1,605

Recently Sold Homes in 29651

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $703,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10 Lakeway Place, Simpsonville, SC 29681

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,771

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Burger Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    10 Lakeway Place, Simpsonville, SC 29681
  • /25

    $237,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    751 Embark Cir, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Covington Village

    751 Embark Cir, Greer, SC 29651
  • /49

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4841 Jordan Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,363

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Carswell Expert Real Estate Team

    4841 Jordan Rd, Greer, SC 29651
  • /41

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4 Barley Mill Dr, Greer, SC 29651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,250

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Morgan Bluefield Realty Group

    4 Barley Mill Dr, Greer, SC 29651
  • /26

    $229,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    51 Sunriff Ct, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brookside Ridge Townhomes

    51 Sunriff Ct, Greer, SC 29651
  • /50

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    320 Liberty Hill Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,320

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sharp Compass Carolinas, LLC

    320 Liberty Hill Rd, Greer, SC 29651
  • /46

    $289,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    123 Spruce Ave, Greer, SC 29651

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,421

    Last Listing Agent David Jones EXP Realty LLC

    123 Spruce Ave, Greer, SC 29651
  • /45

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    320 Gin House Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,137

    Last Listing Agent Alexander George Epique Realty Inc

    320 Gin House Rd, Greer, SC 29651
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    381 Cox Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Hyatt Flagship SC Properties, LLC

    381 Cox Rd, Greer, SC 29651
  • /2

    $349,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8050 Gladeside Way, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,684

    D.R. Horton Bentley Manor

    8050 Gladeside Way, Greer, SC 29651
  • /11

    $877,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    00 S McElhaney Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Keller Williams Grv Upst

    00 S McElhaney Rd, Greer, SC 29651
  • /41

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    222 Willowgreen Way, Greer, SC 29651

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,215

    Last Listing Agent Anna Catron Nest Realty

    222 Willowgreen Way, Greer, SC 29651
  • /48

    $272,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    210 Wakelon Dr, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,473

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wood Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    210 Wakelon Dr, Greer, SC 29651
  • /46

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1174 Brockman McClimon Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,331

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Johnson TLCOX and Company

    1174 Brockman McClimon Rd, Greer, SC 29651
  • /21

    $225,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    121 Randwick Ln, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penelepy Stocksett SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    121 Randwick Ln, Greer, SC 29651
  • /2

    $388,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8039 Gladeside Way, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    8039 Gladeside Way, Greer, SC 29651
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    122 Aleppo Ln, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,721

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Carswell Expert Real Estate Team

    122 Aleppo Ln, Greer, SC 29651
  • /42

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2 Exodus Way, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,934

    Last Listing Agent Carol Middleton Realty One Group Freedom

    2 Exodus Way, Greer, SC 29651
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    113 Flint Ln, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,437

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Coster Casey Group Real Estate, LLC

    113 Flint Ln, Greer, SC 29651
  • /30

    $235,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    55 Sunriff Ct, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brookside Ridge Townhomes

    55 Sunriff Ct, Greer, SC 29651
  • /17

    $227,999

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    201 Eagle Watch Way, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,700

    201 Eagle Watch Way, Greer, SC 29651
  • /28

    $225,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    49 Sunriff Ct, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brookside Ridge Townhomes

    49 Sunriff Ct, Greer, SC 29651
  • /13

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3888 Pennington Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    • Land
    • 6.49 Acres
    • $46,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robby Brady Howard Hanna Allen Tate - WestEnd

    3888 Pennington Rd, Greer, SC 29651
  • /34

    $267,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    137 Palmetto Valley Dr, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,635

    Last Listing Agent Adam Duncan Keller Williams Realty

    137 Palmetto Valley Dr, Greer, SC 29651
  • /50

    $434,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    306 Townsend Ave, Greer, SC 29651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,377

    Last Listing Agent Anna Workman Blackstream International RE

    306 Townsend Ave, Greer, SC 29651
  • /2

    $405,975

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    329 Wakelon Dr, Greer, SC 29651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,250

    D.R. Horton O'Neal Village

    329 Wakelon Dr, Greer, SC 29651
  • /2

    $336,674

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1085 Nadine Way, Greer, SC 29651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    1085 Nadine Way, Greer, SC 29651
  • /47

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    467 Bucklebury Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,412

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Simmons Redfin Corporation

    467 Bucklebury Rd, Greer, SC 29651
  • /15

    $225,499

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    407 Mopar Ln, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    407 Mopar Ln, Greer, SC 29651
  • /38

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    111 Bernice Snow Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,632

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dassel Keller Williams Realty

    111 Bernice Snow Rd, Greer, SC 29651
  • /42

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    329 Harkins Bluff Dr, Greer, SC 29651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,570

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Hurst Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    329 Harkins Bluff Dr, Greer, SC 29651
  • /21

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12 Perkins Ct, Greer, SC 29651

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,904

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hughes Bluefield Realty Group

    12 Perkins Ct, Greer, SC 29651
  • /30

    $211,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    308 Cinerea Way, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,366

    Last Listing Agent Toni Leopard BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    308 Cinerea Way, Greer, SC 29651
  • /22

    $437,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    710 Burghley Cir Unit 37076392, Greer, SC 29651

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    710 Burghley Cir Unit 37076392, Greer, SC 29651
  • /28

    $262,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    620 Springbank Aly, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,301

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hughes Bluefield Realty Group

    620 Springbank Aly, Greer, SC 29651
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    710 Amy Gray St, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,234

    Last Listing Agent Juan Ortiz North Group Real Estate

    710 Amy Gray St, Greer, SC 29651
  • /31

    $395,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    305 Ellsberry Way, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,414

    Last Listing Agent Julie Muller EXP Realty LLC

    305 Ellsberry Way, Greer, SC 29651
  • /50

    $478,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    227 Nicole Marie Ct, Greer, SC 29651

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,269

    Last Listing Agent Lezah Cruz Diamond Realty of the Upstate

    227 Nicole Marie Ct, Greer, SC 29651
  • /6

    $234,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    260 Sunriff Ct, Greer, SC 29651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,245

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    260 Sunriff Ct, Greer, SC 29651
  • /47

    $474,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    909 Burghley Cir, Greer, SC 29651

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,820

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    909 Burghley Cir, Greer, SC 29651

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home