289

Recently Sold Homes in 06514

Section Image
  • 33 Newton St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $292,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    33 Newton St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,918

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    33 Newton St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 51 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $529,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    51 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,295

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mastrangelo Coldwell Banker Realty

    51 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 122 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $220,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    122 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,256

    Last Listing Agent Gene Pica RE/MAX Alliance

    122 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 29 Shepard Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $276,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    29 Shepard Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,577

    Last Listing Agent Marc Seigel & Lauren Seigel-Gross RE/MAX RISE

    29 Shepard Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 132 Shepards Knoll Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $185,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    132 Shepards Knoll Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,275

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Goldberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    132 Shepards Knoll Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 304 Pine Rock Ave Unit C4, Hamden, CT 06514

    $111,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    304 Pine Rock Ave Unit C4, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,245

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fasone Sunset Creek Realty, LLC

    304 Pine Rock Ave Unit C4, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 51 Greenes Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $425,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    51 Greenes Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,674

    Last Listing Agent Eric Radziunas Coldwell Banker Realty

    51 Greenes Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 98 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $505,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    98 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,101

    Last Listing Agent Marshaun Bell Coldwell Banker Realty

    98 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 125 Pearl Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $350,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    125 Pearl Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,908

    Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty

    125 Pearl Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 89 Bear Path Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $375,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    89 Bear Path Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,678

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fitzgerald Coldwell Banker Realty

    89 Bear Path Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 353, Hamden, CT 06514

    $160,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 353, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,279

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ignoto Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 353, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 94 3rd St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $240,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    94 3rd St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,126

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Stevenson William Raveis Real Estate

    94 3rd St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 365 Mather St Unit 182, Hamden, CT 06514

    $183,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    365 Mather St Unit 182, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,398

    Last Listing Agent Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    365 Mather St Unit 182, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 164 Towne House Rd Unit 164, Hamden, CT 06514

    $165,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    164 Towne House Rd Unit 164, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,437

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

    164 Towne House Rd Unit 164, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 541 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $437,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    541 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,193

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker Realty

    541 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 203 Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $550,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    203 Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,532

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sette Sette Real Estate LLC

    203 Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 245 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $452,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    245 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,249

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Giordano RE/MAX Alliance

    245 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 900 Mix Ave Unit 10, Hamden, CT 06514

    $200,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    900 Mix Ave Unit 10, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,072

    Last Listing Agent Jan Broga Coldwell Banker Realty

    900 Mix Ave Unit 10, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 1 Brook Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $415,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1 Brook Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,258

    Last Listing Agent Kjell Sands eXp Realty

    1 Brook Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 25 Lexington St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $465,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25 Lexington St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,917

    Last Listing Agent Billie Galessio HomeRun Realty LLC

    25 Lexington St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 107 Lane St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $365,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    107 Lane St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,041

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Matthews Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 Lane St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 77 Blue Hills Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $315,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    77 Blue Hills Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,916

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cavallo Regency Real Estate, LLC

    77 Blue Hills Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 168 Cooper Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

    $450,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    168 Cooper Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,708

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Karska-Piech Calcagni Real Estate

    168 Cooper Ln, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 13 Sheahan Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $330,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    13 Sheahan Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,257

    Last Listing Agent James Jordan eXp Realty

    13 Sheahan Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 795 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $375,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    795 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,814

    Last Listing Agent Dean Lockery GRL & Realtors, LLC

    795 Hill St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 197 Brook St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $389,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    197 Brook St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,787

    Last Listing Agent Konstantinos Milas Milas Realty Advisors

    197 Brook St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 23 Hunters Way, Hamden, CT 06514

    $875,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    23 Hunters Way, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,378

    Last Listing Agent Mika Hall Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    23 Hunters Way, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 556 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $380,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    556 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,912

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    556 Dunbar Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 17 Shepard Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $183,500 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    17 Shepard Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,930

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Vanacore Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    17 Shepard Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 120 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $265,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    120 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,844

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Rossignol The Rossignol Real Estate Grp

    120 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 80 Village Cir, Hamden, CT 06514

    $266,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    80 Village Cir, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,114

    Last Listing Agent Jan Broga Coldwell Banker Realty

    80 Village Cir, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 189 High Top Cir W, Hamden, CT 06514

    $220,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    189 High Top Cir W, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,420

    Last Listing Agent Anthony La Penna Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    189 High Top Cir W, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 379 Circular Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $305,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    379 Circular Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,717

    Last Listing Agent Randy Clarke Coldwell Banker Realty

    379 Circular Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 365 Mather St Unit 63, Hamden, CT 06514

    $179,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    365 Mather St Unit 63, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,573

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Nicoletti Coldwell Banker Realty

    365 Mather St Unit 63, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 61 Reyna Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $400,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    61 Reyna Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,014

    Last Listing Agent Kate Esposito William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    61 Reyna Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 255 Pine Rock Ave Unit 8, Hamden, CT 06514

    $75,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    255 Pine Rock Ave Unit 8, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,111

    Last Listing Agent Javyn Roundtree Roundtree Realty LLC

    255 Pine Rock Ave Unit 8, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 57 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $400,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    57 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,693

    Last Listing Agent Sam Pisacreta Realty ONE Group Connect

    57 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 38 Grandview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $355,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    38 Grandview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,683

    Last Listing Agent Pascale Millien-Faustin Guy Bocicaut Real Estate

    38 Grandview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 170 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $355,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    170 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,679

    Last Listing Agent Sam Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    170 Lakeview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 46 Millis St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $440,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    46 Millis St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,780

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hoyt Dow Della Valle

    46 Millis St, Hamden, CT 06514

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home