1,151

Recently Sold Hammond, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $283,830 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    46015 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46015 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /18

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    44130 W Pleasant Ridge Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,359

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Lamkin-Dameron Simply Real Estate LLC

    44130 W Pleasant Ridge Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /5

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1604 Western Ave, Hammond, LA 70401

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cooper Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    1604 Western Ave, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /8

    $392,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    TBD Strawberry Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 515 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Jordan Tigerland Properties

    TBD Strawberry Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $248,435 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    46089 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46089 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /14

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    44301 Simpson Place, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morris MS Realty, LLC

    44301 Simpson Place, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /21

    $239,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    41216 Bush Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,245

    Last Listing Agent MANDI BRAIWICK NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    41216 Bush Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /17

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    46509 Highland Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,522

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Dubreuil Realty One Group Immobilia

    46509 Highland Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /5

    $235,895 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    46054 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46054 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /50

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    44575 S Coburn Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,771

    Last Listing Agent Katie Toups Blue Heron Realty

    44575 S Coburn Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /13

    $263,815 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    46046 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46046 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /47

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    421 Pinecrest Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,346

    Last Listing Agent Heather Civello Del Rio Real Estate, Inc.

    421 Pinecrest Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $293,935 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    19334 Chelwood Ct, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,000

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    19334 Chelwood Ct, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /13

    $73,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2701 Rue St Martin Unit C, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbora Hoover United Real Estate Partners

    2701 Rue St Martin Unit C, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /35

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    45380 Tanglewood Drive None, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,913

    Last Listing Agent Katie Toups Blue Heron Realty

    45380 Tanglewood Drive None, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /5

    $293,113 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    44283 Lake Wind Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Coburn Lakes

    44283 Lake Wind Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /15

    $59,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    506 E Church St, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

506 E Church St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /6

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    15196 E Yellow Water Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $42,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    15196 E Yellow Water Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    43459 Denali Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,206

    Last Listing Agent CHARLOTTE LYONS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    43459 Denali Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /36

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2113 Cherie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,414

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mounce Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    2113 Cherie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /23

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    42106 Cottonwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,976

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY RICE Monument Real Estate, LLC

    42106 Cottonwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $289,390 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2025

    19398 Chelwood Ct, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    19398 Chelwood Ct, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /15

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    20450 Lullabye Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,825

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Neeson Keller Williams Realty Services

    20450 Lullabye Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /26

    $139,800 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    42640 Happywoods Rd Unit 8, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE SCHULTE Keller Williams Realty Services

    42640 Happywoods Rd Unit 8, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /4

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Pelican Professional Park Other Unit 2493286, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $384,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bookhardt II United Real Estate Partners

  • /21

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    42013 Red Maple St, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,831

    Last Listing Agent JOHN EXNICIOS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    42013 Red Maple St, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /12

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    112 Rosewood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,157

    Last Listing Agent KELLY GRAY Pelican State Realty

    112 Rosewood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /21

    $342,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    42542 Autumn Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,570

    Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

    42542 Autumn Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /18

    $245,725 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    46038 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46038 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /19

    $238,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    13180 E Coles Creek Loop, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,481

    Last Listing Agent Katie Huguet Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    13180 E Coles Creek Loop, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /12

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    16244 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,161

    Last Listing Agent Laura Province 1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    16244 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /16

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    42312 Broadwalk Ave Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Oubre United Real Estate Partners

    42312 Broadwalk Ave Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /19

    $112,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    805 E Illinois St, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany McBride CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    805 E Illinois St, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /25

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    100 Abingdon Way, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,572

100 Abingdon Way, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /13

    $129,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    14236 Woodlands Dr Unit 83, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,658

    Last Listing Agent REBEKAH BORDELON Keller Williams Realty Services

    14236 Woodlands Dr Unit 83, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /23

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    46113 Kate St, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,978

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ribbeck Keller Williams Realty Services

    46113 Kate St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Happywoods Rd Unit 2380022, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land
    • 9.78 Acres
    • $24,540 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew LeSaicherre Honeycomb Homes & Properties

    0 Happywoods Rd Unit 2380022, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /12

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    222 Wildwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rodeghero United Real Estate Partners

    222 Wildwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /23

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    14537 Honeysuckle St Unit 12-C, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MATT BARATTINI Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    14537 Honeysuckle St Unit 12-C, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $240,720 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    46033 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46033 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home