42,562

Greene County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /64

      Est $585,579 Not Listed For Sale

      991 Deans Mill Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      991 Deans Mill Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alvis Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $747,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft

    463 Cairo Junction Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    One-of-a-Kind, fully restored residence where historic charm melds w/ modern efficient upgrades. No expense was spared to preserve the exceptional period craftsmanship. A true legacy property for those who appreciate scale, setting and significance; made for lingering, slowing down & savoring the quiet peaceful surroundings. Come see why there have been only a handful of owners thru the years.

    Agent Photo

    Emily Calabrese

    4 Seasons Realty Group

    (518) 721-3569

    463 Cairo Junction Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /39

    $355,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9743 Route 32, Freehold, NY 12431

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,922

    Last Listing Agent Michael Caprio Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    9743 Route 32, Freehold, NY 12431
    • /19

      Est $249,597 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Aquetuck Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1401 Aquetuck Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mance 518 Realty.Com Inc

  • /6

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $13,320 per Acre

    87 Old Stonewall Rd, New Baltimore, NY 12087

    Come and build your dream home at the beautiful Woodlands. Lot # 11 is currently available for you to call home. A beautiful 5 acre parcel with plenty of room to make your dream a reality. Laced with aesthetically pleasing stonewalls throughout the property. Close to the mountain, restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Call to log your private viewing today.

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Meyers

    Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

    (518) 806-2834

    87 Old Stonewall Rd, New Baltimore, NY 12087
  • /44

    $990,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    89 Cartwright Rd, Prattsville, NY 12468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1754

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,365

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Quintard Compass Greater NY, LLC

    89 Cartwright Rd, Prattsville, NY 12468
    • /50

      Est $235,852 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Sodom Rd, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      621 Sodom Rd, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Pelletier KW Platform

  • /32

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    36 Jones St, Cairo, NY 12413

    Welcome to your next home in the thriving, up-and-coming town of Cairo, NY! Ideally situated just off Cairo's Main Street, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers endless possibilities and is a perfect retreat at the gateway to the Catskills. Step inside to discover a bright and generous den, boasting a wood-burning stove for cozy winter evenings and a sliding glass door that opens

    Agent Photo

    Brian Kozloski

    Century 21 New West Properties

    (518) 667-8298

    36 Jones St, Cairo, NY 12413
  • /13

    $101,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    953 Ira Vail Rd, Leeds, NY 12451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,252

    Last Listing Agent Janet Knopp Capital Region Preferred Properties LLC

    953 Ira Vail Rd, Leeds, NY 12451
    • /28

      Est $271,235 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Scheller Park Rd, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      265 Scheller Park Rd, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Gori Heart Land Realty

  • /10

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $63,333 per Acre

    157 Debbie Dr, Athens, NY 12015

    Nice level building lot in the beautiful Sleepy Hollow Lake Community. Let your imagination run wild and build your dream home, while enjoying all of the amenities they have to offer. 2 wonderful pools, tennis courts, basketball courts, new pickleball courts, and many lake access points. Close to the mountains, shopping and many restaurants.

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Meyers

    Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

    (518) 503-3136

    157 Debbie Dr, Athens, NY 12015
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1418 County Route 51, Hannacroix, NY 12087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Merchant Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley United

    1418 County Route 51, Hannacroix, NY 12087
    • /21

      Est $293,935 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Circle Dr, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      61 Circle Dr, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,100
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Merchant Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

  • /39

    $620,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    195 Vedder Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    CHARMING COUNTRY LIVING AWAITS!! Discover the perfect blend of history & modern comfort in this picturesque neighborhood, featuring 2 beautiful homes! 1890 FARMHOUSE: Step into the past with this stunning 1890 Farmhouse that boasts 4 bright sunny bedrooms and a spacious country kitchen with lots of cabinet space. Hardwood floors throughout add a touch of warmth. Cedar walls in the living room

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Casabella

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 660-7701

    195 Vedder Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /52

    $559,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    169 Mattice Rd, Prattsville, NY 12468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Tortorella Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

    169 Mattice Rd, Prattsville, NY 12468
    • /2

      Est $386,549 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Roberts Hill Rd, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      130 Roberts Hill Rd, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /12

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $59,091 per Acre

    4 Catskill Ct, Coxsackie, NY 12015

    Dreaming of a Peaceful Retreat? This lovely wooded lot in Sleepy Hollow lake offers the perfect escape! Just a short distance to a quiet Lakefront Park for kayaking and fishing, you'll enjoy all the amenities this .88 acre lot has to offer. Embrace natures' beauty and create lasting memories in this serene paradise

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Meyers

    Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

    (518) 676-2517

    4 Catskill Ct, Coxsackie, NY 12015
  • /15

    $440,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    128 Broad St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,838

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ager Nicole Vidor Real Estate Inc.

    128 Broad St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /55

      Est $128,308 Not Listed For Sale

      274 Scheller Park Rd, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      274 Scheller Park Rd, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $24,143 per Acre

    219 Bailey Rd, Jewett, NY 12444

    Calling All Contractors and Developers, this is an excellent opportunity to build a single residential family dwelling. Located in a quiet cul-de-sac, this property is nestled between Hunter and Windham Mountains. Great investment opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Saleem Naber

    ERA Insite Realty Services

    (518) 667-9632

    219 Bailey Rd, Jewett, NY 12444
  • /50

    $770,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    185 Goshen St, Jewett, NY 12444

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,149

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shaw Shaw Country Realty, Inc.

