28,519

Homes in ZIP Code 36542

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    327 E Beach Blvd Unit 5D, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,675

    Last Listing Agent Stan Szapiel Caribe Realty, Inc.

    327 E Beach Blvd Unit 5D, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /42

      Est $1,912,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      3746 Ponce de Leon Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3746 Ponce de Leon Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,995,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hutchinson RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /28

    $679,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    375 Beach Club Trail Unit B1504, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to Bristol 1504B at The Beach Club, a beautifully updated 15th-floor Gulf-front residence offering panoramic views of the sugar-white sand and emerald waters of the Gulf. This fully furnished 3-bedroom, 3-bath condo is one of only two 3BR/3BA units currently available in the Bristol Tower, creating a rare opportunity in one of Fort Morgan’s premier resort communities.Inside, the unit

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan R. Bennett

    Beachball Properties

    (251) 758-2073

    375 Beach Club Trail Unit B1504, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /41

    $329,450

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    21873 Seabrooke Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Loveday DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    21873 Seabrooke Ave, Foley, AL 36535
    • /25

      Est $462,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4297 County Road 6 Unit 106, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4297 County Road 6 Unit 106, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Massey RE/MAX

  • /78

    $2,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft

    825 W Beach Blvd Unit 6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Rare full-floor residence offering unmatched privacy and exclusive occupancy of the entire level in Oceania. This low-density, full-floor residence offers 3,970 s/f of living space, exceptional privacy, and breathtaking views. This beautifully updated condo features 794 s/f of balcony space with stunning 360 views, including a Gulf-front balcony off the main living area and additional views of

    Agent Photo

    Clint Miller

    Signature Properties

    (251) 620-4250

    825 W Beach Blvd Unit 6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /50

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    140 Sand Dune Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,582

    Last Listing Agent Paige Chappelle RE/MAX Paradise

    140 Sand Dune Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /46

      Est $651,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 E Beach Blvd Unit 1006, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      401 E Beach Blvd Unit 1006, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Myrick RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /41

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    1517 Regency Rd Unit 144, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Want to live where others vacation without being in the middle of the hustle and bustle. This may be the place for you! Don't miss your opportunity! The Bodenhamer Recreation Center, Dog Park, Gulf State Park, Gulf Shores Public Beach, restaurants, and shopping is all just a few minutes within reach. Stow away those beach supplies and park in the single car garage. This 2 bed 2.5 bath condo comes

    Agent Photo

    Gary Sparks

    MarMac Real Estate Coastal

    (251) 714-1759

    1517 Regency Rd Unit 144, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /40

    $346,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1816 W Beach Blvd Unit B-1, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,060

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Hines RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    1816 W Beach Blvd Unit B-1, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /50

      Est $646,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 E Beach Blvd Unit 901, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      401 E Beach Blvd Unit 901, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $597/SF
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Myrick RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /71

    $416,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    4615 Port Side Ln Unit 203, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Sailboat Bay is a private, gated 43-acre waterfront community on Plash Island with direct ICW access to Mobile Bay. This serene retreat, located just 5 miles west of Gulf Shores, is known for its unforgettable sunsets and relaxed coastal lifestyle. Community amenities include indoor and outdoor saltwater pools, a hot tub, fitness center, tennis courts, clubhouse, boat launch, and boat and trailer

    Agent Photo

    Joe Curlette

    Young's Suncoast Realty Gulf

    (251) 278-3799

    4615 Port Side Ln Unit 203, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /6

    $3,537,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1469 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $933/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Silverman 1st Choice Gulf Coast

    1469 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /41

      Est $675,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 E Beach Blvd Unit 1908, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      401 E Beach Blvd Unit 1908, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $631/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $713,265
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Roberts EXP REALTY,LLC

  • /26

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 D'Iberville Ln Unit 2 384675, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Amazing Waterfront Lot with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift at Sunset Bay at Bon Secour in Gulf Shores. Build your dream home in this gated waterfront community on the Intracoastal in beautiful Gulf Shores, Alabama! This subdivision features a clubhouse with entertaining area, fitness center, spa, pool, and library with high speed internet. Lot includes a private boat slip with power, water, and a 7,500

    Agent Photo

    Bo Blackwell

    Blackwell Realty, Inc.

    (251) 312-8320

    0 D'Iberville Ln Unit 2 384675, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /52

    $363,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    379 Landward Dr N, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,405

    Last Listing Agent KD Edenfield Wellhouse Real Estate LLC

    379 Landward Dr N, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /41

      Est $670,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 E Beach Blvd Unit 1905, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      401 E Beach Blvd Unit 1905, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $688,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Myrick RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /32

    $512,500

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft

    969 W Beach Blvd Unit 1502, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to your opportunity to own a true Gulf-front condo in Surfside Shores, where breathtaking views, strong rental potential, and effortless coastal living come together.Perched above the sugar white sand, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers direct, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico from your private balcony. Wake up to the sound of waves and step outside to

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Miller

    Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    (251) 312-9672

    969 W Beach Blvd Unit 1502, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7056 Rocky Road Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,888

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Donahue JPAR Gulf Coast - Spanish Fort

    7056 Rocky Road Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /42

      Est $646,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 W 6th Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      111 W 6th Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Reinhardt RE/MAX

