289

Recently Sold Homes in 06514

Section Image
  • 170 Calamus Meadow Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $450,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    170 Calamus Meadow Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,373

    Last Listing Agent John Brantley Coldwell Banker Realty

    170 Calamus Meadow Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 116, Hamden, CT 06514

    $144,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 116, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,119

    Last Listing Agent Gaetano Marra BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 116, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 1044 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $330,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1044 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,023

    Last Listing Agent Anne DeGregorio Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    1044 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 541 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $265,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    541 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,193

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker Realty

    541 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 138 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $300,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    138 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,301

    Last Listing Agent Angel Torres Century 21 Scala Group

    138 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 28 Lynmot Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $370,356 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    28 Lynmot Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,489

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Martinez Ki Property Group

    28 Lynmot Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 140 Towne House Rd Unit 140, Hamden, CT 06514

    $122,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    140 Towne House Rd Unit 140, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,898

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gallicchio American First Realty LLC

    140 Towne House Rd Unit 140, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 203 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $222,600 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    203 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,203

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rivkin Planet Realty, LLC

    203 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 365 Mather St Unit 76, Hamden, CT 06514

    $223,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    365 Mather St Unit 76, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,102

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    365 Mather St Unit 76, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 191 Bradley Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $325,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    191 Bradley Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,890

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    191 Bradley Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 306 Pine Rock Ave Unit D 4, Hamden, CT 06514

    $97,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    306 Pine Rock Ave Unit D 4, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,678

    Last Listing Agent Ed Perez William Raveis Real Estate

    306 Pine Rock Ave Unit D 4, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 40 High Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $503,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    40 High Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,085

    Last Listing Agent Emiliano Navarro Keller Williams Realty

    40 High Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 50 Leonard Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $365,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    50 Leonard Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,667

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Leonard Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 116 Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $457,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    116 Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,333

    Last Listing Agent Victor Bolanos Bolanos & Associates LLC

    116 Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 30 Highwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $330,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    30 Highwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,377

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Reed Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    30 Highwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 70 Ingleside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $251,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    70 Ingleside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,801

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Clancy eXp Realty

    70 Ingleside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 42 Palmer Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $260,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    42 Palmer Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,682

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Gorman Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    42 Palmer Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 243 Gilbert Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $340,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    243 Gilbert Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,432

    Last Listing Agent Donna Frandy Coldwell Banker Realty

    243 Gilbert Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 707 Mix Ave Unit 38, Hamden, CT 06514

    $258,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    707 Mix Ave Unit 38, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,578

    Last Listing Agent Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    707 Mix Ave Unit 38, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 1405 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $355,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1405 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,458

    Last Listing Agent Anne DeGregorio Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    1405 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 225 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $382,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    225 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,671

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Diaz William Raveis Real Estate

    225 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 95 Elmer Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $305,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    95 Elmer Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,501

    Last Listing Agent Holli Shanbrom Coldwell Banker Realty

    95 Elmer Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 424 Circular Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $315,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    424 Circular Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,731

    Last Listing Agent Tanisha Bundy Fathom Realty CT LLC

    424 Circular Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 113 Chester St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $330,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    113 Chester St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,300

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker Realty

    113 Chester St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 58 E Gate Ln Unit 58, Hamden, CT 06514

    $265,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    58 E Gate Ln Unit 58, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,032

    Last Listing Agent Edyta Leoniuk Coldwell Banker Realty

    58 E Gate Ln Unit 58, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 20 Lucy St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $330,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    20 Lucy St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,926

    Last Listing Agent Elisa DiNatale Lamacchia Realty

    20 Lucy St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 631 Gilbert Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $375,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    631 Gilbert Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,275

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Jr KW Legacy Partners

    631 Gilbert Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 6 Hillview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $390,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Hillview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,353

    Last Listing Agent Karen Klein Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Hillview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 585 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $305,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    585 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,476

    Last Listing Agent Derek Heering Houlihan Lawrence

    585 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 12 Woodland Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $335,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12 Woodland Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,236

    Last Listing Agent Joenny Garcia eXp Realty

    12 Woodland Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 69 Homestead Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $280,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    69 Homestead Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,544

    Last Listing Agent Carol Skelcher Coldwell Banker Realty

    69 Homestead Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 1376 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $415,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1376 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,939

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Casey William Raveis Real Estate

    1376 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 45 Valley Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $315,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    45 Valley Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,784

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Oddo Kelsey & Co. Real Estate

    45 Valley Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 29 Pembroke Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $380,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    29 Pembroke Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,900

29 Pembroke Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 53 Cassella Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $420,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    53 Cassella Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,054

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Estrella eXp Realty

    53 Cassella Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 365 Mather St Unit 138, Hamden, CT 06514

    $225,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    365 Mather St Unit 138, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,213

    Last Listing Agent Omar Cruz Compass Connecticut, LLC

    365 Mather St Unit 138, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 20 Canterbury Rd Unit 20, Hamden, CT 06514

    $420,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    20 Canterbury Rd Unit 20, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,788

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Levinson Higgins Group Real Estate

    20 Canterbury Rd Unit 20, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 469 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $369,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    469 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,629

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gallagher Coldwell Banker Realty

    469 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 5 Roosevelt St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $339,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5 Roosevelt St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,490

    Last Listing Agent Alex King Lock and Key Realty, Inc

    5 Roosevelt St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 12 Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $365,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    12 Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,464

    Last Listing Agent Maya Basic William Raveis Real Estate

    12 Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home