13,939

Homes in ZIP Code 37743

Section Image
  • /10

    $85,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Tbd Lot 7 Sanders Rd Unit 7, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $14,003 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Shirey Fathom Realty

    Tbd Lot 7 Sanders Rd Unit 7, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /38

      Est $173,081 Not Listed For Sale

      484 Old Knoxville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      484 Old Knoxville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Lutz CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

  • /15

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $95,962 per Acre

    Tbd Arnold Palmer Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Build your dream home on this stunning .52-acre lot in the River Trace subdivision of Greeneville! Nestled in a quiet, established community, this property offers natural beauty, privacy, and a serene setting while still being just minutes from town. Ideal for those seeking a blend of convenience and East Tennessee charm.

    Dylan Debusk Greeneville & Co.

    Tbd Arnold Palmer Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /55

    $425,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    102 Magnolia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,654

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ward CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    102 Magnolia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /64

      Est $605,107 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Magnolia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      166 Magnolia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hensley Arbella Properties JC/FB

  • /31

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $44,554 per Acre

    Tbd Dodd Branch Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Located in Greeneville, TN, this rolling to level lot, spanning more than an acre (1.01 +/-), offers the perfect backdrop for your dream home. A serene setting with room to grow.

    Bryan Sangid The Elite Team Agency

    Tbd Dodd Branch Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /32

    $299,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2774 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRANDY BIRDWELL Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    2774 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /51

      Est $375,792 Not Listed For Sale

      2610 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2610 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Shaw RE/MAX

  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10.67 Acres
    • $23,430 per Acre

    5517 Poplar Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Tracts 3 & 4 offer a beautiful portion of this East Tennessee farm, featuring open, usable land with exceptional potential and stunning mountain views. This property includes cleared pasture fields, gently rolling terrain, and partial fencing—ideal for farming, livestock, or a future homesite. A peaceful pond adds both charm and functionality, creating a scenic setting framed by the surrounding

    Payton Spencer Hurd Realty, LLC

    5517 Poplar Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /29

    $40,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    9 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Above List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Shirey Fathom Realty

    9 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /23

      Est $209,021 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Forest St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1125 Forest St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Pickering Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $97,500

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $17,890 per Acre

    Tbd Peppermint Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Nestled on 5.45 acres in Greene County, this property offers the perfect blend of cleared space and natural privacy. The owners have thoughtfully cleared a portion of the land, creating an ideal homesite while leaving plenty of surrounding trees for seclusion and a peaceful country feel. Whether you're planning to build your dream barndominium or bring a manufactured home, this versatile property

    Tuesdee Davis Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate

    Tbd Peppermint Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /16

    $231,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    565 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,676

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Phillips Powell Auction & Realty,LLC

    565 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /28

      Est $213,667 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Ash Meadow Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      365 Ash Meadow Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Fletcher CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

  • /37

    $169,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    501 S Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Charming 2-Bedroom Home Near Hardin Park - Updated in 2025 and Move-In Ready Discover comfort and convenience in this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located just minutes from Hardin Park in Greeneville, Tennessee. With 840 square feet of living space and situated on a generous 102 x 180 lot, this property is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a move-in-ready home in a quiet,

    Christina McAmis-Taylor CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    501 S Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /11

    $151,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    tbd Sunnydale Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 6.45 Acres
    • $23,411 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Allgood Summit Properties

    tbd Sunnydale Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /37

      Est $369,491 Not Listed For Sale

      7155 Warrensburg Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7155 Warrensburg Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shandi Whittenburg Envision Realty Group

  • /6

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $56,447 per Acre

    90 Mountain Pointe Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .76 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    90 Mountain Pointe Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /60

    $365,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6055 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Landers CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    6055 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /41

      Est $309,847 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Nadine Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      315 Nadine Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Perry Conservus Homes

  • /42

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 7.72 Acres
    • $42,098 per Acre

    1633 Poplar Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    UPDATED PHOTOS! This riverfront property has been owned by one family for over 50 years and has been a beloved gathering place for reunions, fishing weekends, camping, cookouts and a place to just get away from it all and just relax. Boasting 1120 ft of riverfront access, this property features a wide beach, rocky trails and quiet fishing nooks. Over the years the family has caught bass, catfish,

    Heather Mann Crye-Leike Realtors

    1633 Poplar Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1510 Greystone Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,647

    Last Listing Agent Tiara Szczepan KW Johnson City

    1510 Greystone Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /43

      Est $197,684 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Chapel St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      132 Chapel St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian McAmis CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $63,165 per Acre

    81 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .79 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    81 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /51

    $562,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    218 Panoramic View Dr W, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,824

    Last Listing Agent Brad Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    218 Panoramic View Dr W, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /56

      Est $363,264 Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3310 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRIDGET CHEEK Hurd Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $59,867 per Acre

    00 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .75 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    00 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /61

    $394,200 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Lot 15 Deborahs Way, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Uptown Real Estate Group

    Lot 15 Deborahs Way, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /21

      Est $237,776 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Echo Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      259 Echo Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Ricker Realty Executives East TN Realtors

  • /6

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $70,282 per Acre

    75 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .71 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    75 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /8

    $150,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2160 Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,981

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Edwards REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    2160 Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /42

      Est $228,670 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      505 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

  • /26

    $134,800 Pending

    • Land
    • 10.11 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Lot 2 Woodfield Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    ACREAGE WITHIN THE CITY LIMITS! This beautiful 10 + acre parcel has it all. This lot offers long range mountain views, city amenities including water and sewer and numerous build spots. It is located in the the city of Greeneville, TN, but has all of the country feels and convenient to everything. A new survey has been completed on the property. Don't miss your opportunity to build your dream

    Amanda Evans-Westbrook Westbrook Legacy Realty

    Lot 2 Woodfield Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    438 Hartshaw Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,883

    Last Listing Agent CHELSEA SAULTS Selling Stateline Real Estate Group

    438 Hartshaw Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /28

      Est $382,014 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Park Place, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      104 Park Place, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Williams CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

  • /37

    $448,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    4445 Old Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    -Seller to provide 1 year American Home Shield Essential Policy to buyer at no cost, any add on's or upgrades will be at the buyer's expense.- Welcome home to this oversized ranch, thoughtfully built and beautifully situated on 2.34 private acres with room to grow. This newer construction home offers three spacious bedrooms plus a flexible office or bonus space, perfect for working from home or

    Brianne Davis Real Broker, LLC

    4445 Old Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /34

    $197,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2017 Fairlawn Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,701

    Last Listing Agent Steve Carpenter RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    2017 Fairlawn Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /34

      Est $366,112 Not Listed For Sale

      305 E Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      305 E Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BRIDGET CHEEK Hurd Realty, LLC

  • /91

    $579,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    5322 Greene Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Mountain Retreat on Viking Mountain - New Construction Log Cabin complete with 3.19 acres and Nice Roomy Barn!!, Escape to your oasis in the clouds with this stunning brand-new log cabin. Located on a desirable corner lot with a creek running alongside and behind the home, this property offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. = Consisting of 3.19 acres. Four bedrooms, three

    Gail Landers CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    5322 Greene Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /79

    $399,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    432 Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,483

432 Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home