45,152

Haywood County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $319,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    197 Mulberry St, Clyde, NC 28721

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled, move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath contemporary cottage full of charm. Thoughtfully updated with modern fixtures, and a functional kitchen, this home offers a warm and inviting space perfect for everyday living. The fenced front yard is ideal for pets and play, while the spacious flat backyard provides plenty of room for family gatherings, gardening,

    Laura Bolick Redfin Corporation

    197 Mulberry St, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /2

    $407,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    61 Brantley Branch Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,072

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Augustine Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    61 Brantley Branch Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
    • /26

      Est $338,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Whitfield Way, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      101 Whitfield Way, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /45

    $410,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    193 Tipstill Cove, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Built in 2019, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,809 sq ft of living space on 5.89 private acres at 193 Tipstill Cove in Waynesville. The property includes dedicated garden space and features a year-round spring running through the land — a rare and peaceful natural touch. Enjoy exceptional privacy while still being just approximately 1⁄2 mile from the interstate with no

    James Cuellar Redfin Corporation

    193 Tipstill Cove, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    70 1st St, Canton, NC 28716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,215

    Last Listing Agent Seth Connelly Town and Mountain Realty

    70 1st St, Canton, NC 28716
    • /19

      Est $268,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Fir Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      37 Fir Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /48

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    75 Red Oak Ln, Hazelwood, NC 28786

    Enjoy breathtaking mountain views from this charming 3-bedroom house located within the town limits of Waynesville—just minutes from downtown shopping, award-winning restaurants, and local favorites. Featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF, this inviting home features a full basement with a separate entrance and a workshop space, perfect for hobbies, storage, or future expansion. The convenient proximity to

    James Cuellar Redfin Corporation

    75 Red Oak Ln, Hazelwood, NC 28786
  • /21

    $278,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    95 Clear Creek Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,917

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Dubuc DR Horton Inc

    95 Clear Creek Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
    • /37

      Est $450,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Falcon Crest Loop, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      336 Falcon Crest Loop, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /42

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    616 Appaloosa Trail, Waynesville, NC 28785

    Welcome to your new mountain retreat just minutes from the Great Smoky Mountains National Park! Nestled in a peaceful, well-maintained, gated community, this charming home offers both privacy and personality—complete with beloved community mascots, Jack and Pedro.616 Appaloosa features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room to suit your lifestyle. The main level offers two

    Melissa Clark WNC Real Estate Store Inc

    616 Appaloosa Trail, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /48

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    314 Prosperity Ridge, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,985

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    314 Prosperity Ridge, Waynesville, NC 28785
    • /48

      Est $682,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Grand Oak Trail, Waynesville, NC 28785

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      366 Grand Oak Trail, Waynesville, NC 28785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /28

    $379,900

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    102 Babb St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Come home to Waynesville! This new construction home features a total of 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. A covered front porch and back deck provide easy access to the outdoor areas. Main level living with the Primary Bedroom and en-suite bath, Laundry and common areas on the main floor, with 2 additional bedrooms and 1 full bathroom on the upper level. Just off the kitchen is the laundry/mud room

    David Plyler Lusso Realty

    102 Babb St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /30

    $425,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    165 Creekwalk Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,178

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Dubuc DR Horton Inc

    165 Creekwalk Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
    • /48

      Est $734,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Constitution Ave, Waynesville, NC 28785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      80 Constitution Ave, Waynesville, NC 28785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market

  • /45

    $549,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    32 Keller St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT- Beautiful turn-key home with motivated sellers—priced to sell and won’t last long! Seize a rare opportunity to own a charming mountain-view home just blocks from downtown Waynesville. Perfect as a primary residence, investment property, or multi-generational setup. This home offers flexibility, comfort, and an unbeatable walkable location near local shops, restaurants,

    Tray Davidson Coldwell Banker Advantage

    32 Keller St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /21

    $13,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    400 Mountain Laurel Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $11,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Reynolds Re/Max Executive (Mls Only)

    400 Mountain Laurel Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
    • /16

      Est $404,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Morning Glory Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      27 Morning Glory Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /45

    $480,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    61 White Dogwood Ln, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

    Discover a perfect blend of community atmosphere and flexible living in Lake Junaluska. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is uniquely configured with distinct living areas on two levels, making it ideal for hosting guests, multi-generational living, short term rental, or creating separate zones for work and play. The main level features a warm living space highlighted by a classic wood-burning

    Mark Strayer EXP Realty LLC

    61 White Dogwood Ln, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745
  • /34

    $612,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    202 Terrell Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,178

