28,519

Homes in ZIP Code 36542

Section Image Section Image
    • /24

      Est $277,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 W Beach Blvd Unit 203, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      930 W Beach Blvd Unit 203, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Ralston EXP REALTY,LLC

  • /30

    $1,189,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    3420 State Highway 180, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    For the first time, the Wheel House in Fort Morgan is offered for sale. This A-frame residence features approximately 42-foot ceilings with exposed redwood beams and offers approximately 2,800 square feet of living space. The property includes five bedrooms, a third-floor loft, seven beds, and five bathrooms. Situated on a large lot, the home provides convenient beach access along with views of

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan R. Bennett

    Beachball Properties

    (251) 315-6700

    3420 State Highway 180, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /17

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1430 Regency Rd Unit D201, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,113

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fitts RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    1430 Regency Rd Unit D201, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      7090 Rocky Road Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7090 Rocky Road Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jakob Atkins Signature Properties

  • /29

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft

    1125 W Beach Blvd Unit 402, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!!Step into a true coastal time capsule at Beach Front — where this pristine 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 1125 W Beach Blvd, Unit 402 offers endless potential wrapped in unmistakable vintage charm. Immaculately maintained and exceptionally clean, this unit feels frozen in time in the very best way, complete with nostalgic 1980s character reminiscent of ceramic ducks, classic

    Agent Photo

    Shelli Chambley

    LPT Realty LLC

    (251) 277-4652

    1125 W Beach Blvd Unit 402, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /39

    $468,588

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    149 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Frye DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    149 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /36

      Est $2,152,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      2524 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 7 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 3,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2524 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,225,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Holt Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

  • /23

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    328 Clubhouse Dr Unit 1-C, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Rarely does location and affordability come together like this — but this adorable condo in the heart of Gulf Shores does exactly that. You’ll find 3 true bedrooms, 2 full baths, plus a convenient half bath on the main level. There’s even a real walk-in laundry room (not a stackable tucked in a closet). The primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and an updated bathroom for a fresh,

    Agent Photo

    Aileen Fountain

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 387-7294

    328 Clubhouse Dr Unit 1-C, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /32

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1349 Holland St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,786

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ware Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

    1349 Holland St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /2

      Est $254,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Regency Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1517 Regency Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,000

      Last Listing Agent Chaunette McKinney Blackwell Roberts Real Estate

  • /27

    $295,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft

    952 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Looking for a getaway or an investment property that pays for itself? Look no further. This coastal 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is perfect for short-term rentals or your own personal vacation retreat. The complex offers a stunning centrally located pool, BBQ grills, and plenty of space for relaxing and socializing. Inside, the unit features tile and LVP flooring throughout, abundant natural

    Agent Photo

    Sammy Morris

    IXL Real Estate-Eastern Shore

    (251) 572-5284

    952 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5781 State Highway 180 Unit 6034, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,962

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Whitley RE/MAX on the Coast

    5781 State Highway 180 Unit 6034, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /9

      Est $181,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 W 12th Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      219 W 12th Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 301 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Loper & Associates Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

  • /44

    $319,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    1701 Regency Rd Unit 116, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Coastal luxury meets golf-course living in this beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA corner-unit condo overlooking the 18th green of the Gulf Shores Golf Club. Enjoy sweeping fairway views and west-facing sunsets from your private patio with access from both the living room and the primary bedroom. The vaulted living area features a wood-burning fireplace, wet bar, smooth ceilings, and custom tile

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Brown

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 241-5806

    1701 Regency Rd Unit 116, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /6

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    0 W Oak Rd Unit 2 384867, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 56 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter McClure Pointe South

    0 W Oak Rd Unit 2 384867, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 W Canal Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      806 W Canal Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Ogletree RE/MAX

  • /71

    $2,600,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    1487 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to Summer Lovin'! Experience true beachfront living at this 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in Gulf Shores. This property offers everything you need for the perfect coastal getaway or investment opportunity, including space, comfort, and convenience. The open living, dining, and kitchen area showcases beautiful Gulf views and provides plenty of space for gathering. Two bedrooms are located on

    Agent Photo

    Brian Reinhardt

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 312-9486

    1487 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    387 Landward Dr N, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,436

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Fowler EXP REALTY,LLC

    387 Landward Dr N, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /48

      Est $267,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      2277 Oyster Bay Ln Unit 1303, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2277 Oyster Bay Ln Unit 1303, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Fulmer Goode Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $1,499,995

    $199K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    6558 Sea Shell Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    If you’ve been dreaming of the perfect beach getaway, 6558 Sea Shell Drive might be the one. This fully furnished Gulf-front cottage sits right on the sand in the Surfside Shores neighborhood in Fort Morgan, with wide open, beautiful views of the water. It’s a 5 bed, 4.5 bath home that got a full refresh in 2021 — new floors, high-impact windows, updated HVAC, and a great kitchen with solid

    Colton Crabtree

    Signature Properties

    (251) 351-9708

    6558 Sea Shell Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /2

    $520,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1733 Colony Parke Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianna McCutcheon ADAMS HOMES, LLC

