6,075

Homes in ZIP Code 22473

Section Image
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 Greenwood Beach Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Lot 5 Greenwood Beach Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DAVID FINE Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

  • /6

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $31,522 per Acre

    12G&12E Forest Hollow Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Enjoy everything that the Coan River has to offer! The 4.6+/- acres consists of 2 parcels with close proximity to access the Potomac River. This wooded lot is very private with gorgeous views and is convenient to Forrest Landing and Rowe's landing to launch your boat.

    Kevin Wilson Bay River Realty

    12G&12E Forest Hollow Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /37

    $212,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    224 Courthouse Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,508

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

    224 Courthouse Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 14 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Lot 14 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Bosmans Cobblestone Realty

  • /16

    $419,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    40 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Build Your Dream Home on this gorgeous 10 ACRE private, wooded homesite and move in before the end of the year. Plenty of time to choose Plan of choice & custom features from any of Rock River Homes' available plans! *Price noted features the Nottaway plan by Rock River Homes, in one of the Northern Neck's favorite WATER ACCESS neighborhoods. This open-concept design features a welcoming front

    Elizabeth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    40 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /4

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Lot 037 Crosshills Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 554 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - K

    Lot 037 Crosshills Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 7 Sandy Beach Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      lot 7 Sandy Beach Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    14 Knights Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Welcome Home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,420 square feet of living space, perfectly situated on 2.94 private acres in the Knights Landing water access community. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the space, privacy, and peaceful setting this property offers. Inside, you'll find new LVP flooring, with additional flooring that conveys. A new metal roof adds

    Rachel Douglas Hometown Realty

    14 Knights Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /66

    $648,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    149 Circle Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,868

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    149 Circle Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Red Head Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      135 Red Head Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • $363/SF
      • Last Sold Price $560,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Morgan Morgan & Edwards Real Estate, LLC

  • TBD Rockfish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22573

    $364,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    TBD Rockfish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22573

    Nestled in the beautiful and tranquil water access community of Betz Landing, this new construction Rock River Laurel Creek plan offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living in one of the Northern Neck's favorite neighborhoods. This open-concept home features a welcoming front porch, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths, along with a spacious great room highlighted by vaulted ceilings.

    Beth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    TBD Rockfish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22573
  • /83

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    535 Creekside St, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,016

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    535 Creekside St, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Presley Creek Denver Dr Unit VANV2001204, Heathsville, VA 22473

Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fielding RE/MAX

  • /7

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $72,667 per Acre

    000 Bayward Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Large waterfront lot with 300 feet of water frontage. Cleared building site ready for a foundation. Priced to sell quickly. Final acreage and water frontage to be on new plat. Acreage and water frontage are estimated will be final when survey done. Level area at building site. Come and enjoy all the water activities!!

    Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

    000 Bayward Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /18

    $176,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    592 Magnolia Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    592 Magnolia Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 34 Riley Ln, Burgess, VA 22432

      lot 34 Riley Ln, Burgess, VA 22432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fielding RE/MAX

  • /2

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $43,273 per Acre

    000 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Great lot for the price! Excellent views. Enjoy the great crabbing.

    Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

    000 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /36

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1524 Harding Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,674

    Last Listing Agent Emily Oliver Samson Properties

    1524 Harding Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8B Bogey Neck Rd, Wicomico Church, VA 22473

      8B Bogey Neck Rd, Wicomico Church, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Tom Thomas Samson Properties

  • /2

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1792 Hacks Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    The Ultimate Farmhouse Revival! Ever dreamed of rolling up your sleeves and breathing new life into a classic? This 1960s farmhouse is calling all visionaries, hobby farmers, and DIY enthusiasts! Nestled on 5 sprawling acres of picturesque land, this property offers the rare chance to create a custom country estate from the ground up. The home itself is a true throwback to a simpler time,

    Robert Nolting Jr Northern Neck Realty LLC

    1792 Hacks Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /101

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2010 Clarketown Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,026

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nolting Jr Northern Neck Realty LLC

    2010 Clarketown Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      5.84 Acs Remo Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      5.84 Acs Remo Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,100
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Owens Riverview Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5.85 Acres
    • $9,402 per Acre

    00E Bogey Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    This 5.85+/- acre wooded lot in Northumberland County’s Wicomico District offers a serene setting, an opportunity for your future home. With ample space to enjoy nature and the tranquility of rural living, this property holds great potential for outdoor living and more. Seize the opportunity to own this beautiful lot in a rural area.

