7,321

Properties in ZIP Code 46323

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $168,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      6803 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      6803 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rae'l Sabau Banga Realty, LLC

    • /10

      Est $298,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6715 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 1946
      6715 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,762% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Kutschke @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    • /17

      Est $184,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      6714 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      6714 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hall Realty Executives

    • /42

      Est $181,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      6819 Schneider Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6819 Schneider Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cowling @ Properties

    • /34

      Est $222,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      6814 Schneider Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6814 Schneider Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Johnston- Hatami McColly Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $147,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      6719 Wicker Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      6719 Wicker Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlana Salinas Banga Realty, LLC

    • /9

      Est $108,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      6613 Marshall Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      6613 Marshall Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    • /31

      Est $217,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      6608 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      6608 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Monreal Realty Executives

    • /15

      Est $240,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      2635 167th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2635 167th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larita Thomas @ Properties

    • /15

      Est $135,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Vine Place, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2612 Vine Place, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hinojosa @ Properties

    • /20

      Est $184,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      6524 Marshall Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6524 Marshall Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina O'Keefe Better Homes and Gardens Real

    • /15

      Est $125,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      6533 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6533 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alejandrina Perez de Davila Homes on Demand Realty

    • /13

      Est $162,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      7209 Ontario Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7209 Ontario Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hinojosa @ Properties

    • /40

      Est $424,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      7139 Knickerbocker Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      7139 Knickerbocker Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones @ Properties

    • /38

      Est $280,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      7214 Knickerbocker Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      7214 Knickerbocker Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mudroncik Better Homes and Gardens Real

    • /27

      Est $450,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      7148 Knickerbocker Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7148 Knickerbocker Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones @ Properties

    • /32

      Est $247,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      7031 Olcott Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7031 Olcott Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Birks eXp Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $191,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      6919 Olcott Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6919 Olcott Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Lang BHHS Executive Realty

    • /26

      Est $218,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      2040 169th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2040 169th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Minton BHHS Executive Realty

    • /26

      Est $138,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      2333 169th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2333 169th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Farley McColly Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $201,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      6833 Forestdale Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6833 Forestdale Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hinojosa @ Properties

    • /36

      Est $184,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      6815 Forestdale Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6815 Forestdale Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Poskin @ Properties

    • /19

      Est $163,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      6834 Forestdale Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6834 Forestdale Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Fieldhouse @ Properties

    • /22

      Est $160,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      6835 Woodmar Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6835 Woodmar Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Schmiedel Brokerworks Group

    • /14

      Est $171,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      6811 Woodmar Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6811 Woodmar Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Keeler @ Properties

    • /14

      Est $168,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      6745 Huron Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      6745 Huron Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Moreno Better Homes and Gardens Real

    • /13

      Est $195,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      6739 Forestdale Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      6739 Forestdale Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Lavanholi Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    • /29

      Est $164,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      6746 Forestdale Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      6746 Forestdale Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Kochis Complete Asset Protection Serv

    • /23

      Est $154,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      6724 Woodmar Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6724 Woodmar Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Halina Zdanowski LPT Realty LLC

    • /21

      Est $186,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      6741 Leland Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6741 Leland Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Dyke Reeder Companies

    • /26

      Est $199,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      6707 Leland Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6707 Leland Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Sanchez Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    • /16

      Est $222,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 169th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2111 169th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Consier Realty Executives

    • /15

      Est $189,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      6742 Leland Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6742 Leland Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Whitehead RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $146,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      6739 Waveland Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6739 Waveland Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Hanson Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    • /18

      Est $176,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      6737 Olcott Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6737 Olcott Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Metzger McColly Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $206,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 169th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2017 169th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurene Lemanski Briar Executive Realty

    • /22

      Est $201,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      3127 165th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3127 165th St, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Rosales Keller Williams Realty Group

    • /18

      Est $206,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      3038 Cleveland St, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3038 Cleveland St, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Doogan Eagle Pro Realty

    • /14

      Est $226,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Cleveland St, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3010 Cleveland St, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,900
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Pascoe Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    • /19

      Est $262,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      3028 163rd Place, Hammond, IN 46323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3028 163rd Place, Hammond, IN 46323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Hruska Century 21 Circle

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home