289

Recently Sold Homes in 06514

Section Image
  • 365 Mather St Unit 39, Hamden, CT 06514

    $183,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    365 Mather St Unit 39, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,968

    Last Listing Agent Amber Berry Weichert, Realtors-On The Mark

    365 Mather St Unit 39, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 18 High Top Cir, Hamden, CT 06514

    $615,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    18 High Top Cir, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,333

    Last Listing Agent Irene Sorial BHGRE Shore & Country

    18 High Top Cir, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 68 Nutmeg Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $458,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    68 Nutmeg Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,157

    Last Listing Agent Tony Salerno RE/MAX Heritage

    68 Nutmeg Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 9 High Top Cir E, Hamden, CT 06514

    $314,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9 High Top Cir E, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,191

    Last Listing Agent John Calabrese Better Living Realty, LLC

    9 High Top Cir E, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 91 Goebel Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $384,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    91 Goebel Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,324

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tomanelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    91 Goebel Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 1172 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $340,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1172 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,157

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Rodriguez Casa Mia Realty Corporation

    1172 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 106, Hamden, CT 06514

    $167,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 106, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,987

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Sokoloff RE/MAX One

    175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 106, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 54 Arch St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $280,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    54 Arch St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,817

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bartley Bartley Home Realty, LLC

    54 Arch St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 80 Kirk Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $499,238 Sold May 07, 2026

    80 Kirk Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,267

    Last Listing Agent Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    80 Kirk Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 19 Robert St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $425,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    19 Robert St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,520

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wagner Rockoff Realty

    19 Robert St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 1180 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $385,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1180 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,955

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Friedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1180 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 773 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $335,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    773 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,972

    Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty

    773 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 339 W Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $452,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    339 W Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,311

    Last Listing Agent Anne DeGregorio Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    339 W Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 161 Bradley Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $367,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    161 Bradley Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,200

    Last Listing Agent Valerie King Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    161 Bradley Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 64 Dix St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $320,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    64 Dix St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,786

    Last Listing Agent Gianni Viscuso RE/MAX Right Choice

    64 Dix St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 84 2nd St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $299,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    84 2nd St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,874

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cafasso mygoodagent

    84 2nd St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 78 Church St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $440,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    78 Church St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,195

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Newport Social & Co Realty

    78 Church St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 785 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $415,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    785 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,997

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Edery mygoodagent

    785 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 365 Mather St Unit 2, Hamden, CT 06514

    $225,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    365 Mather St Unit 2, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,266

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Martin Higgins Group Real Estate

    365 Mather St Unit 2, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 80 Noble St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $330,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    80 Noble St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,810

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Thorpe William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    80 Noble St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 201 Bear Path Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $545,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    201 Bear Path Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,232

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Mahon William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    201 Bear Path Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 50 Richard Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $300,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    50 Richard Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,307

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mathews THOMAS MATHEWS NEIGHBORHOOD RE

    50 Richard Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 63 Burke St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $335,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    63 Burke St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,743

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Viscuso Compass Connecticut, LLC

    63 Burke St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 379 Belden Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $410,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    379 Belden Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,581

    Last Listing Agent Ava Mercurius-Warren AVMER II LLC

    379 Belden Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 335 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $339,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    335 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,649

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

    335 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 23 Notkins St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $400,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    23 Notkins St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,960

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Turek Farnam Realty Group

    23 Notkins St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 10 Cross St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $675,900 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10 Cross St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sirochman Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Cross St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 82 Rockwood Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $345,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    82 Rockwood Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,049

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Sakey Coldwell Banker Realty

    82 Rockwood Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 70 Ingleside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $459,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    70 Ingleside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,801

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Clancy eXp Realty

    70 Ingleside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 304 Pine Rock Ave Unit C15, Hamden, CT 06514

    $148,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    304 Pine Rock Ave Unit C15, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,853

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Chitacapa Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    304 Pine Rock Ave Unit C15, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 86 Glenbrook Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $350,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    86 Glenbrook Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,861

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Thurston KW Legacy Partners

    86 Glenbrook Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 1540 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $531,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1540 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,168

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker Realty

    1540 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 707 Mix Ave Unit 47, Hamden, CT 06514

    $232,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    707 Mix Ave Unit 47, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,594

    Last Listing Agent Anubha Agarwal Reddy Realty, LLC

    707 Mix Ave Unit 47, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 136 Oberlin Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $340,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    136 Oberlin Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,297

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bielert Coldwell Banker Realty

    136 Oberlin Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 158 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $150,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    158 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,853

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Celentano Coldwell Banker Realty

    158 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 16 Hillcrest Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $250,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    16 Hillcrest Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,661

    Last Listing Agent Nikia Bigard Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    16 Hillcrest Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 455, Hamden, CT 06514

    $187,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 455, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,637

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cassidy Coldwell Banker Realty

    175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 455, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 19 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $296,400 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    19 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,781

    Last Listing Agent Audra Digello Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 95 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $474,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    95 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,977

    Last Listing Agent Amber Blake Stacy Blake Realty LLC

    95 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 38 Dante Place, Hamden, CT 06514

    $299,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    38 Dante Place, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,174

    Last Listing Agent Sue Gerace Central CT Realty Group

    38 Dante Place, Hamden, CT 06514

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home