1,253

Recently Sold Hampton Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 55 Porter Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    55 Porter Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,183

    Last Listing Agent Morganne Patrick Georgia Real Estate Team

    55 Porter Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 140 Penny Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    $364,899

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    140 Penny Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,603

    Last Listing Agent Carla Daniel Franks & White LLC

    140 Penny Ln, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 4060 Highway 81, Hampton, GA 30228

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4060 Highway 81, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,409

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Macaroni Southern Real Estate Properties

    4060 Highway 81, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 147 Oakchase Park Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $343,875

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    147 Oakchase Park Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,718

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Lopez D.R.. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc

    147 Oakchase Park Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 923 Buckhorn Bend, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $399,999

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    923 Buckhorn Bend, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,750

    Last Listing Agent Angela Aull HomeSmart

    923 Buckhorn Bend, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 1028 Field View Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1028 Field View Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,090

    Last Listing Agent Shalinda Lee Global Key Realty LLC

    1028 Field View Dr, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 470 Old Griffin Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    470 Old Griffin Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,934

    Last Listing Agent Terez Jones Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    470 Old Griffin Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 213 Whistle Way Unit 1, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    213 Whistle Way Unit 1, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,928

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Barbosa Virtual Properties Realty.com

    213 Whistle Way Unit 1, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 1708 Bouquet Way Unit 239, McDonough, GA 30253

    $480,260

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1708 Bouquet Way Unit 239, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Hatcher Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    1708 Bouquet Way Unit 239, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 1184 Bluecoat Cir Unit 84, Hampton, GA 30228

    $345,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1184 Bluecoat Cir Unit 84, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bugera Galloway Real Estate

    1184 Bluecoat Cir Unit 84, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1492 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 44), Hampton, GA 30253

    $318,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1492 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 44), Hampton, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Watson SDC Realty Central Georgia

    1492 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 44), Hampton, GA 30253
  • 576 Teversham Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    $427,650

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    576 Teversham Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,963

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Quinones SM Georgia Brokerage

    576 Teversham Dr, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 225 Woodfield Ct, McDonough, GA 30253

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    225 Woodfield Ct, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 486 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,609

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    225 Woodfield Ct, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 445 Royal St, McDonough, GA 30253

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    445 Royal St, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,286

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Parker Moving On Realty

    445 Royal St, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 221 Sullivan St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    221 Sullivan St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,897

    Last Listing Agent Linde Moore Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    221 Sullivan St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 976 Buckhorn Bend, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $374,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    976 Buckhorn Bend, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,148

    Last Listing Agent IVETTE TILLMAN Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    976 Buckhorn Bend, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 220 Edna Ruth Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    $634,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    220 Edna Ruth Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Clowdus Susan Clowdus Real Estate

    220 Edna Ruth Ln, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 172 Christopher Michael Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    172 Christopher Michael Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,686

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Collier Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    172 Christopher Michael Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 5 Jeriana Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5 Jeriana Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,786

    Last Listing Agent Kema Mercier Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Jeriana Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 2026 Gates Ct, McDonough, GA 30253

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2026 Gates Ct, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,338

    Last Listing Agent Nelldra Allen Golden Locks Brokerage LLC

    2026 Gates Ct, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 160 Goldleaf Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    160 Goldleaf Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,427

    Last Listing Agent Modern Traditions Realty Group RE/MAX Center

    160 Goldleaf Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 230 Rosenwald Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $253,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    230 Rosenwald Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,254

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Deetjen Harry Norman Realtors

    230 Rosenwald Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /29

    $583,515

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    804 Moreland Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Westwind Estates

    804 Moreland Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 19 Mcdonough St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $209,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    19 Mcdonough St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,410

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Lopez RE/MAX SOUTHERN

    19 Mcdonough St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1732 Goodwin Dr Unit LOT 73, Hampton, GA 30228

    $524,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1732 Goodwin Dr Unit LOT 73, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Harris D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1732 Goodwin Dr Unit LOT 73, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /21

    $343,875

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    339 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,468

    D.R. Horton Oakchase at Hampton

    339 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 8041 Louis Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $429,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8041 Louis Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,156

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McCanne BHGRE Metro Brokers

    8041 Louis Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 255 Barnett Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    255 Barnett Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,149

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Stephens BHGRE Metro Brokers

    255 Barnett Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /29

    $424,990

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1645 Fuma Leaf Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Southern Hills

    1645 Fuma Leaf Way, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 463 Kingston Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    463 Kingston Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damieona Attaway GG Sells Atlanta

    463 Kingston Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 12226 Flannery Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $313,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    12226 Flannery Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,398

    Last Listing Agent Anya Pink Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    12226 Flannery Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /34

    $532,993

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    247 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,485

    DRB Homes Cooper Park

    247 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 500 Soho Place, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    500 Soho Place, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,842

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oakes Magnolia Realty Co.

    500 Soho Place, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /2

    $426,590

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1637 Fuma Leaf Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Southern Hills

    1637 Fuma Leaf Way, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 315 Ermines Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    $324,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    315 Ermines Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,578

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Cameron Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    315 Ermines Way, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 1132 Hargrove Ct, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1132 Hargrove Ct, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,542

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bernal Promanage Solutions

    1132 Hargrove Ct, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 380 Stone Rd, McDonough, GA 30253

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    380 Stone Rd, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,739

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Chapman Chapman Group Realty, Inc.

    380 Stone Rd, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 1004 Hamilton Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $278,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1004 Hamilton Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,340

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Greene Coldwell Banker Realty

    1004 Hamilton Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 1808 Quaker St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $521,005

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1808 Quaker St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

1808 Quaker St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 4001 Gablewood Trace, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $387,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4001 Gablewood Trace, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,632

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Best Best Realty, LLC.

    4001 Gablewood Trace, Locust Grove, GA 30248

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home