18,751

Homes in ZIP Code 78550

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $174,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    1202 E Polk St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Move-in ready with timeless character! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Harlingen home shines from top to bottom. Key highlights include gorgeous, newly refinished real hardwood floors and a brand-new roof for ultimate worry-free living. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the exterior offers great curb appeal, an open porch, a fenced yard, and a detached 2-car garage. If you are looking for classic

    Agent Photo

    Arnold Celis

    ARNOLD CELIS REALTY, LLC

    (956) 670-5003

    1202 E Polk St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /17

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1704 Clinton St Unit 2, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Now available! This beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers a spacious open-concept layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The modern design features contemporary tile flooring throughout, sleek lighting fixtures, and a bright, airy feel. The kitchen includes a full-size refrigerator and stove, with plenty of space to cook and gather. The open living and dining

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty LLC

    (956) 593-5660

    1704 Clinton St Unit 2, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /23

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    501 Springmeadow Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,447

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ruiz CAVALRY REAL ESTATE TEAM

    501 Springmeadow Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /22

      Est $185,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 E Carrol St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      914 E Carrol St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /36

    $450,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    3002 Pinehurst Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Introducing this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home spanning 2,460 sqft on a generous quarter-acre lot in the highly desirable Treasure Hill County Club. Built in 2017 with elegant stone and stucco exterior, this residence offers a warm and inviting appeal. Inside, you'll find beautiful wood features, high ceilings, crown molding, granite countertops, and a spacious kitchen with an island—perfect

    Agent Photo

    Damaris Palacios

    LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    (956) 476-7061

    3002 Pinehurst Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /50

    Starting at $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds

    3229 E Grimes St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Welcome to The Reserve Townhomes – Modern Comfort in the Heart of Harlingen, TXDiscover upscale living at The Reserve Townhomes, where style, comfort, and convenience come together to create the perfect home for families, professionals, and couples alike.Each of our beautifully designed townhomes features 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering plenty of space and

    The Reserve Townhomes

    (956) 300-2443

    3229 E Grimes St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /24

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2013 E Jackson St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,701

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Green ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    2013 E Jackson St, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /30

      Est $310,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 E Coolidge Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      422 E Coolidge Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /22

    $174,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    513 N S St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind in this stunningly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Located in one of Harlingen's most established and quiet neighborhoods, this residence has been transformed with modern living in mind—starting from the top with a brand-new roof. nside, you'll find a bright, open-concept layout featuring contemporary finishes and thoughtful

    Agent Photo

    Arnold Celis

    ARNOLD CELIS REALTY, LLC

    (956) 201-8587

    513 N S St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /27

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1704 Clinton St Unit 1, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Now available! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers a spacious open-concept layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The modern design features contemporary tile flooring throughout, sleek lighting fixtures, and a bright, airy feel. The kitchen includes a full-size refrigerator and stove, with plenty of space to cook and gather. The open living and dining

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty LLC

    (956) 591-7524

    1704 Clinton St Unit 1, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /13

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2905 Bay Hill Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,364

    Last Listing Agent Laura Burns LOLLY BURNS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2905 Bay Hill Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /21

      Est $278,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      3306 E Cobblestone Creek Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3306 E Cobblestone Creek Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /27

    $329,998

    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1724 Clinton St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Prime investment opportunity in the growing Harlingen market. This income-producing duplex is designed for strong cash flow and long-term returns, making it a great addition to any investor’s portfolio. The front unit features a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout, while the rear unit offers a well-designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom setup—ideal for maximizing rental flexibility and tenant appeal.

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 628-7497

    1724 Clinton St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /50

    Starting at $760 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1608 Sam Houston Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    At SUNSHINE VILLAGE APARTMENTS , located in Harlingen, Texas, you will find a beautiful community offering spacious 1 & 2 bedroom pet friendly apartment homes. 12 month lease agreementSecurity DepositPet FriendlyRefrigerator & Stove AvailableCentral ACWater, Sewer & Trash Included in Rent

    Sunshine Village Apartments

    (956) 382-7356

    1608 Sam Houston Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /23

    $302,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1838 Miley Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,500

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    1838 Miley Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /7

      Est $149,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 E Polk St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      810 E Polk St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /30

    $374,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    1513 Christian Cir, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Big bold and beautiful is what you get in gorgeous Mark Thacker home. Large bedroom, and an awesome kitchen are just the beginning. Includes a state of the art water softener system. Also the gas stove and the gas water heater are a luxury you cannot live without! Plus the windstorm shutters for the windows are extra special!

    Agent Photo

    Arnold Celis

    ARNOLD CELIS REALTY, LLC

    (956) 692-1006

    1513 Christian Cir, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /16

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    902 S Loop 499, Harlingen, TX 78550

    We have Apartments AVAILABLE TODAY!Are you looking for a comfortable place in Harlingen Tx.? This is the perfect home for you! Oak Terrace apartments are very beautiful and spacious with a very friendly environment. You are only a few minutes away from Valley Baptist Medical Hospital, Star Bucks, CVS, Walgreen's, Chick Fil A, Ceviche Ceviche, Canes, Jason's Deli, Tipsy Tavern and many

    Oak Terrace Apartments

    (956) 275-3957

    902 S Loop 499, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3233 E Hapner St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,993

    Last Listing Agent MONICA BENAVIDES TEAM THE MBTEAM

    3233 E Hapner St, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /36

      Est $127,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 W Polk St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • Studio
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      202 W Polk St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /20

    $189,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    1902 White Tail Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Cute and Cozy for a first time home buyer or retired military. Located directly behind the VA clinic. The kids can walk to school at Treasure Hills Elementary as it a short distance away. If you want move in ready then this is your final stop!

