42,562

Greene County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $8,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    109 Rip Van Winkle Dr, Coxsackie, NY 12051

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $35,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Meyers Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

    109 Rip Van Winkle Dr, Coxsackie, NY 12051
    • /22

      Est $261,582 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Quads Way, Windham, NY 12496

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      24 Quads Way, Windham, NY 12496

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Sala Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

  • /23

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 13.2 Acres
    • $18,106 per Acre

    00 Adams Rd, Athens, NY 12015

    Private 13.2 Acres Ready to Build!! Road in place that leads to your Main building site cleared and ready to go! Scenic Pond on propertyBeautifully maintained, open landscapePotential for add'l building site on property or room for barn, large garage/ workshop, you decide!! Located minutes to downtown Athens & Coxsackie where new restaurants, art venues and shops are thriving.

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Meyers

    Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

    (518) 425-9160

    00 Adams Rd, Athens, NY 12015
  • /33

    $855,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    330 Bald Hills Rd N, Round Top, NY 12473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,492

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    330 Bald Hills Rd N, Round Top, NY 12473
    • /64

      Est $610,532 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Martin Ln, Hensonville, NY 12439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      29 Martin Ln, Hensonville, NY 12439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Regina Tortorella Past Member

  • /7

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $14,127 per Acre

    0 New York 145 Unit 20260725, East Durham, NY 12423

    So many possibilities! Build your dream home or explore potential business opportunities on this 6+ acre property with approximately 500' of road frontage. Conveniently located near Ski Windham and Hunter, hiking trails, Zoom Flume Water Park, shopping, restaurants, and so much more!

    Laura Scheper

    Anne Lafferty Realty

    (518) 519-7669

    0 New York 145 Unit 20260725, East Durham, NY 12423
  • /18

    $152,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    70 Old Field Rd, Earlton, NY 12058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Rebis Grist Mill Real Estate

    70 Old Field Rd, Earlton, NY 12058
    • /30

      Est $669,812 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Clarence D Lane Rd Unit 1, Windham, NY 12496

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      67 Clarence D Lane Rd Unit 1, Windham, NY 12496

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth 'Beth' Alfeld Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

  • /39

    $64,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $12,573 per Acre

    0 Tbd Abitz Rd, Durham, NY 12422

    Motivated Seller! Explore the possibilities with this 5-acre parcel of vacant land, offering a blank canvas for your vision. Nestled in a serene setting, the property features potential scenic views with clearing, a small pond and meandering streams. The land is wooded, providing privacy and a sense of seclusion.Located just minutes from Windham Mountain, Zoom Flume, Durham and Cairo. You will

    Agent Photo

    Mark McAlpine

    Compass Greater New York, LLC

    (518) 800-5521

    0 Tbd Abitz Rd, Durham, NY 12422
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10037 U S 9w, Athens, NY 12015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $461/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shumway Win Morrison Realty-K

    10037 U S 9w, Athens, NY 12015
    • /17

      Est $609,418 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Mount Greenery Rd, Windham, NY 12496

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      120 Mount Greenery Rd, Windham, NY 12496

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Conway Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /23

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    10702 New York 23a, Hunter, NY 12442

    This delightful country cottage is a perfect embodiment of a peaceful Catskills retreat in the serene beauty of Upstate New York. Located just a few miles from the prestigious Hunter Mountain Ski Resort, and close to Windham Mountain and Belleayre Mountain, this property is an ideal getaway for ski enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. The cottage itself radiates a warm, inviting ambiance, being

    Agent Photo

    Jason Dugo

    Dugo Realty

    (518) 808-2401

    10702 New York 23a, Hunter, NY 12442
  • /41

    $999,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    51 Barnum Rd, Windham, NY 12496

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Quintard Compass Greater NY, LLC

    51 Barnum Rd, Windham, NY 12496
    • /18

      Est $191,678 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Mill St, Windham, NY 12496

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      26 Mill St, Windham, NY 12496

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Zucker Living Structures

  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    128 Brittany Hill Rd, Jewett, NY 12444

    Perfectly situated between Windham and Hunter Mountains, this 5.1-acre parcel offers the best of mountain living in a truly central location. Set along a picturesque country road, morning walks here come with sweeping panoramic views of the Catskills. The land is mostly wooded and with natural clearing, can provide a private setting for your dream home or weekend retreat. With DEP-approved

    Agent Photo

    Carol Shaw

    Shaw Country Realty, Inc.

