16,600

Homes in ZIP Code 78552

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $205,000

    $184K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1809 S Williams Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552

    This house is conveniently located across the street from Harlingen High School - South, 0.5 miles from Walmart, 0.9 miles from Victor Park, and 0.8 miles from Valle Vista Mall. Other surrounding locations include Target, Wells Fargo, H-E-B, Luby's, and McDonald's among other local restaurants and stores. Additional features include central air and heat, a storage shed, a covered carport, washer

    Agent Photo

    Jeremie Castaneda

    CAVALRY REAL ESTATE TEAM

    (956) 450-6825

    1809 S Williams Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /68

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1017 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Palm Court Townhomes

    (956) 368-2500

    1017 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /45

    $412,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2613 Max St, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    2613 Max St, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Penelope Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3401 Penelope Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /24

    $284,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    16675 E Barger Ct, Harlingen, TX 78552

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 16675 E Barger Ct offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades and expansive outdoor living. Extensively updated in 2019, the residence features a sleek kitchen complete with gorgeous granite countertops and premium stainless steel appliances, all flowing through an inviting open-concept layout. Peace of mind comes standard with the recent addition

    Agent Photo

    Arnold Celis

    ARNOLD CELIS REALTY, LLC

    (956) 586-5443

    16675 E Barger Ct, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /24

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4402 Glasscock Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Welcome to comfortable living in a prime location.This well-maintained apartment community offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. Ideally situated near a wide variety of shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, the property also provides easy access to the expressway—making commuting simple and stress-free.Residents enjoy the convenience of an on-site laundry

    Diamante Apartments

    (855) 677-5840

    4402 Glasscock Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /49

    $379,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1916 Loquat Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,978

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tice Palm Breeze Real Estate LLC

    1916 Loquat Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /32

      Est $326,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Stonegate Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2109 Stonegate Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /49

    $630,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft

    8405 Summer View Ct, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac on nearly an acre (.97), this stunning 5BD/3.5BTH/2GAR residence offers elegance, space, & smart efficiency. Located in Harlingen's thriving southwest corridor, you'll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, top-rated schools, new subdivisions, & the expressway all while tucked away in a quiet neighborhood setting. From the moment you arrive, the

    Agent Photo

    Adam Cantwell

    CANTWELL & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    (956) 952-7993

    8405 Summer View Ct, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /17

    Starting at $894 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    902 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Valor at Harlingen Apartments, located off Palm Court Drive in Harlingen, TX, offers 1, 2, and 3-bedroom floor plans with modern interiors and everyday conveniences. Each apartment home features 9-foot ceilings, wood-style flooring, granite-style countertops, and energy-efficient black appliances. Select homes include breakfast bars, built-in computer desks, private patios or backyards, and

    Valor at Harlingen

    (956) 567-9251

    902 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /32

    $333,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2602 Julian St, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bertha De La Rosa Legacy Realty Group Rgv

    2602 Julian St, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /25

      Est $312,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      5702 Esperanza, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5702 Esperanza, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /36

    $235,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    23919 Ellie Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Welcome to 23919 Ellie Ln, Harlingen, TX—a beautifully remodeled home in a thriving area! This 3-bed, 2-bath home offers ~1,607 sqft of modern living space. Enjoy an open-concept design with new tile flooring, quartz countertops, and a spacious living area perfect for entertaining. The master suite features a luxurious walk-in shower for a spa-like feel. Located in the Harlingen CISD, top-rated

    Agent Photo

    Jeremie Castaneda

    CAVALRY REAL ESTATE TEAM

    (956) 477-5836

    23919 Ellie Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    9521 Kingbird Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Property Id: 25085349521 Kingbird Drive, Harlingen. Off of Bass Blvd in the Hickory Hill subdivision. 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Has central heat and air. Tenants must provide appliances. Tenants responsible for all utilities. Rent is $1,350.00 and Security deposit is $1,350.00. Small pets allowed. Pet fee is $200.00 and is non refundable. House has a fenced in back yard and a

    (956) 654-6956

    9521 Kingbird Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /24

    $343,600 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5306 Remington Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Wright MARCUS PHIPPS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    5306 Remington Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /12

      Est $317,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      5418 Remington Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5418 Remington Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /23

    $243,650

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2109 Brown Pelican, Harlingen, TX 78552

    So many upgrades that you have to see in person to appreciate. This is not the same house from 2 years ago. The coffee bar is the envy of the neighborhood. Luxury at an affordable price!

    Agent Photo

    Arnold Celis

    ARNOLD CELIS REALTY, LLC

    (956) 275-8166

    2109 Brown Pelican, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    23863 Southfork Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Property Id: 1943815Small 2 bedroom one bath home. Rent is $900.00 and Security deposit is $900.00. Small pets allowed. Pet fee is $200.00 and is non-refundable . House does not come with appliances. Tenants must provide own appliances and are responsible for paying all utilities. Serious inquiries only.

