

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 349-6785

    419 Brazos Harbor Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /35

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5105 Waterbury Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    Step into this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where modern design meets everyday convenience. From the moment you walk in, you’ll be greeted by bright, open spaces filled with natural light and LVP flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home.The kitchen is a true showpiece — featuring sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (including an electric range, microwave,

    Hossein Tavakoli Master Key Realty

    5105 Waterbury Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $647,300 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4012 Apache Trail Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,024

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Aaron Texas Real Estate HQ

    4012 Apache Trail Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /11

      Est $158,500 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Mustang Trail, Granbury, TX 76049

      • Studio
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      616 Mustang Trail, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Anderson Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /40

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    5622 Mesa Loop, Granbury, TX 76048

    Welcome to 5622 Mesa Loop in the gated community of Canyon Creek—a well-designed single-story home just minutes from Lake Granbury, offering comfort, functionality, and access to incredible neighborhood amenities. Built in 2021, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open and inviting layout with 1,795 sq ft of living space. The heart of the home is the spacious living area that flows seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Haleigh Bush Kurth

    NextHome Property Advisors

    (682) 398-3158

    5622 Mesa Loop, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /9

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    151 Meadows Dr N, Granbury, TX 76048

    Very well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage duplex. Short walk to Granbury High school, city park, and hospital. Living, dining, and bedrooms are carpeted with tile in kitchen and baths. Back yard is fenced with a chain link fence, side patio within fenced area. Please contact Property Manager with additional questions.

    Max Greer Top Hat Property Mngmt, LLC

    151 Meadows Dr N, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $639,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3303 Farm Land Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,729

    Last Listing Agent Marc Braun Clark Real Estate Group

    3303 Farm Land Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /38

      Est $646,410 Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Calico Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3415 Calico Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Helen Hackworth All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

  • /21

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    6108 Big Horn Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Welcome to 6108 Big Horn Dr, a beautifully crafted 2021 Clayton Homes manufactured home nestled on a spacious 1⁄4-acre lot. This light-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,344 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly from the living room to the kitchen and dining area. Ideal for families, retirees, or investors, the home boasts modern

    Agent Photo

    Sydney Dauphin

    Regal, REALTORS

    (682) 204-8897

    6108 Big Horn Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    907 W Bridge St, Granbury, TX 76048

    This cozy 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home sits in the heart of Granbury, featuring a spacious backyard and an unbeatable location. Walk or drive minutes to schools, ball fields, community pools, and enjoy evenings on the Downtown Square just down the street. 2 minute drive or 10 minute walk to downtown! Minutes from the highway.

    Ashley Cathey BHHS Premier Properties

    907 W Bridge St, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /30

    $119,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5428 Water View Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Knieper Knieper Realty, Inc.

    5428 Water View Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /40

      Est $1,017,033 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Peninsula Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      114 Peninsula Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Orcutt Hightower REALTORS

  • /21

    $250,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    828 Indian Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Welcome to this brand-new modern home located in Granbury, TX - The Celebration Capital of Texas! Thoughtfully designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bright open-concept floor plan that maximizes space and comfort. The contemporary kitchen features stylish finishes, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 343-5432

    828 Indian Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1418 Cheyenne Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    Now available for lease in the heart of Granbury, convenience, and a place that instantly feels like home. This inviting property features a light and functional layout designed for everyday living. The spacious living area flows easily into the kitchen, creating a connected space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, making meal prep simple

    Janet Lell Magnolia Realty

    1418 Cheyenne Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /5

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    B2 Neri Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $64,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Zamarron Zeal, REALTORS

    B2 Neri Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /35

      Est $1,211,714 Not Listed For Sale

      3800 Tin Top Hwy, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3800 Tin Top Hwy, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Shelton Home Grown Group Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $289,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    2615 San Gabriel Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    NEW CONSTRUCTION in gated Canyon Creek—move-in ready and built with quality in mind. This thoughtfully designed home sits on an easy-to-maintain lot and offers an inviting open floor plan with high ceilings, custom crown moulding, and granite countertops throughout. The spacious living area features recessed ceiling for added touch of elegance. The kitchen showcases gorgeous stained wood

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 243-8526

    2615 San Gabriel Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /28

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    617 Brazos Harbor Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,224

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ashford Scott Ashford Real Estate, LLC

    617 Brazos Harbor Cir, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /30

      Est $538,381 Not Listed For Sale

      7140 Hayworth Hwy, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7140 Hayworth Hwy, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelleyanne Dove Keller Williams Urban Dallas

