16,600

Homes in ZIP Code 78552

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Est $218,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Highland Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      195 Highland Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /16

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    LOT 14 Alia Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Build your next investment duplex in the newly developed North Bass Subdivision, ideally located at the corner of Bass Blvd. and Ted Johnston Lane. Situated in desirable Flood Zone X with no HOA restrictions, this growing community features a quiet cul-de-sac lot, bright street lighting for added security, and all utilities readily available for immediate construction. Surrounded by beautiful,

    Donald Haire COLDWELL BANKER IMPACT PROPERTIES

    LOT 14 Alia Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /25

    $269,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    14602 Brownstone Cir N, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,717

    Last Listing Agent YESENIA COSTILLA KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    14602 Brownstone Cir N, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /26

      Est $268,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Highland Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      220 Highland Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /4

    $449,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $44,990 per Acre

    14624 Sparrow, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Well-located land in a fast-growing and highly desirable area just minutes from the Expressway. Surrounded by high-value homes and new subdivisions, this property offers strong potential for future development. Attractive opportunity for investors and developers seeking land in an expanding growth corridor. Buyer responsible for all due diligence regarding zoning, use, and development.

    Carmen Gonzalez Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate

    14624 Sparrow, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /20

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1314 Oak St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,856

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Alaniz RE/MAX ELITE

    1314 Oak St, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /20

      Est $358,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      28111 S Altas Palmas Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      28111 S Altas Palmas Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /16

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    23409 Tangerine Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Move-in ready and built for comfort, this newer 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open kitchen and living layout that’s perfect for everyday living and easy entertaining. Enjoy durable tile floors throughout and foam insulation for energy efficiency. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, the classic brick exterior, large covered carport, and great backyard provide space to relax, garden, or host.

    Deldi Ortegon Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    23409 Tangerine Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /18

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    17236 Mandarin Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,980

    Last Listing Agent Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    17236 Mandarin Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /24

      Est $449,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      28080 Baker Potts Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      28080 Baker Potts Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 290 Days On Market

  • /23

    $160,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    1910 W Arbor St, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Investor Opportunity! Three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring a nice size living room, ample kitchen, enclosed two-car garage, indoor laundry room and a storage building in the fully fenced backyard. This property is centrally located near shopping,restaurants, schools, and easy expressway access. Great potential don't miss this opportunity. Staged photos are AI generated.

    Rita Olvera Zavaleta Realty, LLC

    1910 W Arbor St, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /29

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8309 Lago Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,575

    Last Listing Agent Erica Ortiz MARCUS PHIPPS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    8309 Lago Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /28

      Est $450,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      16892 Rio Red, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16892 Rio Red, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168 Days On Market

  • /7

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft

    5806 Acacia, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Space and convenience in this stunning 3 bedroom 3 bath home perfectly situated on .43 of an acre in one of the most desirable locations in Harlingen, Texas. A formal dining room, formal living room, an office and a large kitchen with plenty of counter space. With quick access to the expressway, commuting anywhere in the RGV becomes effortless.

    Lillian Kim EXP Realty, LLC

    5806 Acacia, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /15

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4321 Casamigos St, Harlingen, TX 78522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Alberto Vera Liz Realty LLC

    4321 Casamigos St, Harlingen, TX 78522
    • /44

      Est $476,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      16848 Rio Red, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16848 Rio Red, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219 Days On Market

  • /35

    $116,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    27047 Minnesota Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Beautifully updated and well-maintained Schult manufactured home located in the tranquil 55+ Southland Addition of Adams Gardens. This home features a large, open kitchen and living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Two spacious bedrooms each include their own large bathroom and generous storage. Step outside from the living room onto your private covered deck and enjoy cool breezes

    Heather Kenon COLDWELL BANKER IMPACT PROPERTIES

    27047 Minnesota Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /2

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1914 Sam Cir, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Paloma Ranch

    1914 Sam Cir, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /34

      Est $500,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      16534 Garrett Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      16534 Garrett Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /3

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 8,973 Sq Ft
    • $300,971 per Acre

    Lot 14 Crystal Ln, Primera, TX 78552

    Build your home in the nice brand new subdivision. Close to expressway. Minimum square footage of home is 1,400 sq. ft., 1 or 2 car garage, flood zone C, city water, sewer, electricity. Restrictions are in documents.

