58,771

Grand Junction, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    426 Mountainside Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Well-maintained home on a spacious corner lot offering single-level living and a long list of thoughtful updates throughout! The kitchen features updated appliances — and all kitchen appliances stay — along with the washer and dryer for added convenience. This property truly stands out for those who need functional space. Side RV parking with a cement pad provides room for toys or trailers, and

    Agent Photo

    YADIRA MANILA

    KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    (970) 645-8665

    426 Mountainside Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /17

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    658 Brookwillow Dr Unit 6, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    NEWER CONSTRUCTION Energy Star Condos have 1207 square feet, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. These units are 1.5 miles from Community hospital, 3 miles from St Mary's, 3.5 miles from CMU, and centrally located near a wide variety of shopping and dining venues. They are energy efficient, featuring LED lighting, brand new appliances, washer/dryer, instant-on tankless water heater, central A/C and heat with

    658 Brookwillow Dr Unit 6, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $373,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1156 Chipeta Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,451

    Last Listing Agent DANA RUSSELL KOKOPELLI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1156 Chipeta Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501
    • /40

      Est $518,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Saddle Rock Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      631 Saddle Rock Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TRISHA WHITTINGTON NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

  • /30

    $580,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    579 Fledgefield Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Brand-new construction home in Grand Junction! Features a main floor primary suite for easy main-level living, bright open kitchen, and dining room that opens to a large covered patio with amazing views of the Grand Mesa and Mount Garfield. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, a family room, and storage. Enjoy a fully fenced, xeriscaped yard, huge RV parking, and HOA irrigation for future lawns or gardens.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Wingerter

    RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    (970) 507-8739

    579 Fledgefield Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /16

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Walking Distance to Community

    2352 Canyon Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    Welcome to this newer construction Energy Star home offering 1,100 sq ft of comfortable, energy-efficient living. This thoughtfully designed property features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, ideal for anyone seeking convenience and modern amenities. Situated within walking distance of Community Hospital and centrally located near a wide variety of shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences,

    2352 Canyon Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507
  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1111 Horizon Dr Unit 509, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,375

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sparks BRAY REAL ESTATE

    1111 Horizon Dr Unit 509, Grand Junction, CO 81506
    • /5

      Est $316,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Dry Creek Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      103 Dry Creek Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 380% Above List Price
      • 829 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Fleming RE/MAX

  • /27

    $529,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    2898 Kathy Jo Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Multi-generational home featuring two primary suites on the main level! The spacious kitchen offers hardwood floors, granite countertops, a convenient coffee bar, and newer stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the warmth of a double-sided fireplace and seamless indoor-outdoor living with French doors leading from the kitchen to a flagstone patio and deck. Situated on a generous corner lot with

    Agent Photo

    YADIRA MANILA

    KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    (970) 237-4720

    2898 Kathy Jo Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /7

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3146 Lakeside Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    Property offers a Gym & Pool for residents private use. Laundry on site. 2 bedroom / 1 bath / carport parking.Updated flooring.No pets permittedContact Mountain Valley Real Estate for a private showing .

    3146 Lakeside Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /41

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4329 Racquet Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,047

    Last Listing Agent Edna Davis REAL ESTATE WEST

    4329 Racquet Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506
    • /21

      Est $339,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      2843 Monroe Ln Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2843 Monroe Ln Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KATE CAMPBELL STUDT REALTY, LLC/MB

  • /42

    $448,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    3165 Glendam Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Pride of ownership truly shines inside and out! Immaculate open concept 2 story home with attached oversized extra-deep 2-car garage, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1692 square feet of living space. Exterior features a beautifully landscaped front and back yard with sprinkler system, storage shed, and stamped concrete in both the front and back. Interior features a large primary suite with walk in

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Rush

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 398-3943

    3165 Glendam Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /10

    $2,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    681-628 28 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    681-628 28 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /29

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    139 Independent Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,595

    Last Listing Agent The Real Estate Rob Team RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    139 Independent Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /29

      Est $484,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      669 Chaffee Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      669 Chaffee Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kory Kenworthy REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

  • /42

    $959,900

    Open Thu 6PM - 7PM $38K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    618 Manzanita Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    Over $65,000 in premium site improvements are already done and included in this price — 300 linear feet of 4-foot concrete retaining wall engineered into the lot, topped with 6-foot Color Max steel privacy fencing, plus a professionally designed and installed landscape package by a licensed landscape architect. Dry stream beds, layered and mounded plantings, turf, mature trees, perennials, and

    Agent Photo

    WESTCO TEAM

    RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (970) 696-7247

    618 Manzanita Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81507
  • /22

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3132 Shamrock Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Two Story duplex has 1851 square feet, 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Open Concept. Sliding doors lead out to the patio and fenced backyard. Laundry room is shared with the half bath. Large master with walk-in closet and master bath. Walk-in closets in 2nd and 3rd bedrooms, regular closet in the 4th bedroom. Pets Ok. Tenant pays all utilities. Landscaping is tenant responsibility and lawn is watered

