989

Recently Sold Hancock County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2824 County Road 220, van Buren, OH 45889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,147

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lasley BHHS Koehler Realty

    2824 County Road 220, van Buren, OH 45889
  • /2

    $62,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Hickory Ln Unit 1, Findlay, OH 45840

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $180,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94% Above List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Hickory Ln Unit 1, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /50

    $390,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1211 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,680

    Last Listing Agent Charity Ritzler Key Realty

    1211 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $218,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    358 Ohio 613, McComb, OH 45858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $225,380

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    358 Ohio 613, McComb, OH 45858
  • /2

    $192,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    905 S West St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,255

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Corron Key Realty, LTD

    905 S West St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /46

    $247,800 Sold Nov 08, 2025

    1818 Westview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,307

    Last Listing Agent Monica Metzger BHHS Koehler Realty

    1818 Westview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $188,200 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    528 Rector Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,105

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hartschuh The Danberry Co

    528 Rector Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /39

    $339,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    505 Bright Rd, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,858

    Last Listing Agent Brian Whitta Coldwell Banker Flag City

    505 Bright Rd, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    115 George St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,828

    Last Listing Agent Philip Hubbuch BHHS Koehler Realty

    115 George St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /18

    $1,200 Sold Dec 06, 2025

    913 Fox St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $2/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,644

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Crumrine Key Realty

    913 Fox St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /39

    $317,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    740 Tarra Oaks Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,716

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Flanigan The Danberry Co

    740 Tarra Oaks Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $262,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    324 W Mcpherson Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,953

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Rooney The Danberry Co

    324 W Mcpherson Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /30

    $153,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    540 W Tiffin St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,056

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    540 W Tiffin St, Fostoria, OH 44830
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    631 Winterhaven Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,098

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Steinman Key Realty

    631 Winterhaven Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /21

    $215,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2231 Fox Run Cir Unit 413, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,249

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Sopher BHHS Koehler Realty

    2231 Fox Run Cir Unit 413, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    535 Palm Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,873

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Corron Key Realty, LTD

    535 Palm Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    125 W Mcpherson Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,241

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mitchell The Danberry Co

    125 W Mcpherson Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    21829 County Road 226, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,090

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sleasman Key Realty

    21829 County Road 226, Fostoria, OH 44830
  • /42

    $215,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2640 Hollybrook Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,575

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Sullivan Key Realty

    2640 Hollybrook Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $274,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2149 Greystone Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,921

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hartschuh The Danberry Co

    2149 Greystone Ct, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /7

    $205,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    125 Woodley Terrace, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,720

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Slough Key Realty

    125 Woodley Terrace, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /32

    $91,800 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1928 Deer Ridge Dr Unit L-133, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE KEUNEKE Key Realty, LTD

    1928 Deer Ridge Dr Unit L-133, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    312 Pheasant Run Place, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,087

    Last Listing Agent James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    312 Pheasant Run Place, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    315 Fairlawn Place, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,806

    Last Listing Agent Scott Estep The Danberry Co

    315 Fairlawn Place, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /11

    $90,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    122 N Cumberland St, Arlington, OH 45814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,060

    Last Listing Agent William Rixey Overland Real Estate Co, LLC

    122 N Cumberland St, Arlington, OH 45814
  • /35

    $184,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    3208 Terrace Ln, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,743

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Leeper BHHS Koehler Realty

    3208 Terrace Ln, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /18

    $145,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    404 S Main St, Mount Blanchard, OH 45867

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,550

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Gleisner Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    404 S Main St, Mount Blanchard, OH 45867
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1464 Misty Oaks Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,665

    Last Listing Agent Grace Mangas New Concept Realty LTD

    1464 Misty Oaks Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /44

    $235,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    242 E Yates Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,412

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Heldman RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    242 E Yates Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /50

    $382,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    118 Baldwin Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,054

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Flanigan The Danberry Co

    118 Baldwin Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /43

    $282,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3221 Norcrest St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,434

    Last Listing Agent Erin Poling The Danberry Co

    3221 Norcrest St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /36

    $183,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    239 Edith Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,972

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Slough Key Realty

    239 Edith Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /47

    $235,000 Sold Apr 19, 2026

    1108 Glen Meadow Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,420

    Last Listing Agent Jason Alge The Property Collective

    1108 Glen Meadow Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /32

    $517,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8179 Ash Ridge Ln, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,172

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kayser The Property Collective

    8179 Ash Ridge Ln, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8130 Shawnee Forest Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,005

    Last Listing Agent Adam Price Reach Realty

    8130 Shawnee Forest Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $218,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    358 State Route 613, Mc Comb, OH 45858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,341

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith The Danberry Co

    358 State Route 613, Mc Comb, OH 45858
  • /27

    $187,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    102 Meadowshire Dr, Mc Comb, OH 45858

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,170

    Last Listing Agent Trent Farthing Key Realty

    102 Meadowshire Dr, Mc Comb, OH 45858
  • /32

    $141,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    112 W Main St, Vanlue, OH 45890

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,192

    Last Listing Agent Monica Metzger BHHS Koehler Realty

    112 W Main St, Vanlue, OH 45890
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3931 Township Road 238, Arcadia, OH 44804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,661

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Leeper BHHS Koehler Realty

    3931 Township Road 238, Arcadia, OH 44804
  • /50

    $605,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3309 Pepper Pike, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,004

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Slough Key Realty

    3309 Pepper Pike, Findlay, OH 45840

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home