774

Recently Sold Homes in 21740

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $413,990

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    652 Armstrong Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    652 Armstrong Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    14116 Greencastle Pike, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,150

    Last Listing Agent Misty Hott Ernde EXP Realty, LLC

    14116 Greencastle Pike, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /57

    $484,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1900 Maplewood Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,220

    Last Listing Agent Steve Powell Samson Properties

    1900 Maplewood Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /40

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12313 Fallen Timbers Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,254

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Hall-Perry Real Estate Innovations

    12313 Fallen Timbers Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /25

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    15920 Broadfording Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,042

    Last Listing Agent Kara Wilmoth Douglas Elliman of Metro DC, LLC - Bethesda

    15920 Broadfording Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /23

    $282,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    24 W Cemetery St, Funkstown, MD 21734

    • Studio
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,610

    Last Listing Agent Carmel & Amanda Llewellyn Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    24 W Cemetery St, Funkstown, MD 21734
  • /34

    $374,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12428 Gemstone Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,927

    Last Listing Agent Wilma Peters EXP Realty, LLC

    12428 Gemstone Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /33

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    12 S High St, Funkstown, MD 21734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,384

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Bayer RE/MAX Results

    12 S High St, Funkstown, MD 21734
  • /32

    $434,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    672 Armstrong Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Virginia Commons

    672 Armstrong Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /16

    $74,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    16804 Longfellow Ct Unit 652, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Shade Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    16804 Longfellow Ct Unit 652, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    30 Willard St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,055

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Jefferson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    30 Willard St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /22

    $469,990

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    668 Armstrong Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

668 Armstrong Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    101 N Cleveland Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Studio
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,890

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    101 N Cleveland Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11029 Lincoln Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,780

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hill Keller Williams Realty Centre

    11029 Lincoln Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /43

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    123 1/2 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    123 1/2 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /2

    $171,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    13819 Broadfording Church Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,480

    Last Listing Agent Bob Speelman Sullivan Select, LLC.

    13819 Broadfording Church Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /14

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1004 202 Brinker Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Stoneham Iron Valley Real Estate of Chambersburg

    1004 202 Brinker Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    744 Largo Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,279

    Last Listing Agent Randy Wagner Mackintosh, Inc.

    744 Largo Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    14151 Shelby Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,388

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gossard Keller Williams Realty Centre

    14151 Shelby Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /29

    $399,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1235 Moller Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Virginia Commons

    1235 Moller Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /38

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    10017 Roulette Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,015

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dickerson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    10017 Roulette Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /33

    $162,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12016 Heather Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,890

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Granados Sullivan Select, LLC.

    12016 Heather Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /43

    $274,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    349 Winding Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,423

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kelly J&B Real Estate

    349 Winding Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1851 Meridian Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,637

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Walker The Glocker Group Realty Results

    1851 Meridian Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /48

    $455,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    645 & 647 S Potomac St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Studio
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hubert Brown Real Estate Teams, LLC

    645 & 647 S Potomac St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /27

    $229,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    221 Devonshire Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,471

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Bayer RE/MAX Results

    221 Devonshire Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    805 Maryland Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,898

    Last Listing Agent Michael McKenna Weichert Realtors - McKenna & Vane

    805 Maryland Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1053 Georgia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,900

    Last Listing Agent Darin COYLE Coldwell Banker Realty

    1053 Georgia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /17

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    206 Winding Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,871

    Last Listing Agent Roland Layman Samson Properties

    206 Winding Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    17330 Kilpatrick Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,639

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lee Kendle The Glocker Group Realty Results

    17330 Kilpatrick Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    18253 Lyles Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,790

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hodos Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    18253 Lyles Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    17325 Diane Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,879

    Last Listing Agent Yahaira Diaz EXP Realty, LLC

    17325 Diane Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    116 W Howard St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,889

    Last Listing Agent Dana Crum Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    116 W Howard St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /64

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    610 Fair Meadows Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,851

    Last Listing Agent Steve Powell Samson Properties

    610 Fair Meadows Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /5

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Old National Pike Unit MDWA2028976, Hagerstown, MD

    • Land
    • 10.08 Acres
    • $21,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Ashton RE/MAX Results

    0 Old National Pike Unit MDWA2028976, Hagerstown, MD
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    17817 Greentree Ln, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,513

    Last Listing Agent Seema Rodriguez RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    17817 Greentree Ln, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17527 Virginia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,351

    Last Listing Agent Trish Mills Charis Realty Group

    17527 Virginia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /36

    $249,600

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    147 Buttercup Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,725

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kelly Compass

    147 Buttercup Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /68

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17317 Amber Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,920

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    17317 Amber Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /19

    $139,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    432 Mechanic St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,932

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Dillon The Agency DC

    432 Mechanic St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home