    185 Goshen St, Jewett, NY 12444
    • /98

      Est $391,652 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Staco Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      811 Staco Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Baleigh Bruno Welcome Home Realty Group

  • /20

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 12.01 Acres
    • $41,632 per Acre

    9676 Route 9w, Athens, NY 12015

    The Perfect Property! Rare opportunity to own 12.01 acres on highly visible Route 9W in Athens, NY. This parcel offers a powerful combination of Highway Commercial and Light Industrial zoning, allowing for a wide range of permitted uses. With flexible zoning in place, this property is ideal for retail, warehouse, distribution, storage facilities, automotive use, contractor yards, service

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Cardinale

    Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    (518) 309-6535

    9676 Route 9w, Athens, NY 12015
  • /42

    $225,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14318 Route 9w, New Baltimore, NY 12124

    • 10 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1812

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,667

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Van Gorden Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    14318 Route 9w, New Baltimore, NY 12124
    • /7

      Est $218,102 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Featherbed Ln, Hannacroix, NY 12087

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1963
      160 Featherbed Ln, Hannacroix, NY 12087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Andrejcak Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /40

    $548,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    286 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Athens, NY 12015

    Custom Built Ranch Home in Sleepy Hollow Lake offering comfort, efficiency and space on a double lot. Designed with an open-concept layout, the home features radiant heat throughout, gas fireplace for ease of use, generously sized rooms. A 2 car garage adds convenience, abundant storage and adds everyday convenience while the expansive setting provides privacy and room to enjoy lake community

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Meyers

    Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

    (518) 519-7630

    286 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Athens, NY 12015
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    894 New York 296 Unit 1,2, Hensonville, NY 12439

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hanenberg Hunter Windham Real Estate

    894 New York 296 Unit 1,2, Hensonville, NY 12439
    • /26

      Est $318,124 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Flatbush Rd, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      89 Flatbush Rd, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vonna Dumicich Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /46

    $329,000

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    369 Mansion St, West Coxsackie, NY 12192

    Prime storefront & high visibility location on busy intersection of Coxsackie. Sitting on the Northeast corner of State Route 9W & Mansion street, this 3 unit income building has limitless potential. Retail, hospitality, production, office space, this commercial space is an entrepreneurs playground. Easily amendable floor-plan can accommodate most any type of business. Two units on ground level

    Agent Photo

    Jason Dugo

    Dugo Realty

    (518) 777-2358

    369 Mansion St, West Coxsackie, NY 12192
  • /26

    $127,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5558 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Meyers Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

    5558 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /40

      Est $347,702 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Old Field Rd, Climax, NY 12042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      73 Old Field Rd, Climax, NY 12042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Meyers Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $179,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6.95 Acres
    • $25,755 per Acre

    40 Bailey Rd, Jewett, NY 14224

    Beautiful 7-Acre Country Parcel Between Windham & Hunter Discover the perfect setting for your mountain retreat on this stunning 7-acre parcel, ideally located in a quiet, well-planned subdivision between Windham and Hunter Mountain. Gently nestled in a serene country setting with nice country views, this property is ready for your dream home. A valid septic design for a 4-bedroom home, electric

    Agent Photo

    Carol Shaw

    SHAW COUNTRY REALTY INC

    (716) 454-3584

    40 Bailey Rd, Jewett, NY 14224
  • 76 Highlands Ln Unit C-2, Hunter, NY 12442

    $235,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    76 Highlands Ln Unit C-2, Hunter, NY 12442

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,781

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Hartman Timothy W. Kramer

    76 Highlands Ln Unit C-2, Hunter, NY 12442
    • /41

      Est $504,346 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Silver Lake Rd, Climax, NY 12042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14 Silver Lake Rd, Climax, NY 12042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy McMahon Hunt Real Estate

  • /18

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    12 Valley Ct, Athens, NY 12015

    Discover the charm of true lakefront living in this inviting log home @ Sleepy Hollow Lake. The open concept main level features a cozy fireplace, filling the space with warmth + comfort. 2 bedrooms and full bath complete this level, while the upper floor is dedicated to a private primary suite with it's own bath. The lakeside walkout lower level offers a spacious family room, add'l bedroom and

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Meyers

    Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

    (518) 667-8028

    12 Valley Ct, Athens, NY 12015
  • /27

    $425,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1634 High Falls Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,012

    Last Listing Agent Eliana Amodio Amodio Real Estate & Prop

    1634 High Falls Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /54

      Est $519,914 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Beaver Ln, Earlton, NY 12058

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1828
      176 Beaver Ln, Earlton, NY 12058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Iason Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Tbd Stone St, Haines Falls, NY 12436

    1.6 acres of wooded land offering peace and privacy, just minutes from the village of Tannersville and Hunter Mountain Ski Resort. This secluded parcel is completely undeveloped, giving you a blank canvas with the potential to create your own Catskills retreat. Imagine a cozy cabin tucked into the trees or simply enjoy having your own private slice of nature, all while being close to shops,

    Agent Photo

    Jason Dugo

    Dugo Realty

    (838) 232-2868

    Tbd Stone St, Haines Falls, NY 12436
  • /24

    $210,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3 Printing Press Rd, East Durham, NY 12423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,819

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Zucker Living Structures

    3 Printing Press Rd, East Durham, NY 12423
    • /31

      Est $563,423 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Beaver Ln, Earlton, NY 12058

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      185 Beaver Ln, Earlton, NY 12058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Magliocca Century 21 New West

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home