21

Recently Sold Highland Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $405,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2058 50th Avenue Ct, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,642

    Last Listing Agent Reba Tipton Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    2058 50th Avenue Ct, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /38

    $405,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5750 W 20th St Unit 9, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Baker Sears Real Estate

    5750 W 20th St Unit 9, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /27

    $363,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5750 W 20th St Unit 17-2, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,312

    Last Listing Agent Russell Woodard RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland

    5750 W 20th St Unit 17-2, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /48

    $435,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2326 54th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,166

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Warnock RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland

    2326 54th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /27

    $507,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2519 52nd Avenue Ct, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,440

    Last Listing Agent Darla Francies Sears Real Estate

    2519 52nd Avenue Ct, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /29

    $550,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2655 52nd Avenue Ct, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,021

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Garcia Keller Williams Realty Northern Colorado

    2655 52nd Avenue Ct, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /18

    $350,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2402 49th Ave Ct Unit 19, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Dye Group Harmony

    2402 49th Ave Ct Unit 19, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2000 50th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,554

    Last Listing Agent Collin Rue C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    2000 50th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /37

    $405,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5750 W 20th St Unit 10, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,219

    Last Listing Agent Steve Baker Sears Real Estate

    5750 W 20th St Unit 10, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /43

    $520,000 Sold Feb 28, 2026

    2438 51st Ave, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,375

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Strohman Keller Williams Realty NoCo

    2438 51st Ave, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /37

    $396,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2402 49th Ave Ct Unit 17, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Duggar Group Harmony

    2402 49th Ave Ct Unit 17, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5715 W 24th St, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,515

    Last Listing Agent Thad Fuller Fuller Fine Homes Realty

    5715 W 24th St, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /47

    $675,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5601 W 24th St, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,949

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Jiricek Lindsay Jiricek

    5601 W 24th St, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /6

    $308,033 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2053 50th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,934

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conry RE/MAX Alliance

    2053 50th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /39

    $530,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2514 50th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,492

    Last Listing Agent June Lemmings KW Top of the Rockies - Elevate

    2514 50th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /37

    $570,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2632 52nd Ave, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,773

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Robel Oneway.realty

    2632 52nd Ave, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /29

    $436,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4919 W 23rd Street Rd, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,048

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Persson Spears eXp Realty LLC

    4919 W 23rd Street Rd, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /27

    $480,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4790 W 20th St, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,936

    Last Listing Agent Rowan Bennett #1 Properties Ranch and Recreation, LLC

    4790 W 20th St, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /34

    $504,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2528 50th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,483

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nitzel NextHome Foundations

    2528 50th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /21

    $396,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2402 49th Ave Ct Unit 54, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Nelson RE/MAX Alliance-FTC Dwtn

    2402 49th Ave Ct Unit 54, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /46

    $604,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    4790 W 20th St, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,936

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Schall Resident Realty

    4790 W 20th St, Greeley, CO 80634

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Highland, CO?
The houses for sale in Highland, CO spend an average of 50 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Highland, CO?
There are 10 active homes for sale in Highland, CO.

Home Trends in Highland, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$436,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$513,750
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$396,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$293,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$206
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
21
Months of Supply
5.70
Median List Price
$487,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home