    (518) 594-6560

    128 Brittany Hill Rd, Jewett, NY 12444
  • /20

    $415,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    69 June Lodge Dr, Hunter, NY 12442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,206

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Tracy Shaw Country Realty, Inc.

    69 June Lodge Dr, Hunter, NY 12442
    • /30

      Est $645,082 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Thunderbird Terrace, Windham, NY 12496

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      121 Thunderbird Terrace, Windham, NY 12496

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Heintz Anatole House LLC

  • /41

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    3325 Route 20, Cornwallville, NY 12418

    Set on over 16 secluded acres with panoramic mountain views, this is the kind of Catskills property you've come upstate hoping to find--but rarely do. Private, peaceful, and surrounded by nature, it offers that feeling of complete escape... the kind you can't quite put into words until you're standing there. Fully and tastefully renovated in 2018 using top-grade materials, the home blends warmth,

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth 'Beth' Alfeld

    Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    (518) 314-5546

    3325 Route 20, Cornwallville, NY 12418
  • /26

    $361,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    264 Bloomer Rd, Hunter, NY 12442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shana Altstaetter Halter Associates Realty

    264 Bloomer Rd, Hunter, NY 12442
    • /72

      Est $668,640 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Manor Dr, Windham, NY 12496

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      23 Manor Dr, Windham, NY 12496

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Marikovics Past Member

  • /40

    $385,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    55 Scribner Hollow Rd Unit B 4, Hunter, NY 12424

    Experience the ultimate mountain retreat at 55 Scribner Hollow, a charming 2 family end unit townhouse nestled in the heart of Hunter. This inviting home offers stunning mountain views, community pool and a lifestyle of comfort and convenience. Spanning three levels, the townhouse features two separate units with a combined total of 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The 1476 sq ft upper unit

    Agent Photo

    Mark McAlpine

    Compass Greater New York, LLC

    (518) 407-1245

    55 Scribner Hollow Rd Unit B 4, Hunter, NY 12424
  • /48

    $480,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4930 State Route 81 W, Greenville, NY 12083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,912

    Last Listing Agent Theresa M. Donlon Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    4930 State Route 81 W, Greenville, NY 12083
    • /52

      Est $718,333 Not Listed For Sale

      266 Siam Rd, Windham, NY 12496

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      266 Siam Rd, Windham, NY 12496

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Tortorella Past Member

  • /10

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $197,778 per Acre

    21 Fairy Ct, Sleepy Hollow Lake, NY 12015

    Beautiful direct lakefront property located in the desirable Sleepy Hollow Lake Community.Just 2.5 hrs from NYC close to ski mountains, restaurants, shops & more.Perfect spot to build your dream lake homeEnjoy boating, swimming, fishing & all the lake life amenities

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Meyers

    Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

    (518) 800-4940

    21 Fairy Ct, Sleepy Hollow Lake, NY 12015
  • /43

    $518,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    996 County Route 10, Windham, NY 12496

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,712

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jaeger Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

    996 County Route 10, Windham, NY 12496
    • /92

      Est $1,257,737 Not Listed For Sale

      668 Mill St, Windham, NY 12496

      • 8 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      668 Mill St, Windham, NY 12496

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Tortorella Past Member

  • /17

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    1 Corfu Rd, Hunter, NY 12427

    The perfect retreat property for your dream mountain escape in the Heart of the Catskills. Multiple lots tucked away down a quiet private road off Platte Clove, in the legendary Indian Head Wilderness. Surrounded by beautiful pines, historic stone walls, and stunning mountain ridgelines, it's where memories with friends will be made for generations to come. The costly and hard work is already