    1733 Colony Parke Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /50

      Est $314,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      6851 Crimson Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6851 Crimson Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ritchie RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /27

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    1232 Hummingbird Ln E Unit 202, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground-floor condo in the desirable Oyster Bay Village, a 55+ community offering a relaxed, low-maintenance coastal lifestyle. With 1,341 square feet of living space, this well-maintained unit features a functional single-level layout with a generous living area, dedicated dining space, and a bright kitchen equipped with electric range, refrigerator,

    Agent Photo

    Angelo DePaola

    EXP Realty Seaside

    (251) 418-8298

    1232 Hummingbird Ln E Unit 202, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /14

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    920 W Lagoon Ave Unit A-105, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Stidham Crye Leike Gulf Coast Real Est

    920 W Lagoon Ave Unit A-105, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /19

      Est $274,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      6858 Crimson Ridge St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6858 Crimson Ridge St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,499
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanna Tucker Pointe South

  • /15

    $474,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $948,000 per Acre

    18780 County Road 8 Unit 4, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Discover the perfect blend of freedom, function, and coastal living with this well-built workshop and versatile half-acre property along Brights Creek of the Bon Secour River!This insulated 30' x 60' shop features 14’ walls and is engineered to withstand 170 mph winds, offering durability and peace of mind. A spacious 30' x 50' covered side extension provides additional workspace or storage,

    Agent Photo

    Tatyana Hall

    Waters Edge Realty

    (251) 309-5215

    18780 County Road 8 Unit 4, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /42

    $586,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1244 Dorado Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,820

    Last Listing Agent Deeanna Lonsdale Crye Leike Gulf Coast Real Est

    1244 Dorado Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /31

      Est $285,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      6866 Crimson Ridge St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6866 Crimson Ridge St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Stickler Elite By The Beach, LLC

  • /2

    $44,100

    • Land
    • 6,229 Sq Ft
    • $308,392 per Acre

    0 Choctaw Rd Unit 1, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Vacant waterfront parcel located on Choctaw Rd in the Fort Morgan Pines subdivision, situated along Mobile Bay. The lot measures approximately 0.14 acres and is zoned RSF-1 for single-family residential use (buyer to confirm). The property is currently fully submerged and located in Flood Zone VE (high-risk flood area). Any potential use or development will require extensive due diligence and

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan R. Bennett

    Beachball Properties

    (251) 664-0441

    0 Choctaw Rd Unit 1, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /45

    $359,999

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    201 E Beach Blvd Unit 509, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 774 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,881

    Last Listing Agent The Carruth Team eXp Realty, LLC Gulf Shores Br

    201 E Beach Blvd Unit 509, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /49

      Est $1,771,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      18449 Millwood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      18449 Millwood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Shallow RE/MAX

  • /25

    $240,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    2200 W 2nd St Unit 303E, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath top-floor condo in Park View Condominiums, offering 1,014 square feet of comfortable living in the heart of Gulf Shores. Being sold furnished, this unit is move-in ready and ideal for a primary residence or second home. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with a spacious living area that flows into the dining space and kitchen, creating an

    Agent Photo

    Angelo DePaola

    EXP Realty Seaside

    (251) 312-4058

    2200 W 2nd St Unit 303E, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /100

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5663 County Road 6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,560,702

    Last Listing Agent Cody McCurley-Maley Scout South Properties

    5663 County Road 6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /50

      Est $249,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      2277 Oyster Bay Ln Unit 2201, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2277 Oyster Bay Ln Unit 2201, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Fulmer Goode Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $739,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1592 W Beach Blvd Unit Y, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Discover this beautifully furnished, turnkey Gold Fortified cottage in the highly sought-after West Side Cottages community in West Beach. Just a short stroll to the Gulf at the Pass — known for some of the most crystal-clear water in the area — and also the Lagoon fishing pier, this location offers the best of both worlds: beach days and calm-water sunsets. The community also features a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Lazzarino

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 842-3921

    1592 W Beach Blvd Unit Y, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 2504, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brett Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 2504, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /46

      Est $1,432,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4297 County Road 6 Unit 201, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4297 County Road 6 Unit 201, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 282% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Slocum Stopa NextHome Gulf Coast Living

  • /28

    $349,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    1129 W West Beach Blvd Unit 311, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Check out this incredible, top-floor unit in the heart of Gulf Shores! Beautifully updated and is fully furnished and stocked, making this a great turnkey investment opportunity. People love the easy beach access, proximity to great restaurants and nightlife, and the heated pool at Sun Chase. Also, since it’s a top-floor unit you don’t have to worry about being disturbed by people stomping and

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Lazzarino

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 313-7185

    1129 W West Beach Blvd Unit 311, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /39

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1277 Holland St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,398

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Robertson RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    1277 Holland St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /44

      Est $567,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 Bernard Ct W, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      494 Bernard Ct W, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lazzarino EXP REALTY,LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home