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    202 Terrell Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Woodhaven Ridge, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      124 Woodhaven Ridge, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /23

    $360,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Rachel Plan at Patton Cove, Clyde, NC 28721

    The Rachel is one of our two-story plans featured at Patton Cove in Clyde, NC offering 3 modern elevations. This spacious and modern two-story home is built with impeccable craftsmanship and offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a one-car garage. The moment you step inside, you’ll be greeted by the family room. The open concept seamlessly blends the main living areas, creating an

    D.R. Horton Builder
    23 Callie River Ct Unit 36204547, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /48

    $870,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    145 Keener Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,990

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cavallo-Cook Love Asheville Realty

    145 Keener Rd, Canton, NC 28716
    • /32

      Est $419,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Star Crest Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      21 Star Crest Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /22

    $359,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    155 Tri Vista Dr Unit 2, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

    THE BEST VALUE IN LAKE JUNALUSKA! Welcome to your Tri Vista retreat in the Lake Junaluska community—where low maintenance comfort meets mountain charm. Priced to sell, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo features spacious open-concept living, a kitchen with granite countertops, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace perfect for cool mountain evenings. A NEW HEAT PUMP HVAC provides efficient

    T.R. Hoffman WNC Real Estate Store Inc

    155 Tri Vista Dr Unit 2, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745
  • /9

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    000 Lost Ridge Rd Unit 2, Other City - Not In the State of Florida, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 6.86 Acres
    • $43,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 536 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Grogan Keller Williams Professionals

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Government St, Waynesville, NC 28786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      46 Government St, Waynesville, NC 28786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /48

    $525,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    170 Wonderwood Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

    Tucked away at the end of the road, this quality-built cabin offers exceptional privacy, sweeping mountain views, and a light-filled open floor plan. The great room features dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows that bring the outdoors in and create a warm, inviting gathering space. The home offers three bedrooms and three full baths, with two bedrooms conveniently located on the main level and a

    Cynthia Dubose Mountain Home Properties

    170 Wonderwood Ln, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /38

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    330 Overlook Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,620

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lujan EXP Realty LLC

    330 Overlook Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
    • /23

      Est $148,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Pike Point, Waynesville, NC 28785

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      121 Pike Point, Waynesville, NC 28785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /24

    $346,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    1330 Maple Springs Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

    Turnkey mountain cabin with year-round long-range views of Cataloochee Ski Mountain and flexibility for full-time living or short-term rental income. This updated 2BR/1.5BA retreat features fresh interior and exterior paint, new luxury waterproof scratch-resistant laminate flooring, and a stylish bathroom upgrade with designer wallpaper and a Bluetooth light/music system. The cozy wood-burning

    Lena D'Giulia EXP Realty LLC

    1330 Maple Springs Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /23

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    19 October Scenic Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $64,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlyn Dickinson RE/MAX Executive

    19 October Scenic Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
    • /27

      Est $774,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Aerial Ridge, Waynesville, NC 28785

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      135 Aerial Ridge, Waynesville, NC 28785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /24

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Rachel Plan at Wildbrook Village, Waynesville, NC 28785

    The Rachel is one of our two-story plans featured at Wildbrook Village Community in Waynesville, NC, offering 3 modern elevations. This spacious and modern two-story home is built with impeccable craftsmanship and offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a one-car garage. The moment you step inside, you’ll be greeted by the family room and feel the coziness of the fireplace. The open

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1585 Jonathan Creek Rd Unit 36204617, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /45

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    164 Flowing Hills Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,370

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    164 Flowing Hills Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /30

      Est $438,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Valley Creek Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      132 Valley Creek Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /26

    $345,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    Brandon Plan at Wildbrook Village, Waynesville, NC 28785

    The Brandon is one of our two-story plans featured at Wildbrook Village Community in Waynesville, NC offering 3 modern elevations. The spacious and modern two-story home is designed with open concept living in mind. This home features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a one-car garage. A stunning great room greets you upon entry, with a cozy fireplace and decorative mantle. At the back

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1585 Jonathan Creek Rd Unit 36204618, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /29

    $405,490

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    143 Callie River Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,426

    D.R. Horton Patton Cove

    143 Callie River Ct, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Why Worry Blvd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      11 Why Worry Blvd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /22

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    882 Poison Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    otivated sellers are ready to make a deal on this beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 1-bath home where small-town charm meets modern comfort, just minutes from the heart of Clyde. This is a fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking value, flexibility, and a move-in-ready property. Nestled on a gently sloping 0.61-acre lot, this home offers a serene, picturesque setting with the convenience of nearby

    Teresa S Bailey NextHome PaperTown

    882 Poison Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home