570

Recently Sold Homes in 97526

Section Image
  • /50

    $457,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    460 Chipley Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,000

    Last Listing Agent Alan Frazier John L. Scott Medford

    460 Chipley Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /61

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1873 Dellwood Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,466

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Farrell RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    1873 Dellwood Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1020 NW Conklin Ave, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,050

    Last Listing Agent Nate Eckhardt Active Property Service

    1020 NW Conklin Ave, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /48

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    142 NW Crest Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Beard John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

    142 NW Crest Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /23

    $311,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    311 NE Mead St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,329

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Harris John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

    311 NE Mead St, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /24

    $41,700

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    213 Kingsbury Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mel Jones RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    213 Kingsbury Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    216 Kingsley Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Tamraz eXp Realty, LLC

    216 Kingsley Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    243 Stanvira Way, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,333

    Last Listing Agent John Kozaczuk More Realty

    243 Stanvira Way, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /29

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1580 Robertson Bridge Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,274

    Last Listing Agent Collette Scholer Pro Realty

    1580 Robertson Bridge Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /50

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    225 Lee Joy Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,843

    Last Listing Agent David West John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

    225 Lee Joy Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /10

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2494 Jumpoff Joe Creek Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,902

    Last Listing Agent Richard Davalos RE/MAX Integrity

    2494 Jumpoff Joe Creek Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    731 SW J St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,793

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Huttema Loraditch Ranch & Home R/E

    731 SW J St, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /61

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    266 Chaparral Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,112

    Last Listing Agent Gina Rice Oregon Dreams Real Estate

    266 Chaparral Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4763 Lower River Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF

    Current Estimated Value $315,081

    Last Listing Agent Charles Tappan Property Management Group of Oregon

    4763 Lower River Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /30

    $318,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1126 SW Cottonwood St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,968

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Garrison Century 21 JC Jones American Dream

    1126 SW Cottonwood St, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /59

    $402,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    321 SW I St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,412

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Potts Loraditch Ranch & Home R/E

    321 SW I St, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    297 Melissa Ln, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent China Rose eXp Realty, LLC

    297 Melissa Ln, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /47

    $374,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    727 NE Memorial Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,048

    Last Listing Agent Launie Myers Century 21 JC Jones American Dream

    727 NE Memorial Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /2

    $336,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1305 SE Oriole St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,204

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stewart WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

    1305 SE Oriole St, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /33

    $394,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2526 Upper River Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,651

    Last Listing Agent Chad Guthrie John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

    2526 Upper River Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /59

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1080 Ferry Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,101

    Last Listing Agent Justin Burton eXp Realty, LLC

    1080 Ferry Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /43

    $276,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    848 NE 8th St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,952

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Mall RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    848 NE 8th St, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    121 NW Wrightwood Cir, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Watson RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    121 NW Wrightwood Cir, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /29

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2033 Robertson Bridge Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,207

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cunningham eXp Realty, LLC

    2033 Robertson Bridge Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /29

    $258,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    900 Kings Way, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veena Rorison John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

    900 Kings Way, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /21

    $280,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    707 SW I St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,169

    Last Listing Agent Richard Davalos RE/MAX Integrity

    707 SW I St, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1260 W Jones Creek Rd Unit Lot 4, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $80,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Leenknecht John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

    1260 W Jones Creek Rd Unit Lot 4, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    225 Glen Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,578

    Last Listing Agent Robin Kennedy RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    225 Glen Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /50

    $949,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    461 Fielder Ln, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,451

    Last Listing Agent Dallin George Home Quest Realty

    461 Fielder Ln, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /51

    $453,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1215 NE A St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,592

    Last Listing Agent Ron Myska Beyond Real Estate Brokers

    1215 NE A St, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /21

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    909 NE 11th St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,186

    Last Listing Agent Mary Parsagian RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    909 NE 11th St, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    910 NW Carol Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,173

    Last Listing Agent Kendon Leet Kendon Leet Real Estate Inc

    910 NW Carol Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /28

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1010 NW B St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,786

    Last Listing Agent Tim Claffey Whole Heart Realty LLC

    1010 NW B St, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /19

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    325 NE B St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,654

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Aitchison Century 21 JC Jones American Dream

    325 NE B St, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /2

    $412,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1332 NW Gilbert Way, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF

    Current Estimated Value $425,639

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'coyne RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    1332 NW Gilbert Way, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /40

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2368 Upper River Road Loop, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,690

    Last Listing Agent Codi Lookabaugh Redfin

    2368 Upper River Road Loop, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /15

    $354,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    112 Diane Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,363

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holt Invest Rite Realty Group, LLC

    112 Diane Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /38

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    175 Carolbrooke Place, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,764

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mockridge eXp Realty, LLC

    175 Carolbrooke Place, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /26

    $412,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    251 Surrey Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,051

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chase Beyond Real Estate Brokers

    251 Surrey Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526
  • /7

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1706 SW I St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,763

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gurzie John L. Scott John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

    1706 SW I St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home