1,253

Recently Sold Hampton Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 7009 Lunar Blue Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7009 Lunar Blue Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,843

    Last Listing Agent Modern Traditions Realty Group RE/MAX Center

    7009 Lunar Blue Way, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 505 Mariposa Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    505 Mariposa Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,182

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Lopez RE/MAX SOUTHERN

    505 Mariposa Ln, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 208 Crabapple Rd Unit 181, McDonough, GA 30253

    $489,990

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    208 Crabapple Rd Unit 181, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bass DFH Realty Georgia

    208 Crabapple Rd Unit 181, McDonough, GA 30253
  • /20

    $429,100

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    524 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Heritage Point - Heritage Point Phase 1

    524 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /2

    $407,750

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    314 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,667

    D.R. Horton Oakchase at Hampton

    314 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 340 Nail Rd, McDonough, GA 30253

    $332,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    340 Nail Rd, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,409

    Last Listing Agent Lanedra Thomas BHHS Georgia Properties

    340 Nail Rd, McDonough, GA 30253
  • /51

    $539,993

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    404 Hatcher Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Westwind Estates

    404 Hatcher Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /16

    $415,370

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1209 Arnhem Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Heritage Point - Heritage Point Phase 1

    1209 Arnhem Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 346 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $324,410

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    346 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,186

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Lopez D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    346 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 129 Hunters Chase, McDonough, GA 30253

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    129 Hunters Chase, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,959

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Williams Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    129 Hunters Chase, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 620 Sedona Loop, Hampton, GA 30228

    $316,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    620 Sedona Loop, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,076

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weems Bridge Homes

    620 Sedona Loop, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 806 Relic Ridge, Hampton, GA 30228

    $499,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    806 Relic Ridge, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,310

    Last Listing Agent Lele Richardson Lele Richardson Realty & Associates

    806 Relic Ridge, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 956 Buckhorn Bend, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    956 Buckhorn Bend, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,296

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    956 Buckhorn Bend, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 4145 Highway 81 W, Hampton, GA 30228

    $275,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4145 Highway 81 W, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,637

    Last Listing Agent Emily O'Steen McLeRoy Realty

    4145 Highway 81 W, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 400 Toronto Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    400 Toronto Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,007

    Last Listing Agent Tanzania Montgomery Prestige Properties of Georgia

    400 Toronto Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 976 Hampton Locust Grove Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    $150,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    976 Hampton Locust Grove Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,655

    Last Listing Agent Kyli Brock Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    976 Hampton Locust Grove Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 2068 Hampton Locust Grove Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2068 Hampton Locust Grove Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,096

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stockdale Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    2068 Hampton Locust Grove Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /26

    $427,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1680 Fuma Leaf Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,706

    Dream Finders Homes Southern Hills

    1680 Fuma Leaf Way, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 1633 Fuma Leaf Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    $433,090

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1633 Fuma Leaf Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Hatcher RE/MAX Tru

    1633 Fuma Leaf Way, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 6856 Louis Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6856 Louis Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,479

    Last Listing Agent Nakita Head Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    6856 Louis Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 1200 Mount Carmel Rd, McDonough, GA 30253

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1200 Mount Carmel Rd, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,011

    Last Listing Agent Anna McDougal SouthSide, REALTORS

    1200 Mount Carmel Rd, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 141 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30228

    $647,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    141 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,971

    Last Listing Agent DRB Team Listings DRB Group Georgia LLC

    141 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /20

    $484,870

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    509 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Heritage Point - Heritage Point Phase 1

    509 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 125 Parkview Place Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    $36,666

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    125 Parkview Place Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $63,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,000

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cochran Investment Realty Group

    125 Parkview Place Dr, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 270 E James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    270 E James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Alberts Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    270 E James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /29

    $534,993

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    412 Hatcher Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,210

    DRB Homes Westwind Estates

    412 Hatcher Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /27

    $463,889

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    263 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Cooper Park

    263 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 1281 Heartwood Ave, McDonough, GA 30253

    $271,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1281 Heartwood Ave, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,028

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Sears Ivy League Realty

    1281 Heartwood Ave, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 1817 Quaker St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $482,320

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1817 Quaker St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Harris D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1817 Quaker St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 808 Summit Park Trail, McDonough, GA 30253

    $292,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    808 Summit Park Trail, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,528

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Rushing Lokation Real Estate LLC

    808 Summit Park Trail, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 1013 Climbing Rose Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    $399,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1013 Climbing Rose Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,297

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Kennedy Weichert Realtors Prestige

    1013 Climbing Rose Way, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 139 Oakchase Park Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $341,690

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    139 Oakchase Park Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,963

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Lopez D.R.. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc

    139 Oakchase Park Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 23 Oak St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    23 Oak St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,349

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Byars Dwelli

    23 Oak St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 904 Field View Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 14, 2026

    904 Field View Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,730

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Wagner Rock River Realty LLC

    904 Field View Dr, McDonough, GA 30253
  • /64

    $463,010

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1563 Sungrown Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,500

    Dream Finders Homes Southern Hills

    1563 Sungrown Way, McDonough, GA 30253
  • /9

    $329,990

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    120 Acer Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Aspen Meadows

    120 Acer Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /19

    $486,400

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    309 Amsterdam Way Unit 36040207, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,724

    309 Amsterdam Way Unit 36040207, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1624 Graystone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    1624 Graystone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,948

    Last Listing Agent Monya Swinney Realtor 1 Enterprises LLC

    1624 Graystone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 239 Kyndal Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    239 Kyndal Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,869

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    239 Kyndal Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home