333

Recently Sold Homes in 81505

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,425,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2426 H Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,189

    Last Listing Agent Jen Pedersen COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    2426 H Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /11

    $155,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2459 Thunder Mountain Dr Unit 842, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,684

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Espinoza COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    2459 Thunder Mountain Dr Unit 842, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /41

    $752,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    729 Falling Leaf St, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,289

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ficklin COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    729 Falling Leaf St, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /23

    $334,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    644 Emma Ln Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,569

    Last Listing Agent The Walz Carlisle Team RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    644 Emma Ln Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /5

    $365,650 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    714 Royal Canyon Loop Unit A2, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $321/SF

    Last Listing Agent THE GRAND JUNCTION GROUP - JOSEPH HERZBERG KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    714 Royal Canyon Loop Unit A2, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $1,128,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1104 24 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,079

    Last Listing Agent John Duffy BRAY REAL ESTATE

    1104 24 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /23

    $312,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2469 1/2 Theresea Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,151

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Castillo HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    2469 1/2 Theresea Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $775,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2174 J 1 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,968

    Last Listing Agent DeeDee Hansen HANSEN & ASSOC/MB

    2174 J 1 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /13

    $310,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    613 Zenith Ln Unit G, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,937

613 Zenith Ln Unit G, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $780,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2221 Idella Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,144

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY HOFFMAN THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    2221 Idella Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /2

    $423,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2455 Hamilton Rd Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Potter SONRISE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2455 Hamilton Rd Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /29

    $485,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    868 Stream Water St, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Dinnel KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    868 Stream Water St, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /2

    $68,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 158, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MCKAYLA JUDIS RE/MAX 4000, INC

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 158, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /39

    $700,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2317 K 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,904

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Gillespie RE/MAX 4000, INC

    2317 K 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2473 Theresea Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,051

    Last Listing Agent Don Almond COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    2473 Theresea Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /12

    $230,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3195 F Rd Unit 46, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shaw REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM ELITE

    3195 F Rd Unit 46, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /20

    $387,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    663 Theresea Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,637

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Anzures RESIDENT REALTY WESTERN SLOPE, LLC

    663 Theresea Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /25

    $75,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 207, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shafer COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 207, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2497 Demense Ave Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,093

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jennings HOMESMART

    2497 Demense Ave Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /24

    $615,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    674 Moonridge Cir, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,172

    Last Listing Agent ZACHARIA AVILA RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    674 Moonridge Cir, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /24

    $705,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    703 Lime Creek Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,177

    Last Listing Agent BEN BEN BRADY COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    703 Lime Creek Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /27

    $318,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1615 Maple Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,166

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilson Keller Williams Colorado West GJ

    1615 Maple Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /38

    $370,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    667 Serenity Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,391

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH SILZELL RE/MAX 4000, INC

    667 Serenity Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /26

    $278,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2461 Thunder Mountain Dr Unit 731, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,649

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tofel THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    2461 Thunder Mountain Dr Unit 731, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /15

    $465,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2484 Apex Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,589

    Last Listing Agent NATTIGAN WORTMANN RE/MAX RISE UP

    2484 Apex Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /7

    $640,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2590 Galley Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • Land
    • 6.55 Acres
    • $97,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,103

    Last Listing Agent Olan Clark VCK Group NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES

    2590 Galley Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /35

    $490,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    692 Mchenry Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,530

    Last Listing Agent Doug and Lindsey Yochem THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    692 Mchenry Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /36

    $581,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2356 Green Apple Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

2356 Green Apple Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /2

    $549,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    688 Miranda St, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,016

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller PROPERTY SERVICES

    688 Miranda St, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /21

    $77,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 149, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Real Estate Rob Team RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 149, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /31

    $425,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2593 Galley Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,636

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE FARABEE KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    2593 Galley Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /15

    $418,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2451 Revere Rd Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    2451 Revere Rd Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $1,150,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    903 26 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,955

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dietmeyer GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    903 26 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /2

    $921,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2467-2469-2471 Industrial Blvd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $970,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 197% Above List Price
    • 370 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Beede S.U.R.E., LLC

    2467-2469-2471 Industrial Blvd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /3

    $155,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2504 Woody Creek Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $861,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KARIE PADILLA CANYON VIEW REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    2504 Woody Creek Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /35

    $592,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    693 25 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,532

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hanson BRAY REAL ESTATE

    693 25 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /3

    $357,400 Sold May 08, 2026

    2352 Glen Canyon Ave Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 25 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CANDACE HORTON BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES COLORADO PROPERTIES

    2352 Glen Canyon Ave Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /7

    $150,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2523 Woody Creek Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,795

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Griffin CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    2523 Woody Creek Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /27

    $515,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    687 Creek Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,092

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Porras RE/MAX 4000, INC

    687 Creek Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /39

    $780,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    713 Lime Creek Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,181

    Last Listing Agent Derek Irick BRAY REAL ESTATE

    713 Lime Creek Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home