6,023

Homes in ZIP Code 23663

Section Image
  • /35

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    1904 Nickerson Blvd, Hampton, VA 23663

    Move-in ready, 3 bedrooms, 2 bath rancher close to Buckroe Beach! Home is clean, fresh, new carpet and laminate flooring, open floorplan, priced to sell! Great Location!

    Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

    1904 Nickerson Blvd, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 126 E Virginia Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    126 E Virginia Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,503

    Last Listing Agent Kim O'Conner Morewitz Realty Inc.

    126 E Virginia Ave, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /2

      Est $206,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Oakcrest Dr, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1424 Oakcrest Dr, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Adam Triplett Garrett Realty Partners

  • /18

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    725 Oakland Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Hampton! The kitchen was just updated less than three years ago and is a true standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and soft-close cabinets—perfect for gathering with family and friends. Enjoy fresh interior paint, plush new carpet, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a cohesive

    Lora More A Better Way Realty Inc.

    725 Oakland Ave, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 113 E Virginia Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    113 E Virginia Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,037

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Roy LPT Realty LLC

    113 E Virginia Ave, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /34

      Est $247,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Woodcrest Dr, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1416 Woodcrest Dr, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,300
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

  • /21

    $266,825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    34 W Hygeia Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

    Well maintained updated home featuring 4 bedrooms and open living area. Home features fenced in backyard, mature trees.Located near military bases, interstate, schools, shopping, Buckroe beaches and restaurants.

    Don Tackett BHHS RW Towne Realty

    34 W Hygeia Ave, Hampton, VA 23663
  • /8

    $12,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    212 W Sherwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

    • Land
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • $161,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,000

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

    212 W Sherwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /2

      Est $218,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Price St, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      531 Price St, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000

      Last Listing Agent Weddy Carter Action Realty

  • /35

    $262,500

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    118 Primrose Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

    Welcome home! Start packing and make your move easy by starting here. This oversized beach style home offers space, comfort, and updates that make it truly move in ready. Major items are already taken care of and the home is freshly painted and cleaned. Step into the oversized living room with a cozy wood burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious layout includes a huge

    Jordan Hoskins Coastal Towne Realty

    118 Primrose Ave, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 1410 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

    $208,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1410 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,296

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Anthes Coldwell Banker Premier

    1410 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /2

      Est $227,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Morgan Dr, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1524 Morgan Dr, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

  • /38

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    725 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ranch home located near Buckroe Beach. Kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Gorgeous primary bedroom with custom bathroom, and a walk-in closet with ample space. Large fenced in backyard with firepit for entertaining. Newer HVAC, plumbing, and windows. Convenient to beaches, shopping, military bases, and more! Schedule

    John Luterman Keller Williams Williamsburg

    725 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 2200 McSweeney Cir, Hampton, VA 23663

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2200 McSweeney Cir, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,623

    Last Listing Agent Monica Surace Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    2200 McSweeney Cir, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /32

      Est $166,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Grimes Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      623 Grimes Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,600
      • Dec 27, 2024

• /18

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    108 E Howard St, Hampton, VA 23663

    Welcome to Phoebus! This turn key 2 story 3 bedrooms, move-in ready single family home awaits you! Covered front porch, foyer, living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, laundry room, big backyard, close to parks, beaches, shopping and more!

    Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

    108 E Howard St, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 2004 Winfree Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2004 Winfree Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,986

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Patterson BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2004 Winfree Rd, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /32

      Est $245,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Kelly Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      101 W Kelly Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /37

    $280,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    168 Woodland Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-family home that blends comfort, style, and peace of mind. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the fresh curb appeal thanks to new exterior doors and brand-new windows that flood the home with natural light. Inside, you'll find fresh paint throughout, giving every room a clean, modern feel. The spacious floor plan offers a

    Kelly Liedtke AMW Real Estate Inc

    168 Woodland Rd, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 4 Angelia Way, Hampton, VA 23663

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4 Angelia Way, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,717

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Smith Seaside Realty

    4 Angelia Way, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /2

      Est $255,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 E Kelly Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      15 E Kelly Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $222,500

      Last Listing Agent Matt Boothe Virginia Capital Realty

  • /25

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    51 Phelps Cir, Hampton, VA 23663

    Welcome to 51 Phelps Circle in Hampton—a charming place to call home and a short drive away from Langley Air Force Base and Newport News Shipbuilding. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers one-level living with fresh paint and modern touches throughout. Outside, find a fully fenced-in private backyard, great for cookouts and family gatherings.Enjoy easy access to Buckroe Beach, Fort Monroe,

