6,075

Homes in ZIP Code 22473

Section Image
  • /3

    $25,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    789 Bay Quarter Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $13,281 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 501 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hergenreder Keller Williams Richmond West

    789 Bay Quarter Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /30

      Est $275,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Pumpkin Hill Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      914 Pumpkin Hill Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Patton Bay River Realty

  • /9

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $22,917 per Acre

    23-24 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Build Your Dream Home in Bay Quarter Shores! Two beautiful lots available in the desirable Bay Quarter Shores community, offering incredible amenities including water access, a private pier and boat ramp, swimming pool, sandy beach, tennis courts, scenic walking trails, a campground, and a clubhouse. Community water is available for both lots. This is the perfect setting to build your ideal

    Carla Hamilton 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    23-24 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /43

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    239 Potomac Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,817

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Locklerr RE/MAX Supercenter

    239 Potomac Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Est $696,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      1359 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1359 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $598,500

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Shultz Long & Foster

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $122,951 per Acre

    0 Eagle Point Rd Unit 2607429, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Amazing waterfront property with beautiful views of the Great Wicomico. A small peaceful subdivision with big opportunities! Bring your builder and create your dream home on the point of the subdivision with approximately 3.66 acres and a bunch of waterfront! Maybe purchase a few lots for your expanding family. The surrounding properties will support whatever you decide to build.

    Eugene Bordonie Hometown Realty

    0 Eagle Point Rd Unit 2607429, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /79

    $479,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1198 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,219

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    1198 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /15

      Est $716,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      1375 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      1375 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 362% Above List Price
      • 1,067 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /14

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $9,657 per Acre

    LOT 20 Tree Farm Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Wow! 2+ acres with water access community lot at the end of the road. The best of both, own an inland lot and stroll down the road to access the Great Wicomico River! Lovely, wooded level building site. Come build your dream home today!

    Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    LOT 20 Tree Farm Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /67

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    609 Pine Point Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,568

    Last Listing Agent Patti Parsley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    609 Pine Point Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /73

      Est $602,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1248 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1248 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /17

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $9,662 per Acre

    Lot 67 Lakeview Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Only two lots away from the community boat ramp onto the Great Wicomico River. Easy launch for skiffs and kayaks. Beautiful area for kayaking. Quiet, private. Large lot with cleared level area, ready for your new home. Some woods in the back of the lot. Swann Harbor has several lakes as well. Only 5 minutes to the grocery store.

    Andrea Holt IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    Lot 67 Lakeview Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /40

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2 Ingram Bay Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,559

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bosmans Cobblestone Realty Inc.

    2 Ingram Bay Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /50

      Est $513,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Heron Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      128 Heron Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $30,558 per Acre

    Lot 40 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    1.309 acre building lot 40 in Wicomico Bluffs Road in Wicomico Bluffs Subdivision, additional lots available, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, no HOA and state maintained road.

    Ann Meekins Ann Meekins, Realtors

    Lot 40 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /43

    $359,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    95 Bowsprit Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    95 Bowsprit Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /45

      Est $507,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      677 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      677 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly & Alice with Cobblestone Bragg & Company

  • /3

    $16,100

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $22,361 per Acre

    63 Tampa Place, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Bay Quarter Shores has it all - water access, pool, beach, tennis, walking trails, camp ground, club house. Whether you want to build your full-time home, your vacation home or use the campground, owning property in BQS has so much to offer! Close to Heathsville, Burgess, Kilmarnock and so easy from RVA and DC/NoVa! Come and get your bit of NNK!