    (956) 300-2941

    23863 Southfork Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /14

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    714 Viriole Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,400

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Sauceda LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    714 Viriole Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /45

      Est $344,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      16750 State Highway 107, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16750 State Highway 107, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /36

    $464,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    3012 Briana Cir, Harlingen, TX 78552

    This 3BD/3BTH 2,447sf DUAL MASTER residence blends contemporary design w/ timeless charm. Built on a .58 acre lot featuring a striking exterior of white stone, dark gray siding, & warm wood accents, this home offers exceptional curb appeal & architectural sophistication. Discover a thoughtfully designed split/open floorplan filled w/ natural light. Beautifully curated living space showcasing

    Agent Photo

    Adam Cantwell

    CANTWELL & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    (956) 305-2258

    3012 Briana Cir, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /15

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    175 Heather Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Property Id: 1046451We’re not a hotel and we’re not owned by a hedge fund/Giant investors. We have vaulted ceilings, exposed beams & comfortable. Great 55+ community. Great views of the #7th hole from the brick paved deck adjacent to the resaca. Updated with fresh furnishings, and decor. One firm private King bedroom with in suite bath, second firm queen bedroom with private bath. We

    (786) 347-7026

    175 Heather Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /6

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    17911 Spruce Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Castillo LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    17911 Spruce Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /20

      Est $425,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      28237 La Canada, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      28237 La Canada, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172 Days On Market

  • /9

    $169,000

    $85K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,860 Sq Ft
    • $322,027 per Acre

    000 S Palm Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    An exceptional opportunity to acquire one or two adjacent lots nestled in an exclusive and peaceful setting. surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty , this rare offering provides the perfect canvas to design and build a custom luxury home. Enjoy the tranquility and privacy of this serene location while remaining just a short distance from key amenities. Contact us today to explore the

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca G. Bouwsma

    Monica & Company Real Estate

    (956) 663-4066

    000 S Palm Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /16

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1409 Rio Panuco Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552

    New construction from UR Homes in family-friendly neighborhood available for lease! Located behind IDEA Harlingen and down the street from Palm Valley. Open-concept design and modern finishings. Fully fenced yard. All appliances and window coverings included! Stove is an induction cooktop. This home has never flooded.-All appliances included! -Longer term lease preferred.

    1409 Rio Panuco Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /23

    $302,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1838 Miley Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,500

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    1838 Miley Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /33

      Est $755,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      6314 Avalon Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6314 Avalon Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /50

    $160,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    5208 Guava Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Condo in Palm Valley. Upstairs Enjoy two generously sized bedrooms, each with ample closet space, two full baths for added privacy and ease. Living areas, kitchen, dining and half bath down stairs. An attached two car, rear entry garage. This condo is perfect for an investor.

    Agent Photo

    Sue Ann Taubert

    RE/MAX ELITE

    (956) 201-9173

    5208 Guava Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    518 E Loop 499 Unit 11, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Now leasing a newly constructed rental unit which boast an open concept 2 bedroom and 2 bath with appliances (Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, and Dishwasher), tile flooring throughout, quartz countertops throughout and a good size backyard. This property is a must see to appreciate!

    Arasely Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    518 E Loop 499 Unit 11, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /20

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8701 Sandpiper Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Garcia EXP Realty, LLC

    8701 Sandpiper Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /32

      Est $178,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      3625 Lexington Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3625 Lexington Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /15

    $117,350

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    18301 Primera Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Discover this fixer-upper situated on a spacious .76-acre lot, offering endless potential for customization. This property is situated in a highly sought-after area that is rapidly developing! Utilities are available, providing a blank canvas for your renovation or new construction dreams. Conveniently located with easy access to the expressway and nearby stores, this property is perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Damaris Palacios

    Legacy Realty Group Rgv

    (956) 449-0622

    18301 Primera Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /14

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6020 Masters Blvd Unit 2, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Move-in ready! Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring recent updates and easy-maintenance tile flooring throughout. This cozy property offers a plenty of natural light and a private fenced backyard. Conveniently located near dining and shopping, with easy access to surrounding areas just 20 minutes to McAllen and 40 minutes to South Padre Island. In the sought out West side of

    6020 Masters Blvd Unit 2, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /43

    $2,275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    16408 Garrett Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,831,021

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Krupala Keller Williams Lrgv

    16408 Garrett Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /18

      Est $202,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Garza Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1402 Garza Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /5

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    814 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    A great location, just minutes away from the expressway, shopping, and dining. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Two living areas give this home plenty of space to entertain. The kitchen has a large breakfast bar that is open to a family room and ample counter space and storage to keep the chef in your family happy.

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Silvestro

    CORNERSTONE TX REALTY

    (956) 646-7328

    814 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    518 E Loop 499 Unit 10, Harlingen, TX 78552

Arasely Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    518 E Loop 499 Unit 10, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /53

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    157 Palm Valley Dr W, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,616

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Cantu KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    157 Palm Valley Dr W, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /40

      Est $290,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Stonegate Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2114 Stonegate Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home