    Agent Photo

    Arnold Celis

    ARNOLD CELIS REALTY, LLC

    (956) 660-8460

    1902 White Tail Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /31

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2901 Haine Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    At Sierra Apartments, located in Harlingen, Texas, you will find a beautifully landscaped community offering spacious one, two and three bedroom pet friendly apartment homes. Our gated apartment community features a 24 hour fitness center & business center, covered parking, two swimming pools, BBQ grills, controlled access gate, volleyball and basketball court and much more. Many of our homes

    Sierra Apartments

    (956) 247-4002

    2901 Haine Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /2

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2644 Paso Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,000

    Esperanza Homes Paso Real

    2644 Paso Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /10

      Est $242,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      2625 N Rose St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2625 N Rose St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /22

    $440,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft

    33317 Fm 2925, Arroyo City, TX 78550

    Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 33317 FM 2925 in Arroyo City, TX! This magnificent 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath, stucco home sits right on the breathtaking Arroyo Colorado, offering stunning sunrises and sunsets from your own living areas. Enjoy your private boat lift, fishing pier, spacious covered patio perfect for entertaining, large carport for your vehicles, and two oversized

    Agent Photo

    Mario Baez

    Exp Realty Llc

    (956) 625-9600

    33317 Fm 2925, Arroyo City, TX 78550
  • /19

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2002 N G St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Valencia Apartments is perfect for starter families and very affordable. Layout is spacious and newly remodeled both inside and outside. Granite countertops make our kitchens stand out. Safe and quiet neighborhood. 24 hr. surveillance and 24 hr. laundry on site.

    Valencia Apartments

    (956) 368-7200

    2002 N G St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /11

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1501 High St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,000

    Last Listing Agent Victor Fuentes Big Realty

    1501 High St, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /24

      Est $285,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Elsworth Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2910 Elsworth Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /26

    $249,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    129 W Spencer Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated within 1,947 sqft on a 6,000 sqft lot in the desirable Tropical Acres subdivision of Harlingen, TX. Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this inviting residence features a spacious kitchen, two comfortable living areas, and a convenient laundry room. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard, a 2-car garage, and peace of mind

    Agent Photo

    Damaris Palacios

    Legacy Realty Group Rgv

    (956) 646-3790

    129 W Spencer Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /24

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4402 Glasscock Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Welcome to comfortable living in a prime location.This well-maintained apartment community offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. Ideally situated near a wide variety of shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, the property also provides easy access to the expressway—making commuting simple and stress-free.Residents enjoy the convenience of an on-site laundry

    Diamante Apartments

    (855) 677-5840

    4402 Glasscock Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /23

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1922 E Monroe Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,853

    Last Listing Agent Hector Cardoza Altus Real Estate Group, LLC

    1922 E Monroe Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /24

      Est $147,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Lozano St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      606 Lozano St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /37

    $404,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft

    2806 N Augusta National Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Experience luxury living at its finest in this stunning 3,681-square-foot estate, perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the prestigious Robert Trent Jones Golf Course. This home blends elegance with peace of mind, featuring a brand-new roof and a sophisticated interior designed for both entertaining and comfort. The chef-inspired kitchen shines with sleek stainless steel appliances, while the

    Agent Photo

    Arnold Celis

    ARNOLD CELIS REALTY, LLC

    (956) 625-9091

    2806 N Augusta National Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /35

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    20389 Westfield Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Stone Oak Apartments is an 141 unit town-home complex in Harlingen, Texas. The property is located very close to the Harlingen airport. These town-homes and apartments include some with over sized closets, ceiling fans, and spacious living corridors. This newly constructed complex features laundry connections in each home, children's play area, fitness center, dog park, and a pool.

    Stone Oak Apartments

    (956) 633-2022

    20389 Westfield Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /17

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3310 Kings Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Paso Real

    3310 Kings Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /33

      Est $263,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Karis Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1626 Karis Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /13

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    618 E Polk Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    This beautiful 3-bedroom 1-bath home is in the heart of Harlingen. This great location allows easy access to schools, parks, grocery stores, dining, and Harlingen's historical downtown area. Features throughout the home include fresh paint, vinyl flooring, indoor laundry area , water heater, metal roof, HVAC. The kitchen features all new cabinets, counters, fixtures, and a modern-styled stainless

    Agent Photo

    Jeremie Castaneda

    CAVALRY REAL ESTATE TEAM

    (956) 426-7300

    618 E Polk Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /9

    $625 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2218 Bell St Unit 14, Harlingen, TX 78550

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover 2218 Bell, a recently rehabbed 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Harlingen, TX. The open floor plan and floor-to-ceiling windows bring in abundant natural light, complemented by modern fixtures and ceiling fans. The kitchen includes a refrigerator and stove/oven, and the unit features central AC for year-round comfort. Water and trash

    (956) 646-7180

    2218 Bell St Unit 14, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /25

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1602 Dalton St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,354

    Last Listing Agent Bertha De La Rosa LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    1602 Dalton St, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /6

      Est $58,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      2024 La Paloma Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • Built 1949
      2024 La Paloma Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home