    ELIZABETH GUERRA STRUBHART REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Lot 14 Crystal Ln, Primera, TX 78552
  • /43

    $609,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    17956 Garrett Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,596

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Krupala Keller Williams Lrgv

    17956 Garrett Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /33

      Est $314,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      8317 Lago Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8317 Lago Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /2

    $99,500

    $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $142,143 per Acre

    Lot 21 Cook Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552

    The perfect blend of country life yet close to town. Tres Caminos Subdivision is a newly platted 22 lot subdivision located just outside Harlingen City limits. Never pay city taxes again! This lot is .70 acre with septic tanks installed. You'll enjoy city water from Harlingen WaterWorks - the meter for each lot has been paid for. All you need to build are plans and a permit from the county.

    Carly Thomas LOLLY BURNS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Lot 21 Cook Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /7

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    22590 Myers Ln Unit 15, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $73,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 361 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher De La Rosa CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    22590 Myers Ln Unit 15, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /32

      Est $384,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      8314 Lago Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8314 Lago Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /42

    $549,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    28293 S Altas Palmas Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Experience peaceful country living on 5 acres just minutes from Harlingen, offering the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. This beautifully crafted custom-built modern farmhouse spans 2,552 square feet and blends space, functionality, and refined comfort. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully designed living spaces. The

    Bernardino Elizondo RE/MAX ELITE

    28293 S Altas Palmas Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /41

    $634,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1426 Kalob Cir, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,221

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Krupala Keller Williams Lrgv

    1426 Kalob Cir, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /22

      Est $259,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      26786 S Altas Palmas Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      26786 S Altas Palmas Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /14

    $220,370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    17962 Redwood St, Harlingen, TX 78552

    HARLINGEN/COMBES AREA --- This brand-new construction home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Enjoy elegant tile flooring throughout, a beautifully appointed kitchen with custom cabinetry, and a stylish island enhanced with sophisticated details. Step outside to a landscaped backyard complete with a covered patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Plus, a one-car garage adds convenience and

    Zintiha G. Loya Keller Williams Lrgv

    17962 Redwood St, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /22

    $388,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2618 Julian Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zintiha G. Loya Keller Williams Lrgv

    2618 Julian Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /25

      Est $388,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      8222 Hidden Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8222 Hidden Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /30

    $249,900

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    17856 Redwood St Unit LOT 70, Harlingen, TX 78552

    HARLINGEN/COMBES AREA --- This brand-new construction home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with 1,390 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy elegant tile flooring throughout, a beautifully appointed kitchen with custom cabinetry, and a stylish island enhanced with sophisticated details. Step outside to a landscaped backyard complete with a covered patio—perfect for relaxing or

    Zintiha G. Loya KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    17856 Redwood St Unit LOT 70, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /29

    $226,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17993 Redwood St Unit LOT 54, Combes, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zintiha G. Loya KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    17993 Redwood St Unit LOT 54, Combes, TX 78550
    • /5

      Est $243,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Sunnyside Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1621 Sunnyside Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /3

    $59,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,431 Sq Ft
    • $473,136 per Acre

    4353 Casamigos St Unit 32, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Lot 32 available in Agave Estates, approximately 5,433 sqft. Acquired during pre-development and now available as the subdivision continues to develop with new residential construction. Suitable for a future single-family residence in accordance with subdivision restrictions and architectural guidelines. Convenient Harlingen location with access to major roads, services, and local amenities.

    Gilberto J. Guerra Real Broker, LLC

    4353 Casamigos St Unit 32, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /2

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0000 Dixieland Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • Land
    • 15.2 Acres
    • $25,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 970 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adela Capetillo EXP Realty, LLC

    0000 Dixieland Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /28

      Est $239,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      3602 Sun Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3602 Sun Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /6

    $2,300,000

    000 Anejo, Eagle Pass, TX 78552

    575 Acres | Prime Investment & Development Opportunity | Eagle Pass, TX Exceptional opportunity to acquire 575 acres strategically located between Highway 57 and Loop 480 in Eagle Pass, Texas. This prime location offers access to Highway 57 toward San Antonio and I-35, while Loop 480 connects to the Camino Real International Bridge, a vital route for international trade and commercial traffic.

    Brenda Gonzalez

    000 Anejo, Eagle Pass, TX 78552
  • /33

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    27394 N Minnesota Ave Unit 17-18, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Amaya KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    27394 N Minnesota Ave Unit 17-18, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /15

      Est $214,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      26300 Paloma Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      26300 Paloma Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home