    Ann Hergenreder Keller Williams Richmond West

    63 Tampa Place, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /6

    $52,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    961 Ferry Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,529

    Last Listing Agent Donna Erwin Erwin Realty

    961 Ferry Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /20

      Est $288,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1296 Coopers Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1296 Coopers Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $238,739 per Acre

    LOT 29E Clarke Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Rare Waterfront Opportunity on Cod Creek!! Build your dream coastal retreat on this stunning property featuring over an acre of private, serene land with direct access to the Potomac River. Boaters and water enthusiasts will appreciate the 3–4 feet MLW on Cod Creek, providing excellent depth for your vessel right at your shoreline. The lot comes equipped with a durable metal workshop, offering

    Robert Nolting Jr Northern Neck Realty LLC

    LOT 29E Clarke Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    164 Tampa Place, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,562

    Last Listing Agent Becky Haynie Long & Foster Real Estate

    164 Tampa Place, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /83

      Est $660,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      461 Captains Point Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      461 Captains Point Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $98,000 per Acre

    0 Penn Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Discover this serene 0.5-acre waterfront parcel in White Sand Harbor community on Lowes Pond. Enjoy access to incredible amenities, including a private white sand beach along the Potomac and Chesapeake Bay, two piers, boat ramps, tennis courts, and a camping area. This level, wooded lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a well-kept neighborhood with outstanding amenities.

    Josh Hinson Joe Self Realty

    0 Penn Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /59

    $684,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    162 Hall Farm Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,655

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Edgar Deborah Edgar Real Estate Group

    162 Hall Farm Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /36

      Est $309,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      772 Academic Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      772 Academic Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Newsome Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /10

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $55,226 per Acre

    Lot 11D Bogey Neck Rd, Wicomico Church, VA 22473

    Waterfront lot on Tipers Creek. 1.99 acres build your river house. Buyers to verify water depth.

    Diana Wolfson IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    Lot 11D Bogey Neck Rd, Wicomico Church, VA 22473
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    578 Canvasback Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,008

578 Canvasback Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /29

      Est $267,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      9211 Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9211 Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /46

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    993 Remo Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Great remodeled 2 bedroom home just outside Wicomico Church. 12 Mins to Kilmarnock. Awesome weekend getaway with boats ramps only 2-3 miles away. Tile floors through out make it great for pets and easy maintenance free living. Awesome screened porch for relaxing outside. Would make a great first time home or a great opportunity for a rental. Plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Shed on property

    Richie Burgess Bragg & Company

    993 Remo Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /53

    $599,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    65 Potomac Way Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,413

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bragg Bragg & Company Real Estate, LLC.

    65 Potomac Way Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /24

      Est $170,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2488 Courthouse Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2488 Courthouse Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $299,900

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    201 Coan Stage Rd Unit 1, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Don't Miss out on this incredible value! This gorgeous New Contruction Home by Rock River Homes is situated on a serene 1.4 acre scenic property near the Heathsville, VA historic Courthouse and is Move-in-Ready. A fantastic open-concept design greets you with a welcoming front porch and has 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, a HUGE Great Room with vaulted ceilings, and a gourmet kitchen with a large

    Elizabeth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    201 Coan Stage Rd Unit 1, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    148 Denver Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,103

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hunt Liz Moore & Associates

    148 Denver Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Est $784,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Potomac Way Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      168 Potomac Way Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $675,000

      Last Listing Agent R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

  • /29

    $69,500

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $21,451 per Acre

    126 Rock Fish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Waterfront parcel with a pier! Great Price! Located on Crabbe Mill off of the Great Wicomico River located in the Northern Neck of Virginia. Come build your Dream Home or your Vacation Home in the Northern Neck, in a beautiful area surrounded by many rivers and creeks. The Northern Neck is located between the Potomac River and the Rappahannock River leading out to the Chesapeake Bay. Enjoy

    Geneva Dawson G. C. Dawson Real Estate

    126 Rock Fish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /36

    $342,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    542 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,975

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Rhule Liz Moore & Associates

    542 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /73

      Est $426,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Peninsula Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      363 Peninsula Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AJ Self Joe Self Realty

  • /69

    $2,173,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    3300 Mob Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Welcome to 3300 Mob Neck Road on the gorgeous Potomac River! Fishing, Boating, Days on your Private Beach, relaxation at its finest! This custom 4700 square foot home was built in 2022. Enter the gorgeous stone pillars flanking the driveway and the views begin! Circular driveway to the massive 8x8 Wrought Iron double front doors with Rain glass on the interior. Large & Open Living Kitchen with

    Bo Bragg Bragg & Company Real Estate, LLC.

    3300 Mob Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /88

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    136 Coral Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jones AC Realty Group

    136 Coral Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home