11,374

Homes in ZIP Code 35080

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    137 River Crest Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,693

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Sheldon eXp Realty, LLC Central

    137 River Crest Ln, Helena, AL 35080
    • /33

      Est $245,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      9447 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9447 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /75

    $559,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft

    1007 Wiltshire Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    Discover the perfect blend of architectural integrity & modern luxury in the Wiltshire phase of Helena’s premier Hillsboro community. The Founder B is designed for those who appreciate the finer details, starting with the unmatched strength of steel-frame construction. Inside, the home breathes with 10-foot ceilings and wide-open spaces. The chef-inspired kitchen is a showstopper, featuring

    Beth Meullen Ingram & Associates, LLC

    1007 Wiltshire Ln, Helena, AL 35080
  • /87

    $800,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1820 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1820 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /27

      Est $397,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      434 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pohl Lokation Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $712,491

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    3911 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    Discover elevated living at The Foothills of Blackridge! Dreaming of a lifestyle that blends modern comfort with vibrant outdoor living? Amenities include a pool, pavilion, walking trails, putting green, playground, firepit, bocce ball, and cornhole. Enjoy additional spaces for socializing and recreation, such as a resort-style pool with cabanas, pickleball courts, a wiffle ball field,

    Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    3911 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /45

    $339,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3000 Long Leaf Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,861

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Gholston Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3000 Long Leaf Ln, Helena, AL 35080
    • /19

      Est $223,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      9022 Brookline Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9022 Brookline Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eboni Greene The Homestead Group LLC

  • /54

    $314,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    6071 Woodvale Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    Discover your dream home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts an unfinished basement, offering endless possibilities for customization. Located in a highly desirable and convenient area, this home features a brand-new AC and furnace (2021), a new water heater (2021), and a new sump pump (2022) for peace of mind. The roof was replaced in January 2022, ensuring durability and

    Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

    6071 Woodvale Dr, Helena, AL 35080
  • /28

    $661,196

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    3441 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    3441 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080
    • /40

      Est $339,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      1843 Sunnybrook Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1843 Sunnybrook Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,600
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Murphree RealtySouth

  • /67

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    4093 Old Cahaba Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080

    Spacious Custom built home by Adams Homes - ALL BRICK 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with NATURE at your backdoor & a WINTER VIEW to the MTNS & POND. From front porch, step inside the large foyer to open flowing floor plan & updated wide plank LVP flooring & NEW PAINT THIS MONTH- Kitchen w/stainless, granite, pantry & breakfast bar & ample cabinetry! Dining w/modern fixture & Living w/beautiful corner

    Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4093 Old Cahaba Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080
  • /2

    $686,755

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2008 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    2008 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080
    • /15

      Est $245,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Cedar Bend Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      184 Cedar Bend Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /27

    $355,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1435 Secretariat Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    Welcome home to 1435 Secretariat Drive in the heart of Helena! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 1,500± sq ft of comfortable living plus a large finished basement room, ideal for a media room, office, or flex space. Enjoy peace of mind with a new HVAC (2021) and new roof (2022). The main level features new stainless steel kitchen appliances, a welcoming layout, and a cozy brick

    Richard Smith Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC

    1435 Secretariat Dr, Helena, AL 35080
  • /23

    $349,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1117 Amberley Woods Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,239

    Last Listing Agent Scott Long Cahaba Realty Group

    1117 Amberley Woods Dr, Helena, AL 35080
    • /40

      Est $348,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Old Cahaba Trace, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1224 Old Cahaba Trace, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Slaughter ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /81

    $650,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft

    2106 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    Bradbury at Blackridge, Hoovers Favorite Resort Style Community! 5 bedrooms 4.5 baths with walls of windows and a flex room!! This home has it all! An entertainer's dream with its open and airy living/dining spaces. The gourmet Kitchen has a huge island overlooking the dining and living room with sliding walls of windows! The Flex room can be a playroom, at-home office, or sitting area! The

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    2106 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    229 Stonecreek Way, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,202

    Last Listing Agent Drew Taylor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    229 Stonecreek Way, Helena, AL 35080
    • /36

      Est $570,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      1699 Oak Park Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1699 Oak Park Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Penny Miller RE/MAX

  • /24

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Townhome Plan at The Residences of Village Parkway, Helena, AL 35080

    The Townhomes at The Residences of Village Parkway is a thoughtfully designed two-story layout offering three bedrooms and three bathrooms, perfect for modern living. The open floorplan connects the family room, dining area, and eat-in kitchen, which features a kitchen island, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in range with a range hood. The primary bathroom is a retreat with

