289

Recently Sold Homes in 06514

Section Image
  • 371 Denslow Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $400,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    371 Denslow Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,649

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Cuddy William Raveis Real Estate

    371 Denslow Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 170 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $460,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    170 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,360

    Last Listing Agent Sanam Solati New England Prestige Realty

    170 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 250 Hume Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $468,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    250 Hume Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,207

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Gorman Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    250 Hume Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 484 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $225,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    484 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,554

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Weir RE/MAX Right Choice

    484 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 50 Collins St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $200,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    50 Collins St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,259

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

    50 Collins St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 435 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $365,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    435 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,364

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hagen LPT Realty

    435 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 40 Rosina Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $354,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    40 Rosina Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,361

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vargas Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Rosina Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 34 Parmalee Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $430,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    34 Parmalee Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,938

    Last Listing Agent Maria Miller Real Broker CT, LLC

    34 Parmalee Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 20 Hope Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $293,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    20 Hope Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,983

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bryk Donna Richo Real Estate

    20 Hope Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 1380 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $470,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1380 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,987

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Herpok Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    1380 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 115 Earl Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $400,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    115 Earl Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,226

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    115 Earl Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 136 High Top Cir, Hamden, CT 06514

    $545,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    136 High Top Cir, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,424

    Last Listing Agent Christian Flores mygoodagent

    136 High Top Cir, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 144 Oberlin Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $354,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    144 Oberlin Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,216

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker Realty

    144 Oberlin Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 33 Sky View Cir, Hamden, CT 06514

    $455,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    33 Sky View Cir, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,420

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bergers William Raveis Real Estate

    33 Sky View Cir, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 131 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

    $223,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    131 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,292

    Last Listing Agent Aziz Seyal William Raveis Real Estate

    131 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 381 Hume Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $578,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    381 Hume Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,260

    Last Listing Agent Gaye S. Barnett Coldwell Banker Realty

    381 Hume Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 88 Howard Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $496,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    88 Howard Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,302

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lindsay Coldwell Banker Realty

    88 Howard Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 900 Mix Ave Unit 69, Hamden, CT 06514

    $230,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    900 Mix Ave Unit 69, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,743

    Last Listing Agent ALAN Oberlander Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    900 Mix Ave Unit 69, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 397 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $345,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    397 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,739

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stewart Jr. ASJ Realty Partners

    397 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 21 Country Club Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $565,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    21 Country Club Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,901

    Last Listing Agent James Wood Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Country Club Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 79 Bowen St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $605,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    79 Bowen St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,022

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Hardy Coldwell Banker Realty

    79 Bowen St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 19 Bank St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $340,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    19 Bank St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,195

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gray Rainbow Realty

    19 Bank St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 26 Cumley St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $301,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    26 Cumley St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,402

    Last Listing Agent Tom Vitali Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Cumley St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 81 W Easton St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $400,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    81 W Easton St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,631

    Last Listing Agent JR Torchon eXp Realty

    81 W Easton St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 365 Mather St Unit 133, Hamden, CT 06514

    $166,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    365 Mather St Unit 133, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,552

    Last Listing Agent Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    365 Mather St Unit 133, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 181 Towne House Rd Unit 181, Hamden, CT 06514

    $222,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    181 Towne House Rd Unit 181, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,760

    Last Listing Agent Marie Santiago BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    181 Towne House Rd Unit 181, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 20 Hayward Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $399,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    20 Hayward Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,760

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Cisz Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    20 Hayward Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 144 Mueller Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $415,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    144 Mueller Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,695

    Last Listing Agent Charles Nedder Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    144 Mueller Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 86 Concord St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $210,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    86 Concord St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,325

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mastrangelo Coldwell Banker Realty

    86 Concord St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 30 Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $325,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    30 Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,872

    Last Listing Agent Sara Etienne eXp Realty

    30 Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 645 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $505,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    645 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,833

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Zoef Vanguard Private Client Grp

    645 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 955 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $500,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    955 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,724

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Sires Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    955 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 1020 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $270,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1020 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,573

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Holland RE/MAX One

    1020 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 306 Pine Rock Ave Unit D8, Hamden, CT 06514

    $100,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    306 Pine Rock Ave Unit D8, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,036

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ginsberg KNG Realty LLC

    306 Pine Rock Ave Unit D8, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 42 Pine St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $470,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    42 Pine St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,181

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mitchell Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    42 Pine St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 16 Stratton Ct, Hamden, CT 06514

    $480,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    16 Stratton Ct, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,796

    Last Listing Agent Mike Albert RE/MAX RISE

    16 Stratton Ct, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 763 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $370,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    763 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,215

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Zoef Vanguard Private Client Grp

    763 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 24 Westview St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $317,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    24 Westview St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,514

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Valenti Pauline Valenti

    24 Westview St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 110 3rd St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $365,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    110 3rd St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,489

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Luby Cass Farm Real Estate

    110 3rd St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 46 Hayward Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $320,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    46 Hayward Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,763

    Last Listing Agent Anissa Richardson Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    46 Hayward Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home