    3132 Shamrock Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    368 Clarinet Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Griego PRESTIGE REALTY, LLC

    368 Clarinet Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /23

      Est $374,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Carriage Hills Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      303 Carriage Hills Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,750
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Weiszbrod HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

  • /19

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $418,919 per Acre

    302 W Grand Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    Rare MU-1 zoning opportunity on 0.37 acres (five lots) in a prime/central location of Grand Junction. This property offers outstanding flexibility for mixed-use development, complemented by scenic views and exceptional walkability to restaurants, shopping, parks, and vibrant downtown Main Street venues. Easy bike access to public trails enhances the urban-lifestyle appeal. A unique opportunity

    Agent Photo

    Susan Ross

    SUSAN ROSS REALTY

    (970) 598-3614

    302 W Grand Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /10

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1346 Texas Ave Unit 1346 1/2 Texas Avenue, Grand Junction, CO 81501

  • /30

    $254,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    295 27 3 8 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,271

    Last Listing Agent Joleen Paiz RE/MAX RISE UP

    295 27 3 8 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /29

      Est $530,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      2996 Lurvey Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2996 Lurvey Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Almond COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

  • /23

    $220,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 577 Sq Ft

    2904 Kennedy Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    This cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a generous lot with plenty of room to create your own outdoor oasis. The large enclosed porch offers extra space for relaxing, hobbies, or storage. While the home may need some updating, it’s full of potential for the right buyer to make it shine again. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and parks, this property combines easy access

    Agent Photo

    The Real Estate Rob Team

    RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    (970) 516-2196

    2904 Kennedy Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /13

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Quaint 2 bedroom, 1 bath brick duplex unit

    304 N 10th St, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    close to downtown and college, new paint, original hardwood floors, laundry off kitchen, 1 car detached garage, yard maintained rent includes water, sewer and trash. Must have renters insurance, No Smokers and No Pets. Please call Lois Bright@ for viewing.Contact us to schedule a showing.

    304 N 10th St, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2979 Yew Leaf Willow Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Everson KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    2979 Yew Leaf Willow Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1718 White Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1718 White Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KEITH EVERITT EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /19

    $859,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    2640 Tiger Eye Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    Don't miss this single level home in Emerald Ridge Estates, with covered Front Porch, plus spacious covered back porch and great patio area, Gas outlet for the BBQ so no refilling the propane tank needed. Split bedroom design, Primary includes spacious "no step" shower with bench, soaking tub, double vanity, and great walk in closet. Open Living, Dining and Kitchen area, double pocket doors in

    Agent Photo

    JANET M ELLIOTT

    NEW HORIZONS DEVELOPMENT, INC.

    (970) 847-2076

    2640 Tiger Eye Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /2

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1911 N 10th St Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    1911 N 10th St Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /24

    $196,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3067 Hummingbird Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chavez KEY REALTY

    3067 Hummingbird Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /40

      Est $728,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      746 Ruby Ranch Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      746 Ruby Ranch Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Francil RE/MAX

  • /27

    $489,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    1754 Bell Ridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    Comfortable, single-level living in a convenient central location! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers two inviting living areas, a 2-car garage, and a practical layout designed for everyday ease. Located just 6 minutes from St. Mary’s Hospital and close to grocery stores, shopping, and restaurants, daily errands and appointments are quick and convenient. For those who enjoy golf,

    Agent Photo

    YADIRA MANILA

    KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    (970) 762-2321

    1754 Bell Ridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /15

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2150 College Place Unit 15, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    2150 College Place Unit 15, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /16

    $448,127

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2628 Vicksburg Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,979

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    2628 Vicksburg Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Teague Ct Unit 60, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      522 Teague Ct Unit 60, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent FELISHA JONES REAL BROKER, LLC DBA REAL

  • /42

    $2,199,995

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,496 Sq Ft

    338 Red Ridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    Set within the coveted Redlands Mesa community, this striking mountain modern residence offers a refined take on luxury living—where clean architectural lines, natural materials, and sweeping views come together with intention. The main level is designed for both elevated entertaining and everyday comfort. A dramatic living space is anchored by a stone feature wall and framed with coastal Douglas

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Simons

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 659-6836

    338 Red Ridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507
  • /11

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2492 Brookwillow Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Townhouse with 3 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms. One car garage and washer/dryer hookups with the unit. Tenant pays all utilities. One year lease. To view the property contact Mountain Valley Real Estate at

    2492 Brookwillow Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /23

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3115 Marlin Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,488

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Secrest NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

    3115 Marlin Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /27

      Est $492,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 Allegheny Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      642 Allegheny Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • May 19, 2023

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home