    Corinth Construction Builder
    260 N Village Pkwy Unit 38996079, Helena, AL 35080
  • /51

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1662 Oak Park Ln, Hoover, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,851

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Saliba Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1662 Oak Park Ln, Hoover, AL 35080
    • /57

      Est $364,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      2033 Stonecreek Ct, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2033 Stonecreek Ct, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Steinert ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

  • /36

    $593,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    The Florence 2B Plan at Bradbury Crest at Blackridge - Slab, Hoover, AL 35244

    Signature Homes Builder
    1005 Clifton Ave Unit 38950282, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /41

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    215 Chadwick Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,069

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gamble Embridge Realty, LLC

    215 Chadwick Ln, Helena, AL 35080
    • /7

      Est $225,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      2919 Dublin Dr N, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2919 Dublin Dr N, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilee Henson Keller Williams Metro South

  • /8

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 12.76 Acres
    • $39,107 per Acre

    0000 Hillsboro Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080

    COMMERCIAL PROPERTY / RETAIL SPACE POTENTIAL, OR RESIDENTIAL ADDITION! Prime location in Helena, this acreage has sewer access and is located on property with endless investment potential. Convenient to the heart of Helena, voted one of the top 13 Places to raise your kids, and located in the heart of the city with tons of growth. The area could expand the residential sector or possibly invest in

    Scott Currier RE/MAX Premiere Group

    0000 Hillsboro Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080
  • /34

    $832,933

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1721 Gable Way, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1721 Gable Way, Helena, AL 35080
    • /30

      Est $260,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      8026 Rockhampton Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8026 Rockhampton Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Penny Miller RE/MAX

  • /57

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft

    1920 Waterloo Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    Best community in Hoover, Bradbury at Blackridge! This BRAND NEW 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home, featuring 26'ceilings, is a masterpiece of design and comfort. With a thoughtful layout that caters to both convenience and sophistication! The main level boasts a spacious open-concept design, integrating the living, dining, and kitchen areas. This floor plan offers two bedrooms on the main level and 2.5

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    1920 Waterloo Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $599,621

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    824 Calvert Cir, Hoover, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Tucker Harris Doyle Homes

    824 Calvert Cir, Hoover, AL 35080
    • /32

      Est $263,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      1927 Gallant Fox Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1927 Gallant Fox Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Springer McLaughlin Keller Williams Metro South

  • /38

    $319,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    211 Chadwick Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    This immaculate home is MOVE IN READY with BRAND NEW CARPET, updated kitchen & master bath and absolutely the PERFECT YARD! Spacious home includes living room with fireplace, kitchen with breakfast nook, separate dining (or study if you prefer!) and roomy two car garage, all on the main level. Upstairs features LARGE master with updated glass enclosed shower & great closet space. Two guest rooms

    Shelley Watkins ARC Realty - Homewood

    211 Chadwick Ln, Helena, AL 35080
  • /67

    $1,130,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1924 Blackridge Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,822

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Monroe Bridge Realty

    1924 Blackridge Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /35

      Est $332,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Old Cahaba Trace, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1205 Old Cahaba Trace, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Wallace RE/MAX

  • /2

    $765,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft

    The Adler 3B Basement Plan at Bradbury Crest at Blackridge - Basement, Hoover, AL 35244

    Signature Homes Builder
    1005 Clifton Rd Unit 38951096, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /48

    $350,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2131 Old Cahaba Place, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,863

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    2131 Old Cahaba Place, Helena, AL 35080
    • /34

      Est $361,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Secretariat Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1445 Secretariat Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Richardson RealtySouth

  • /24

    $739,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    2480 Murphy Pass, Hoover, AL 35244

    The Wynne 3C1C. Proposed Construction. Actual colors and design items may vary. ENJOY ALL THE AMENITIES LAKE WILBORN PROVIDES, POOL, CLUBHOUSE, FITNESS CENTER AND MUCH MORE! CUSTOMER FAVORITE!! This home will have 10 ft ceiling height on the main and 9ft upstairs. The Wynne Plan is a dream! Wide plank floors grace the main living areas with a gorgeous L-shaped kitchen that has an overly large eat

    Kyle Forstman Embridge Realty, LLC

    2480 Murphy Pass, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /73

    $575,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    96 Southview Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,160

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Franklin RE/MAX Advantage

    96 Southview Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home