  • /33

    $319,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    342 Shoreway Dr Unit 5, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    One of the best secrets in Gulf Shores. Island Club is a low-density development of 7 units conveniently located on Fort Morgan Hwy. Inside this unit you will find a spacious living room, beautiful updated kitchen and tile throughout. The kitchen features granite counter tops and stainless-steel appliances. This unit has a spacious 2 car garage with washer and dryer hookup. The master bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Bankston

    InLand Bay Realty LLC

    (251) 607-1336

    342 Shoreway Dr Unit 5, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /46

    $219,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    375 Plantation Ln Unit 5305, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 1 Bath
    • 410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gibbons State Realty

    375 Plantation Ln Unit 5305, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /14

      Est $243,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Regency Rd Unit 22, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1517 Regency Rd Unit 22, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Frady Beachball Properties

  • /31

    $385,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft

    375 Plantation Rd Unit 5413, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Beautifully updated coastal retreat in the heart of Fort Morgan! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort amenities. The open layout features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a bright, inviting living space that opens to your private balcony—ideal for morning coffee or sunset views. The kitchen was fully renovated in 2021 with custom cabinetry, new

    Agent Photo

    Tara Gaines

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 451-5725

    375 Plantation Rd Unit 5413, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /56

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    425 E 2nd Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,455

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Whitley RE/MAX on the Coast

    425 E 2nd Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /22

      Est $386,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1479 W Fairway Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2006
      1479 W Fairway Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tobi Libbra Sunset Properties Gulf Shores

  • /45

    $1,900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft

    724 W Canal Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Boater’s dream on the Intracoastal Waterway with 50 feet of waterfront, a private dock with Trex decking, and two 10,000 lb boat lifts, offering effortless access to Mobile Bay, Mississippi Sound, and the Gulf of Mexico. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,893 square feet and is situated on two lots. Constructed to Gold Fortified standards. The main level showcases an

    Agent Photo

    Angelo DePaola

    EXP Realty Seaside

    (251) 290-2859

    724 W Canal Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /51

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5781 State Highway 180 Unit 7029, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,973

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Sprinkle Roberts Brothers Inc. Gulf Coa

    5781 State Highway 180 Unit 7029, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /2

      Est $203,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      6194 State Highway 59 Unit T6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6194 State Highway 59 Unit T6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Alana Turk RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /65

    $497,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    7037 Rocky Road Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Beautiful GOLD FORTIFIED brick 3BR/2BA craftsman-style home with den/office in the gated Stonegate Estates community. This split floor plan offers an open great room with double tray ceilings, crown molding, and LVP flooring. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, designer cabinetry, and a breakfast bar, flowing into a bright dining area. The primary suite includes

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Boll

    POINTE SOUTH

    (251) 714-8580

    7037 Rocky Road Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3736 Cypress Point Dr Unit 305B, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,933

    Last Listing Agent Rick Osborn Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty

    3736 Cypress Point Dr Unit 305B, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /3

      Est $582,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Dune Dr Unit 601, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      453 Dune Dr Unit 601, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Trawick Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

  • /37

    $279,000

    Open Fri 1:30PM - 3:30PM $13K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    400 Plantation Rd Unit 4415, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    It's all about the view at this 1 bedroom/1 bathroom condominium + hall bunks! See the sunrise, feel the gulf breeze and listen to the waves from your 4th floor balcony. Watch glorious sunsets from your side window and see the bay and golf course from your front door. Corner units with these view are hard to come by at this price! This building was completely remodeled after Hurricane Sally and

    Agent Photo

    Myranda Wulff

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 428-3574

    400 Plantation Rd Unit 4415, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1413 Pineridge Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,498

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Wheeles Wheeles Realty

    1413 Pineridge Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /17

      Est $493,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Dune Dr Unit 204, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      453 Dune Dr Unit 204, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Wheeles Wheeles Realty

  • /32

    $519,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    651 Bonita Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Enjoy the best of coastal living with breathtaking views of Mobile Bay and easy Gulf access just across the road. This prime location offers the perfect balance of tranquility and adventure, with stunning sunset views over the Bay and the sugar-white sands of the Gulf only steps away. Whether you're seeking a relaxing second home or a smart investment property, this fully furnished and turnkey

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Lazzarino

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 357-1751

    651 Bonita Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /61

    $2,950,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2849 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,054/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,238,502

    Last Listing Agent The Chuck Norwood Team RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    2849 W Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /50

      Est $471,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 State Highway 180 Unit E14, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1616 State Highway 180 Unit E14, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Gatti RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /38

    $340,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft

    400 Plantation Rd Unit 4306, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to Unit 4306 at Gulf Shores Plantation—a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in Fort Morgan. 4306 is in building 4, which underwent a complete renovation in 2022 and it is on the 3rd-floor, south-facing offering great views of the Gulf. Perfectly positioned to enjoy the peaceful, uncrowded beaches this community is known for.The entire building renovation included new

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Jones

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 292-9415

    400 Plantation Rd Unit 4306, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /55

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    12475 State Highway 180 Unit 17, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,639

    Last Listing Agent Meagan England Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

    12475 State Highway 180 Unit 17, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home