1,028

Recently Sold Homes near Murphy Elementary School

Section Image
  • /45

    $397,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1315 Leeward Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,383

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hawthorne Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate

    1315 Leeward Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • 561 Anhinga Dr Unit 1, East Lansing, MI 48823

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    561 Anhinga Dr Unit 1, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,385

    Last Listing Agent Danny DeRose Nika & Co

    561 Anhinga Dr Unit 1, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /55

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    15615 Upton Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,370

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sprague RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    15615 Upton Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /42

    $422,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1755 Country View Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,328

    Last Listing Agent Jill Mazzola Mazzola and Company Real Estate

    1755 Country View Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • 1172 Buckingham Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1172 Buckingham Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,541

    Last Listing Agent James Dewling Griffith Realty

    1172 Buckingham Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /96

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4487 Maumee Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,600

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4487 Maumee Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /46

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2240 Riverwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,941

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    2240 Riverwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /43

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4480 Copperhill Dr Unit 89, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,115

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fletcher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    4480 Copperhill Dr Unit 89, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1425 Lakeside Dr Unit 71, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,857

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cleminson RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1425 Lakeside Dr Unit 71, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    535 Aquila Dr Unit 26, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,277

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brandstatter Epique Real Estate

    535 Aquila Dr Unit 26, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3334 Hamlet Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,951

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Powers Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    3334 Hamlet Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /57

    $885,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6480 Heathfield Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,461

6480 Heathfield Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • 6910 Coleman Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6910 Coleman Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,241

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Beilfuss The Home Office Realty LLC

    6910 Coleman Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /62

    $870,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4339 River Glen Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,133

    Last Listing Agent Dana Zecchino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    4339 River Glen Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /66

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1057 Applegate Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,636

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Pentecost Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    1057 Applegate Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • 1445 E Pond Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1445 E Pond Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Shelton New Michigan Realty, LLC

    1445 E Pond Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /43

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1395 Biscayne Way, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,506

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1395 Biscayne Way, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /50

    $404,300

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    965 Whittier Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,886

    Last Listing Agent The Miller Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    965 Whittier Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /10

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1352 Foxcroft Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,654

    Last Listing Agent Megan Doyle - Busque RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1352 Foxcroft Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /65

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5871 Green Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,828

5871 Green Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1608 Haslett Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,955

    Last Listing Agent Christian Braun Re/Max Real Estate Professionals

    1608 Haslett Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /15

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    956 Trafalger Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,089

    Last Listing Agent David Gott Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    956 Trafalger Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /28

    $316,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2772 Marfitt Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,009

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Garcia CB Woodland Schmidt

    2772 Marfitt Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /49

    $449,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    998 Walbridge Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,291

998 Walbridge Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /15

    $339,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1632 Greencrest Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,560

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Martin RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1632 Greencrest Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /15

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1417 Ivywood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,706

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bledden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    1417 Ivywood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /33

    $264,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6501 Coleman Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,780

    Last Listing Agent Frank McGillis RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6501 Coleman Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2083 Fox Hollow Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,443

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Thornton Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    2083 Fox Hollow Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1384 Jolly Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,621

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Carpenter HOMEDATION Realty

    1384 Jolly Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /54

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1541 Downing St, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,779

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vitale Century 21 Affiliated

    1541 Downing St, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /39

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5884 Westover Dr, Bath, MI 48808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $349,938

    Last Listing Agent Michael Campbell Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    5884 Westover Dr, Bath, MI 48808
  • /16

    $204,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1869 Burrwood Cir Unit 35, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,996

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1869 Burrwood Cir Unit 35, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /54

    $244,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1167 Marigold Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,477

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Jackson RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1167 Marigold Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2705 Tapestry Dr Unit 53, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,827

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Webb Redfin Corporation

    2705 Tapestry Dr Unit 53, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /38

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8661 Old M 78, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,692

    Last Listing Agent Angela Averill Century 21 Affiliated

    8661 Old M 78, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /30

    $325,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1421 Gilcrest Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,386

    Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1421 Gilcrest Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /17

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5431 Wild Oak Dr Unit 20, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,970

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Green- Ramont RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5431 Wild Oak Dr Unit 20, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /27

    $359,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3855 Sandlewood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,847

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Koelling Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    3855 Sandlewood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /70

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    420 Woodland Pass, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,446

420 Woodland Pass, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /29

    $405,999

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1269 Leeward Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,848

    Last Listing Agent Tara Fatteh 1 World Realty, LLC

    1269 Leeward Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home