    Agent Photo

    Win Morrison

    Win Morrison Realty

    (518) 299-5923

    1 Corfu Rd, Hunter, NY 12427
  • /22

    $135,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    357 New York 385, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Stewart Century 21 New West

    357 New York 385, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /57

      Est $495,931 Not Listed For Sale

      499 County Route 10, Windham, NY 12496

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      499 County Route 10, Windham, NY 12496

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,250
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharri Cunningham Bunce Realty

  • /47

    $489,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    2652 Route 2, Prattsville, NY 12468

    Set along the banks of the Schoharie Creek, this Fully Furnished 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a peaceful country setting with space to unwind, entertain, or generate rental income. Located on a quiet road and just 30 minutes from Hunter, Windham, and Plattekill Mountains, it's the perfect home base for four-season adventure—skiing in the winter, hiking and swimming in the summer, and

    Agent Photo

    Jason Dugo

    Dugo Realty

    (518) 600-3768

    2652 Route 2, Prattsville, NY 12468
  • /22

    $150,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8176 Main St, Hunter, NY 12442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 427 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,893

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Kwiatkowski Greene Acres Real Estate & Man

    8176 Main St, Hunter, NY 12442
    • /30

      Est $201,279 Not Listed For Sale

      14054 Route 23, Prattsville, NY 12468

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      14054 Route 23, Prattsville, NY 12468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Cohen RHR Realty Group

  • /10

    $69,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft

    112 Jefferson Heights Unit 16, Catskill, NY 12414

    Fully renovated 2-bedroom mobile home in move-in condition. Forget the condo and/or renting — its time to own your own updated home in a well-kept, fast-improving park. Everything is done-all fresh finishes, open layout, updated kitchen and bath, new flooring — just move in and start living. A great place to call home, and a solid investment. It's rentable, with strong demand and rising property

    Agent Photo

    Robert Leonard

    William Raveis Real Estate

    (518) 735-6723

    112 Jefferson Heights Unit 16, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /56

    $625,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    13 S Franklin St Unit 3, Athens, NY 12015

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ina Griffin-Guilzon Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    13 S Franklin St Unit 3, Athens, NY 12015
    • /22

      Est $269,415 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Aquetuck Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1012 Aquetuck Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Anthony New Scotland Realty

  • /12

    $112,500

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $105,140 per Acre

    597 Ross Ruland Rd, Cairo, NY 12413

    This 1.07-acre property offers a rare opportunity to build with key infrastructure already in place, including a drilled well, septic system, and electric service. Whether you're planning a full-time residence, spec home, vacation property, or investment build, having utilities established can significantly reduce upfront development time and expense. Positioned in the heart of the Catskills, the

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth 'Beth' Alfeld

    Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    (518) 543-7818

    597 Ross Ruland Rd, Cairo, NY 12413
  • /40

    $2,875,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    581 Gayhead-Earlton Rd, Leeds, NY 12451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,262/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,694,431

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS HVCR MLS HV Catskill Region MLS

    581 Gayhead-Earlton Rd, Leeds, NY 12451
    • /62

      Est $298,500 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Highbridge Rd, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      132 Highbridge Rd, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Donato Gabler Realty LLC

  • /49

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    596 Joseph Chadderdon Rd, Acra, NY 12405

    Discover an extraordinary 9.90-acre estate nestled in the foothills of the Catskill Mountains, offering a rare blend of elegance, comfort, and purposeful living. Built in 1992 and impeccably cared for, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence spans 1,784 sq ft with central air has been thoughtfully updated kitchen and full finished lower-level ideal for entertaining or extended living. The living room

    Agent Photo

    Brian Kozloski

    Century 21 New West Properties

    (518) 740-2661

    596 Joseph Chadderdon Rd, Acra, NY 12405
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    257 Saybrook Valley Rd, Medusa, NY 12120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Zucker Living Structures

    257 Saybrook Valley Rd, Medusa, NY 12120

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home