13,939

Homes in ZIP Code 37743

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $257,060 Not Listed For Sale

      1531 E Stagecoach Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1531 E Stagecoach Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Carter Keller Williams

  • /26

    $233,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    114 Starlite Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Come check it out Welcome to this spacious split-foyer home in a quiet, established neighborhood of Greeneville, TN. Offering tons of potential and priced with value in mind, this home is being sold As Is, giving you the opportunity to make it your own. The main level features a bright living area, an open kitchen and dining space, and multiple bedrooms conveniently located on one floor. The

    Tonya Houghton Lantern Real Estate

    114 Starlite Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /28

    $160,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1751 Old Kentucky Rd S, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kilday Southbound Real Estate

    1751 Old Kentucky Rd S, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /15

      Est $218,987 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Brown Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      198 Brown Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Cantwell Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $56,818 per Acre

    Lot 96 Pelican Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Discover this .44± acre wooded lot nestled in the heart of Greene County, offering stunning mountain views and a highly convenient location near everyday amenities. This property presents a rare opportunity to build your dream home while enjoying both natural beauty and accessibility. Light restrictions allow for flexibility, with a minimum of 1,100 square feet required on the main level for new

    Carrie Cope Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    Lot 96 Pelican Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /32

    $399,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6010 Jones Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Wheeler Realty Executives East TN Realtors

    6010 Jones Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /42

      Est $389,994 Not Listed For Sale

      435 Alexander Ferry Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      435 Alexander Ferry Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Ricker Realty Executives East TN Realtors

  • /6

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $25,758 per Acre

    305 Chandler Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and potential with this beautiful 0.66-acre wooded lot. Nestled in a quiet, natural setting, this property offers a serene escape surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife—ideal for those seeking tranquility without sacrificing convenience. Whether you're dreaming of building a cozy cabin, a custom home, or a weekend getaway, this gently wooded parcel

    Claudia Nicodemus Property Advisors

    305 Chandler Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /43

    $250,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    970 Ricker Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colten Dunn Realty Executives Associates

    970 Ricker Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /24

      Est $202,420 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Bird Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      118 Bird Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regie Jones Uptown Real Estate Group

  • /10

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 21 R Golf Villa Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Have you been looking for a buildable lot with those perfect mountain views? Well you just found it!! This lot is in an upscale neighborhood (PUD), just waiting for you to build your dream house on. Imagine sitting on your back porch relaxing to these views. This is an excellent neighborhood for walking, biking, etc. and the golf pads are also wonderful for getting your daily exercise. Lot is in

    Deone Jenkins CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    Lot 21 R Golf Villa Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /42

    $175,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    710 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,680

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Custode True North Real Estate

    710 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /23

      Est $159,939 Not Listed For Sale

      7846 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7846 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,300
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Dotson Elite Realty Group

  • /10

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Tbd Lot 2 Old Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Beautiful farm land. Partially wooded and partially pasture. East Fork Richland Creek along the property line. In the embrace of a beautiful mountain view, it's perfect for sustainable living and organic farming. Your slice of rural paradise is just a call away. Just 10 minutes from downtown Greeneville. $16,000 per acre. More acreage available, MLS# 9961024 and MLS# 9961029 All information

    Chun Thomas Castle Real Estate

    Tbd Lot 2 Old Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /26

    $199,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1409 Daisy St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,203

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peterson Hurd Realty, LLC

    1409 Daisy St, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /52

      Est $233,482 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Albert St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      15 Albert St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kilday Southbound Real Estate

  • /42

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    101 S Hickory Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Welcome to S. Hickory Circle! This beautiful split-level home, situated on approximately 3 acres, is finally available! If you are searching for a turnkey property conveniently located near elementary, middle, and high schools, this is the perfect fit. Nestled in the scenic mountains of Tennessee, this home offers a peaceful retreat while still being close to everyday amenities. Step inside this

    Thomas Kellner Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    101 S Hickory Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /23

    $120,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1915 Shakerag Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $22,472 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,614

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Goncalves CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    1915 Shakerag Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /32

      Est $306,134 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1403 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Ricker-Cutshaw Realty Executives East TN Realtors

  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $55,444 per Acre

    73 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    ..90 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    73 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /11

    $125,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    00 River View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $123,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    00 River View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /111

      Est $646,205 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Memory Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      230 Memory Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

  • /57

    $489,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft

    85 Jaybird Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Charming brick ranch with a finished basement nestled on 2.3 acres in beautiful Greene County, TN. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home offers plenty of space for comfortable living. Set the perfect distance off the road, the property provides a peaceful setting with privacy while still remaining convenient to nearby amenities. Great mountain view on a dead end road. One of the best

    Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    85 Jaybird Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    145 Moccasin Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,449

    Last Listing Agent Cody Tipton CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    145 Moccasin Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /32

      Est $190,276 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Benbow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      110 Benbow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dalton Ramsey eXp Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    4510 Poplar Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Welcome to this expansive and thoughtfully designed home on 3+/- acres offering over 2,400 sq ft of comfortable, modern living space. Featuring an oversized en-suite with a stunning bathroom complete with custom shower and soaking tub. Enjoy three spacious guest bedrooms and 2 full guest baths, this home is perfectly suited for both everyday living and entertaining. The open floor concept creates

    Darbi Neas Envision Realty Group

    4510 Poplar Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /28

    $308,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Tbd Houston Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 33.1 Acres
    • $9,305 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mitchem Midwest Land Group, LLC

    Tbd Houston Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /49

      Est $505,327 Not Listed For Sale

      545 Oven Creek Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      545 Oven Creek Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOHN CARTER KW Johnson City

  • /3

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $71,299 per Acre

    91 Mountain Pointe Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .77 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    91 Mountain Pointe Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /65

    $325,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    423 W Main St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,010

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Warner Warner Realty

    423 W Main St, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /67

      Est $382,670 Not Listed For Sale

      4315 Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      4315 Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Williams CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

  • /7

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $97,083 per Acre

    84 River View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Beautiful .72 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. . HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    84 River View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /34

    $510,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    872 Doyle Davis Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,727

    Last Listing Agent Charles Yokley CLASS Realty

    872 Doyle Davis Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /31

      Est $164,599 Not Listed For Sale

      560 Anderson Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      560 Anderson Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,412
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Houghton Lantern Real Estate

  • /45

    $259,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1173 Camp Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Experience Your Own Mountain View Retreat!Welcome to this stunning 1.04-acre property offering breathtaking, year-round mountain views--from vibrant fall foliage to peaceful, snowcapped peaks. This beautifully remodeled 1,736 sq ft home with a 2 Car attached Carport is truly move-in ready and designed for comfort, style, and functionality.Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout

    Caine Ballard Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    1173 Camp Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    115 Cedar St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,562

    Last Listing Agent Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    115 Cedar St, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /81

      Est $440,037 Not Listed For Sale

      770 Viking Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      770 Viking Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,410
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian McAmis CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

  • /33

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    617 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Welcome to 617 Carson Street, a well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located in a highly desirable area of Greeneville. This property offers a functional layout and has been cared for, making it a great option for first-time buyers, those looking to downsize, or investors. Enjoy a nice covered front porch, perfect for relaxing, along with plenty of storage throughout the home. The large fenced

    Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    617 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /35

    $210,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    545 E Stagecoach Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 18.69 Acres
    • $11,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,331

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Cantrell Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction Co.

    545 E Stagecoach Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /46

      Est $216,075 Not Listed For Sale

      4765 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4765 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Sep 05, 2023

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home