28,532

Homes in ZIP Code 36542

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $2,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,774 Sq Ft

    18650 Fort Morgan Hwy, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to this stunning 5,000 square foot home with breathtaking views of The Little Lagoon, just a mile from Hwy 59! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural sunlight that bathes the space in warmth, creating an inviting atmosphere. With a total of 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths, this home has plenty of room for family and guests. Two owner's suites offer luxurious spa-like

    Agent Photo

    Gordon Wescoat

    IPEX Realty, LLC

    (251) 334-3748

    18650 Fort Morgan Hwy, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1430 Regency Rd Unit D103, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Live the laid-back coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath ground-level condo, ideal for long-term living. Located just 2 miles from the public beach, you can bike there in minutes or enjoy free resident beach parking after you obtain a resident sticker from the city. Enjoy direct access from your private patio to the Fort Morgan biking and walking trail, surrounded by nature

    Erika Plyler Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    1430 Regency Rd Unit D103, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /31

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    527 Beach Club Trail Unit C110, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,969

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scarbrough RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    527 Beach Club Trail Unit C110, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /46

      Est $454,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1872 W Beach Blvd Unit H 206, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1872 W Beach Blvd Unit H 206, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /60

    $245,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    1517 Regency Rd Unit 114, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to Regency Club, Unit 114—an impeccably maintained and furnished residence. This inviting unit has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring, granite kitchen countertops, and upgraded bathroom vanities. The replaced French doors feature integral blinds that blend charm with functionality while beautifully enhancing the natural light. Inside, a bright and airy open floor plan is

    Agent Photo

    Gloria Crump

    Coastal Leaders Realty Group

    (251) 310-3961

    1517 Regency Rd Unit 114, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /37

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    430 W Fort Morgan Rd Unit 1003, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Gulf Shores Home For Lease! 3 bed/2.5 Bath located at The Ridge at 430 W Fort Morgan Road. Rented completely furnished in super nice condition with a garage! Master on the main level, screened-in patio with swing bed and courtyard, high-end furnishings and appliances and in the Gulf Shores School System! Community pool is 2 doors down! $2300/month! First and Last Month's Rent Due Upfront

    David Swiger Swiger & Company

    430 W Fort Morgan Rd Unit 1003, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /7

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    Lot 57 Kingston Ln Unit 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 6,359 Sq Ft
    • $1,027,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Hastings Black Oak Company LLC

    Lot 57 Kingston Ln Unit 57, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 E Beach Blvd Unit 264, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      427 E Beach Blvd Unit 264, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /74

    $1,135,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    375 Beach Club Trail Unit A501, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Now one of the best values in Avalon Tower, this pristine 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence features elevated upgrades that distinguish it from competing listings and is priced below recent comparable sales. With 2,163 square feet of refined living space, this east-end corner unit presents an exceptional opportunity-equally suited as a luxurious coastal retreat or a high-performing vacation rental

    Agent Photo

    Gloria Crump

    Coastal Leaders Realty Group

    (251) 309-1431

    375 Beach Club Trail Unit A501, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /21

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1517 Regency Rd Unit 131, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    This 2 story townhome is an end unit, it features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, laundry room. Unit is ready for move-in. Unit is mostly furnished.

    Jason Wayne Sanspree Poole & Assoc. Investments, Inc.

    1517 Regency Rd Unit 131, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /51

    $430,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    840 Gulf Shores Pkwy Unit 4202, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 1,071 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Malone Team Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

    840 Gulf Shores Pkwy Unit 4202, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /34

      Est $403,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      5781 State Highway 180 Unit 6003, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5781 State Highway 180 Unit 6003, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /16

    $187,000

    $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    16707 State Highway 180 Unit 67, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Beach living without the price tag. This beautiful three bedroom two bath Hamilton Home delivers comfort, space, and modern finishes in a location that checks every box. The home sits in a quiet subdivision only minutes from Alabama’s white sandy beaches, shopping, dining, and the highly rated Gulf Shores schools. You are three miles from Hwy 59 and about a mile and a half from Mo’s Landing

    Agent Photo

    Timothy Lower

    SimpliHOM Alabama

    (251) 545-4228

    16707 State Highway 180 Unit 67, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /39

    $332,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5936 Shady Woods Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,966

    Last Listing Agent Chad Harris RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    5936 Shady Woods Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /32

      Est $462,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      4297 County Road 6 Unit 102, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4297 County Road 6 Unit 102, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market

  • /55

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    3670 Ashton Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to 3670 Ashton Court in Kelsey Place where comfort, flexibility, and location come together in the heart of Gulf Shores. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open layout with a spacious living area, split floor plan, and a versatile flex space that can easily serve as a home office, guest room, or potential 4th bedroom. The kitchen features abundant counter space, bar seating, and a

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Miller

    Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    (251) 322-2354

    3670 Ashton Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /13

    $1,700,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1301 W Beach Blvd Unit 1, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 16,727 Sq Ft
    • $4,427,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 483 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Head Regional Property Group LLC

    1301 W Beach Blvd Unit 1, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      952 W Beach Blvd Unit 113, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      952 W Beach Blvd Unit 113, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /60