    Shelly Taylor Real Broker LLC

    51 Phelps Cir, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 1 Iris Place, Hampton, VA 23663

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1 Iris Place, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,503

    Last Listing Agent Faith Turner CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1 Iris Place, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /25

      Est $230,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 N Hope St, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      500 N Hope St, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Woods BHHS RW Towne Realty

  • /19

    $219,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    1119 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23663

    Prime opportunity for a starter . All brick 3 BR rancher with features including appliance pkg and washer / Dryer . Extended driveway and annex area for parking. Large utility room with washer and dryer.

    Dewey Hutchins Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    1119 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 109 Frissell St, Hampton, VA 23663

    $162,750

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    109 Frissell St, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,706

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell RealHome Services & Solutions

    109 Frissell St, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /2

      Est $223,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Frissell St, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      139 Frissell St, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • Last Sold Price $219,000

      Last Listing Agent Anna Margiano Howard Hanna William E Wood

  • /17

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $590,000 per Acre

    17 Seaview Dr, Hampton, VA 23664

    The summer sea breeze is as dependable as the sunset. Rare HALF ACRE DEEP WATERFRONT UNOBSTRUCTED lot on Mill Creek leads directly to the Chesapeake Bay. Possibly one of the last lots of its kind on the East Coast! Peaceful views of the beautiful Chesapeake Bay Bridge Tunnel at night from the second floor of your new dream home. Be sure to take advantage of a balcony in your plans so you can gaze

    Jen Denton EXP Realty LLC

    17 Seaview Dr, Hampton, VA 23664
  • 1685 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23664

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1685 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23664

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,275

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Brown RE/MAX Connect

    1685 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23664
    • /2

      Est $261,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Frissell St, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      147 Frissell St, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $243,000

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Todd Liz Moore & Associates-1

  • /15

    $225,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    1914 Moger Dr, Hampton, VA 23663

    Dreaming of living near the beach? This is your chance—just a quick 6-minute drive to Buckroe Beach! Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated, move-in ready rancher where nearly everything is brand new. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering modern style, comfort, and peace of mind. Recent upgrades include brand-new flooring throughout, a completely updated

    Bessan Daou CapCenter

    1914 Moger Dr, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 114 Manilla Cir Unit 1, Hampton, VA 23669

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    114 Manilla Cir Unit 1, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Thomas Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    114 Manilla Cir Unit 1, Hampton, VA 23669
    • /6

      Est $256,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 W Cummings Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      120 W Cummings Ave, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 16, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Deb Kelly KW Allegiance

  • /50

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    506 Carters Grove Ct, Hampton, VA 23663

    Welcome to this well maintained and thoughtfully updated brick ranch located in Elizabeth Lake Estates on a spacious corner lot. Blending classic construction with modern upgrades, this move in ready home offers comfortable single level living, inviting indoor spaces, and great outdoor entertaining areas. A charming brick walkway leads to a unique gated courtyard entry, creating both curb appeal

    Imran Ashraff Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    506 Carters Grove Ct, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 526 Price St, Hampton, VA 23663

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    526 Price St, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,024

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Double Willow Beach Real Estate LLC

    526 Price St, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /2

      Est $275,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Downes St, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      111 Downes St, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000

      Last Listing Agent David Lassiter Long & Foster

  • /19

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    105 Scotts Point Unit 3, Hampton, VA 23663

    Live the waterfront lifestyle you've always dreamed of! This charming condo offers a serene atmosphere with incredible water views right from your place for your boat. Boasting large windows that fill the space with cheerful, natural sunlight, this home feels bright, welcoming, and open. Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautiful property -- schedule your viewing before it's gone!

    Michelle Stanek The Bryant Group

    105 Scotts Point Unit 3, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 508 Timberneck Ct, Hampton, VA 23663

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    508 Timberneck Ct, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,555

    Last Listing Agent John Conard Redfin Corporation

    508 Timberneck Ct, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /2

      Est $315,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 Winfree Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2022 Winfree Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,900

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

  • /30

    $195,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    116 Downes St, Hampton, VA 23663

    Priced at City assessment! Bring all offers! Cash only sale! Property being sold as-is, where-is! Seller to make no repairs! Great location in Phoebus! A little work will make this one a good flip or rental!

    Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

    116 Downes St, Hampton, VA 23663

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home