  • /38

    $684,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    3031 Haylee Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Need a WORKSHOP with your home?? FREE WATER?? This 2+ acre energy efficient, new build property is serviced by a WATER WELL. It features a 3-car garage, extended concrete drive, and an impressive 30×40 workshop with electric, 12×14 commercial door, side-mount lift system, LED lighting, 50-amp plug, and 20-amp circuit. Interior features include GE Profile app-controlled appliances, large farm

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Echols

    5 Star Realty

    (682) 470-0922

    3031 Haylee Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $484,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4020 Lands End Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Trimble-Knox Ginger & Associates, LLC

    4020 Lands End Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /30

      $424,841 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Overton Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2716 Overton Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Gingrich Group, LLC

  • /34

    $270,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    801 Comanche Cove Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    This charming new construction home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, perfectly designed for comfort and style. Located on a desirable corner lot, the home boasts an open layout with a bright kitchen that includes all appliances—fridge, stove, dishwasher, and microwave—ready for move-in convenience. A delightful dry bar with a small counter adds a cozy touch, ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Perla Roque

    Monument Realty

    (682) 435-8765

    801 Comanche Cove Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /18

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    800 Spring Creek Ln, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 7,318 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,500

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Stehl The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    800 Spring Creek Ln, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /33

      Est $284,364 Not Listed For Sale

      104 S Hawthorne St, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      104 S Hawthorne St, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Vesely Epique Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $290,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    3007 Centaurus Way, Granbury, TX 76048

    Beautiful new construction home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout and a spacious 2-car garage. The inviting living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a comfortable setting perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space for cooking and

    Agent Photo

    Perla Roque

    Monument Realty

    (682) 397-6621

    3007 Centaurus Way, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1303 W Seneca Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,479

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Huggins Keller Williams Brazos West

    1303 W Seneca Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /19

      Est $169,445 Not Listed For Sale

      703 E Moore St, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      703 E Moore St, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Jacocks RE/MAX

  • /32

    $269,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft

    5627 Barkridge Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Eligible for 0% DOWN CONVENTIONAL FINANCING or a 2-1 BUYDOWN with reduced payments for the first two years through the seller’s preferred lender. Experience exceptional modern living in this brand-new 2025 open-concept home, thoughtfully designed and loaded with premium upgrades. Located in the highly sought-after, gated Canyon Creek community—just minutes from Lake Granbury and the Brazos

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Castro

    Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

    (682) 732-8824

    5627 Barkridge Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /8

    $245,490 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    339 Azalea Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Roman Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

    339 Azalea Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /38

      Est $458,894 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Holly Hills Cemetery Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      501 Holly Hills Cemetery Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Berry Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /40

    $319,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    5808 W Virginia Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    This beautifully crafted new construction home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and value with upscale finishes throughout. Inside, you’ll find thoughtfully designed features including soft-close cabinetry, luxury details at every turn, and a stunning wood-burning fireplace that creates a warm and inviting focal point. The oversized garage boasts an epoxy-finished floor for both

    Agent Photo

    Ally Jolly

    Cates & Company

    (682) 327-1731

    5808 W Virginia Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /35

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3415 Tahitian Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Martinez Kenneth Jones Real Estate

    3415 Tahitian Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /38

      Est $594,827 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Williamson Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1401 Williamson Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Anderson Saunders Alliance Real Estate

  • /29

    $275,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    3025 Red Oak Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. The chef’s kitchen offers modern finishes and plenty of storage, while the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a spa-like bath, soaking tub, separate shower, and

    Agent Photo

    Perla Roque

    Monument Realty

    (682) 460-0231

    3025 Red Oak Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /2

    $263,958 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    387 Azalea Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,756

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    387 Azalea Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /40

      Est $531,272 Not Listed For Sale

      6902 Glen Rose Hwy, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6902 Glen Rose Hwy, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaley Blanks Blanks Realty

  • /36

    $310,685 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    1129 Belhaven St, Granbury, TX 76048

    Fabulous new D.R. Horton home in the Bella Vista community located in Granbury and Granbury ISD! The single-story Kingston Floorplan, Elevation B, with an estimated Summer completion, offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a modern open-concept design ideal for everyday living and comfortable entertaining. The family room, dining area, and kitchen flow together seamlessly,

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1129 Belhaven St, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /12

    $44,100 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6222 Texas Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,667

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Scrimshire Keller Williams Heritage West

    6222 Texas Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /39

      Est $919,160 Not Listed For Sale

      3375 Rickabaugh Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3375 Rickabaugh Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Bell Brazos River Land Company

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home