6,075

Homes in ZIP Code 22473

Section Image
  • /5

    $189,500

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $81,681 per Acre

    Lot 3 Teal Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Enjoy protected wide water views of the Potomac River & Chesapeake Bay from across Condit Pond, a protected creek great for fishing, kayaking and nature watching. 447' of shoreline and a community beach just a short drive away. Convenient to marinas, restaurants and shopping. Only 30 minutes to Kilmarnock

    Joe R. Hunt Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    Lot 3 Teal Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $19,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    lot 42 Howard Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $42,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    lot 42 Howard Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /21

      Est $293,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Presley Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      943 Presley Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $21,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    43 Light St, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Level, wooded building site in Heathsville.

    Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    43 Light St, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10535 Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah V. Newsome VanLand Realty

    10535 Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Est $380,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Colorado Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      356 Colorado Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • Last Sold Price $369,500

      Last Listing Agent Becky Haynie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /25

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    855 Hull Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Don't miss this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in a peaceful Northern Neck setting just outside of Burgess. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home feels like new with a new roof, gutters, siding, and updated front and side entries. Inside, you'll find a comfortable living space and an updated kitchen with a cozy dining area, featuring brand new cabinetry, countertops, and

    Erin Rice Middle Bay Realty - B

    855 Hull Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /20

    $134,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    756 Academic Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Conley Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    756 Academic Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /18

      Est $354,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      15 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anjelica Crockett Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /8

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 20,342 Sq Ft
    • $29,979 per Acre

    lot 7 & 8 Blackwells Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Great cul-de-sac lot, Priced to Move in the Rivers Bend Subdivision offering Pool, Tennis Court and Dock & Boat Ramp on the Great Wicomico River. Wet Slips Available for additional fee.

    Dawn Parrish Long & Foster Real Estate

    lot 7 & 8 Blackwells Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /53

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    165 Gull Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,644

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nolting Jr Northern Neck Realty LLC

    165 Gull Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /18

      Est $209,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      520 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bishop Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

  • /9

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 19,527 Sq Ft
    • $160,607 per Acre

    Map #17- Whittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    High ground on Presley Creek. Build a waterfront cottage on this half acre. Great views of Presley creek.No HOA.

    Diana Wolfson Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    Map #17- Whittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    110 Blue Crab Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,823

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

    110 Blue Crab Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /86

      Est $523,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Muriel Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      155 Muriel Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Lot 1 Canvasback Dr, Ophelia, VA 22473

    Water access homesite in the beautifully established subdivision; enjoy the Little Wicomico River or venture out of the nearby jetty to the Chesapeake Bay; central water system; underground utilities; septic letter on file; $120 annual common area maintenance fee per restrictive covenants / future owners' association; generator agreement for power outages - annual fee $100-$150; come to the "tip

    Betsy Stanley Shaheen,Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    Lot 1 Canvasback Dr, Ophelia, VA 22473
  • /11

    $34,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 33 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $7,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Self Connemara and Company Real Estate LTD

    Lot 33 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /21

      Est $409,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1025 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $160,000 per Acre

    0 Eagle Point Rd Unit 2607434, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Amazing waterfront property with beautiful views of the Great Wicomico. A small peaceful subdivision with big opportunities! Bring your builder and create your dream home or purchase a few lots for your expanding family. The surrounding properties will support whatever you decide to build.

    Eugene Bordonie Hometown Realty

    0 Eagle Point Rd Unit 2607434, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    12592 Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 71.43 Acres
    • $5,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

    12592 Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /48

      Est $257,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Pine Point Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      528 Pine Point Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Stanley Shaheen,Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

  • /9

    $54,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $20,185 per Acre

    Lot 210B Coan Stage Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Don't miss this great 2.7 acre lot in a quiet area of Heathsville with no covenants or restrictions. With no clearing needed to build, this property offers a true blank canvas. Enjoy peaceful surroundings while still being close to shops, banks, grocery stores, restaurants, and local events.

    Erin Rice Middle Bay Realty - B

    Lot 210B Coan Stage Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    lot 45E Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    lot 45E Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /21

      Est $245,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Pine Point Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      580 Pine Point Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilson Bay River Realty

  • /10

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $28,401 per Acre

    Lot 1 Sawmill Cove Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    SEPTIC FIELD ALREADY IN PLACE. 4 acre parcel in small community. All existing homes unique and well maintained with minimum requirement of 2300 sqft. This property has the perfect amount of privacy and view. Follow the clearing and discover your own private dock on Sawmill Cove which is located off of The Little Wicomico River offering direct access into The Chesapeake Bay. No need to go far for

    Suzy Smith Napier ERA

    Lot 1 Sawmill Cove Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /73

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    477 Wicomico Point Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,948

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rogers Napier ERA

    477 Wicomico Point Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Est $531,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      381 Potomac Shore Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      381 Potomac Shore Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty

  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $13,830 per Acre

    Lot 56 Skipjack Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Located in a waterfront/water access community consisting of 97 residential lots, this wooded lot has access to a community dock, boat ramp and picnic area.

    Tom Thomas Samson Properties

    Lot 56 Skipjack Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Lot 2&3 Folly Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $19,592 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 369 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anjelica Crockett Middle Bay Realty - K

    Lot 2&3 Folly Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /72

      Est $575,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      2188 Clarketown Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2188 Clarketown Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • Last Sold Price $552,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $399,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    646 Sandy Point Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Stunning new construction on approximately 0.60 acres with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,740 sq ft of beautifully finished space. Designed with both style and function in mind, this home offers LVP flooring throughout, granite countertops, soft-close cabinets, and a tankless water heater. Exterior features include a welcoming covered front porch, rear deck, and metal roof. Every detail has been

    Angela Carter AC Realty Group

    646 Sandy Point Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /56

    $879,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    224 Bridgeman Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,304

    Last Listing Agent Emily Carter Jim & Pat Carter R. E.. Inc.

    224 Bridgeman Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /55

      Est $549,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Cod Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      113 Cod Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent robert nolting Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $20,642 per Acre

    Lot 41 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.18 acre building lot 41 on Wicomico Drive in Wicomico Bluffs Subdivision, additional lots available, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, no HOA and state maintained road.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 41 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /9

    $108,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    lot 15 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $29,834 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

    lot 15 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Est $436,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Pine Point Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      395 Pine Point Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,000

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Barrack Jim & Pat Carter R. E.. Inc.

  • /3

    $59,950

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $17,917 per Acre

    lot 3 Riverbank Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    NEW PRICE !This Level 3.346 parcel of land is the perfect building spot and has VIEWS of the Hull Creek, Rogers Creek, the POTOMAC RIVER & the CHESAPEAKE BAY ! Located in a peaceful area with well maintained homes. Come see why this location would be an excellent place to call home.

    Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    lot 3 Riverbank Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /50

    $799,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3 Ingram Bay Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,991

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bosmans Cobblestone Realty Inc.

    3 Ingram Bay Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /39

      Est $197,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Chestnut Grove Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      134 Chestnut Grove Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Caldwell Samson Properties

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.47 Acres
    • $27,402 per Acre

    0 Eagle Point Rd Unit 2607440, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Amazing access to the Great Wicomico with a private cove for safe boat docking just off of the Great Wicomico River. A small peaceful subdivision with big opportunities! Bring your builder and create your dream home or purchase a few lots for your expanding family. The surrounding properties will support whatever you decide to build.

    Eugene Bordonie Hometown Realty

    0 Eagle Point Rd Unit 2607440, Heathsville, VA 22473

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home