    Donna Jones AC Realty Group

    00E Bogey Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /9

    $42,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    LOT 35 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $3,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Bendinelli Weichert, REALTORS

    LOT 35 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 35 Ponds Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Lot 35 Ponds Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah V. Newsome VanLand Realty

  • /17

    $236,500

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $122,539 per Acre

    Lot 7 Cranes Creek Harbor Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    ALMOST 2 ACRES WITH 171' OF WATER FRONTAGE AND 4-5' MLW ON CRANES CREEK! THIS WATERFRONT PROPERTY IS READY FOR YOUR DREAM HOME WITH LONG VIEWS TOWARDS THE BAY. CRANES CREEK OFFERS A PROTECTED HARBOR JUST MINUTES FROM INGRAM BAY, THE FULL SERVICE INGRAM BAY MARINA AND THE CHESAPEAKE BAY. BREEZELINE INTERNET RUNS DOWN CRANES CREEK HARBOR DRIVE.

    Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty

    Lot 7 Cranes Creek Harbor Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 4 Crawfords Corner Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $10,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah V. Newsome VanLand Realty

    Lot 4 Crawfords Corner Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /75

      Est $309,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Bogey Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      345 Bogey Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $99,057 per Acre

    0 Loch Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Here's your chance to step out of the back door of your dream house and on to your boat. This beautiful wooded waterfront lot has endless potential, and includes a pier, with the pilings driven for a boat lift. Conveniently located on the Little Wicomico River, and is just a quick boat ride to the mouth of the Potomac River and a beautiful sandy public beach. The Highlands of King's Creek is a

    Ryan Rogers Napier ERA

    0 Loch Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /11

    $23,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    lot 123 Rock Fish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $8,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    lot 123 Rock Fish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 3 Route 630, Heathsville, VA 22473

      lot 3 Route 630, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Hergenreder Keller Williams Richmond West

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $20,992 per Acre

    Lot 20 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.62 acre building lot 20 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    Ann Meekins Ann Meekins, Realtors

    Lot 20 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /49

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    640 Meshachs Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,255

    Last Listing Agent Lucille Bosmans Cobblestone Realty, Inc.

    640 Meshachs Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /47

      Est $493,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Howard Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      104 Howard Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,500
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /52

    $1,100,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,613 Sq Ft

    61 Clarke Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    “Northumberland Farm" Built in 1901, this historic home is situated on approximately 34 acres of agricultural land on Cod Creek just off the Potomac River. Freshly painted and updated over the years, this 4600+ square foot home is move in ready. Featuring 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, this home boasts 10 foot ceilings on the first floor, a double kitchen with two stoves, two ovens, two

    Robert Nolting Jr Northern Neck Realty LLC

    61 Clarke Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /46

    $331,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    417 Potomac Shore Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,101

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goldsmith Long & Foster REALTORS

    417 Potomac Shore Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Stoney Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      475 Stoney Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $18,672 per Acre

    Lot 39 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.41 acre building lot in Wicomico Drive in Wicomico Bluffs Subdivision, additional lots available, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, no HOA and state maintained road.

    Ann Meekins Ann Meekins, Realtors

    Lot 39 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    Lot 2 Coan Stage Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $16,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah V. Newsome VanLand Realty

    Lot 2 Coan Stage Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Thompson Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      82 Thompson Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ChrisHannan Hannan Coldwell Banker NOW

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home