    $2,390,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    5538 Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Experience luxury in this stunning gulf-front home, recently updated to enhance the coastal living experience. This spacious 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence boasts an open floor plan, ideal for both entertaining and relaxing. The gourmet kitchen features new, high-end appliances, while each of the updated bathrooms showcases contemporary vanities and stylish finishes. Enjoy breathtaking gulf views

    Colton Crabtree

    Signature Properties

    (251) 862-0864

    5538 Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /3

    $251,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6603 George St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,352

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Nagy RE/MAX Paradise

    6603 George St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /50

      Est $691,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Beach Club Trail Unit A1010, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      375 Beach Club Trail Unit A1010, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /45

    $545,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    1010 W Beach Blvd Unit 1804, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Set on the 18th floor, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a wide, unobstructed perspective of the Gulf, with an elevated vantage point that enhances both the view and overall privacy.Inside, the space is bright and well-maintained, with a natural flow from the living area to the balcony. The kitchen features granite countertops and ample cabinet storage, designed for both function and

    Agent Photo

    Fallon Young

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 651-8129

    1010 W Beach Blvd Unit 1804, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5601 State Highway 180 Unit 1601, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,131

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Torbert Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty

    5601 State Highway 180 Unit 1601, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /43

      Est $471,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 W Beach Blvd Unit A4, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1816 W Beach Blvd Unit A4, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /38

    $975,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    341 Olde Park Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath - 2,686-square-foot home is the epitome of a custom build—designed and constructed with precision by Shelter Construction and Morlin Dixon. 4th bedroom is more compact in size, perfect for a home office, flex space, or bunk area. Located in the prestigious Craft Farms subdivision, this Gold Fortified home sits directly on the 17th tee box, offering beautiful golf

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Jones

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 351-3656

    341 Olde Park Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2260 Twin Pines Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,539

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sentell Bayside Real Estate Group

    2260 Twin Pines Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /46

      Est $2,971,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1653 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 8 Beds
      • 8.5 Baths
      • 4,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1653 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /36

    $999,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    352 Bernard Ct W, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to Sand in my Boots in Ft Morgan a beautifully remodeled coastal retreat located only steps away from access to the white sandy beaches. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bath, sleeps up to 12 and is the perfect blend of comfort, style and relaxed beach living. Step outside onto the expansive wrap around balcony and take in the views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunrise or sunsets.

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Reynolds

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 428-5779

    352 Bernard Ct W, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    372 Thornhill Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,166

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kaiser Kaiser Sotheby's Int-GS

    372 Thornhill Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /42

      Est $328,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Plantation Rd Unit 4511, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      400 Plantation Rd Unit 4511, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /39

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    16 Marsh Point, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to The Peninsula, where luxury meets southern charm. This meticulously maintained home, surrounded by manicured lawns and lush landscaping, overlooks a picturesque lake setting on the fifth hole of the highly sought-after Peninsula Golf Club. This home is designed with an open floor plan, and features high-efficiency heating and air, a fortified roof, and fresh custom paint

    Agent Photo

    Gregory Maynard

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 369-7934

    16 Marsh Point, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /47

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    633 Glen Eagles Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,402

    Last Listing Agent The Dusty Cole Team RE/MAX on the Coast

    633 Glen Eagles Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /25

      Est $164,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      6194 Highway 59 Unit A-3, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6194 Highway 59 Unit A-3, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /14

    $412,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    439 Gemini St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Price Improvement! Very well-maintained beautiful water view home in Aventura. Great location close to beach and shopping centers. Home is being sold fully furnished. Home features: kitchen with granite countertop, pantry, slow close cabinets, gas range, refrigerator, bathrooms have granite countertops, high ceilings throughout, primary bedroom has large walk-in closet, bathroom has double

    Agent Photo

    Brandi Wilkinson

    Cooper & Co Inc.

    (251) 309-7615

    439 Gemini St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5781 State Highway 180 Unit 6032, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,346

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Homan Current Tides LLC

    5781 State Highway 180 Unit 6032, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /15

      Est $761,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 E Beach Blvd Unit 1407, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      455 E Beach Blvd Unit 1407, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /32

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft

    1125 W Beach Blvd Unit 404, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Tucked along the sugar-white sands of Gulf Shores, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath coastal retreat at 1125 W Beach Blvd, Unit 404 offers the perfect blend of privacy, investment potential, and authentic beach living. With 644 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this low-density complex delivers a rare “cottage-style” feel—far removed from the hustle and congestion of high-rise

    Agent Photo

    Shelli Chambley

    LPT Realty LLC

    (251) 313-0645

    1125 W Beach Blvd Unit 404, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2277 Oyster Bay Ln Unit 2002, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gregerson Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

    2277 Oyster Bay Ln Unit 2002, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 W Beach Blvd Unit 1003, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      533 W Beach Blvd Unit 1003, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /24

    $349,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 485 Sq Ft

    1832 W Beach Blvd Unit 401C, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    End unit with TWO Lagoon-view balconies and updated finishes! Enjoy all that the Gulf Shores coastal living offers with this beautifully updated Gulf Shores condo with deeded beach access AND lagoon front amenities including boat ramp and dock. Perfect location for those who want beach days AND boating days. Gulf Shores Surf & Racquet offers a resort-style pool, tennis courts, boat dock, boat

    Agent Photo

    Gina Sentell

    Bayside Real Estate Group

    (251) 322-4756

    1832 W Beach Blvd Unit 401C, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home