Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Double
Willow Beach Real Estate LLC
(757) 323-3057
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $201,000
Three-bedroom one-bath ranch style home. New flooring throughout. New refrigerator, washer/dryer and stove are in good condition. Roof and siding 9-10 years old. Nice landscaping and the whole yard is fenced. Convenient to shopping, entertainment, beaches and bases! Come see this one before it's gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sines Teresa | $200,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Willow Beach Investments | -- | None Available | |
| Fdj Llc | $47,100 | -- | |
| Virginia Housing Dev Authority | $124,461 | -- | |
| Cortista Erickson S | $126,000 | -- | |
| Mathias Adam | $86,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Finc'l Corp | $86,000 | -- | |
| Muckley Joshua | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sines Teresa | $195,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortista Erickson S | $123,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortista Erickson S | $6,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathias Adam | $87,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Muckley Joshua | $48,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $172,400 | $56,700 | $115,700 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $156,800 | $56,700 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $131,100 | $42,500 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $105,500 | $42,500 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $89,400 | $35,000 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $980 | $79,000 | $30,600 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $972 | $78,400 | $30,600 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $551 | $81,300 | $30,600 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $85,400 | $30,600 | $54,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Double
Willow Beach Real Estate LLC
(757) 323-3057
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Malik Walker
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 768-4154
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10614846
APN: 12003210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.