462

Recently Sold Homes in 59601

Section Image
  • /14

    $399,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2830 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bies McCall Real Estate

    2830 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /11

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    720 Breckenridge St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,082

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clary McLeod Real Estate Group

    720 Breckenridge St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1936 Stuart St, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 11,194 Sq Ft
    • $774,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,862

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Olsen Impact Real Estate Montana

    1936 Stuart St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $464,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2668 Summers Crossing Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,955

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bolstad RE/MAX Of Helena

    2668 Summers Crossing Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3215 Cabernet Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,523

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3215 Cabernet Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /42

    $339,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    531 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,029

    Last Listing Agent Linda Crofts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    531 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2011 9th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,223

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Casey Trimac Group LLC

    2011 9th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1 Deborah Ct, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,320

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Atlas Real Estate

    1 Deborah Ct, Helena, MT 59601
  • /22

    $397,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2673 Jeannette Rankin Dr Unit 12, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,135

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Brown Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2673 Jeannette Rankin Dr Unit 12, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $399,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2820 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bies McCall Real Estate

    2820 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2044 Scott Dr Unit 19, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Younker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    2044 Scott Dr Unit 19, Helena, MT 59601
  • /22

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1802 Boulder Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,292

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Nygard RE/MAX Of Helena

    1802 Boulder Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2557 Primrose Ln, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,490

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2557 Primrose Ln, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $54,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2995 Prospect Ave Unit 22, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Beirwagen Bahny Realty

    2995 Prospect Ave Unit 22, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1105 N Washington St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,332

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Virgin Dustin Young and Company

    1105 N Washington St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /38

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    721 Flowerree St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,736

    Last Listing Agent David Torgerson eXp Realty - Helena

    721 Flowerree St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2145 Alpine Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,007

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Fuzesy Lloyd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    2145 Alpine Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $369,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2921 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Miranti-Mistry Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2921 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Tbd State St, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 16,770 Sq Ft
    • $361,039 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Breena Buettner, CCIM Keller Williams Capital Realty

    Tbd State St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $416,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    321 S Sanders St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,558

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Virgin Dustin Young and Company

    321 S Sanders St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $535,600 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    339 Elouise Cobell St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,365

    Last Listing Agent Gina Miranti-Mistry Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    339 Elouise Cobell St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /30

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2767 Favor Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,469

    Last Listing Agent Jim Riley Real Broker, LLC

    2767 Favor Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    729 9th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,295

729 9th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2200 5th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,370

    Last Listing Agent Maria Demaray-Menghini Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2200 5th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2759 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2759 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Lots 21-24 Knight St, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 12,501 Sq Ft
    • $871,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Garcia Bahny Realty

    Lots 21-24 Knight St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $720,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1730 Flowerree St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,289

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Heidenreich Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    1730 Flowerree St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1949 University St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,736

    Last Listing Agent Riley Kurtz Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1949 University St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $454,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    649 Dearborn Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,233

    Last Listing Agent Connie Humes Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    649 Dearborn Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2120 Euclid Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,496

    Last Listing Agent Casey Proue Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2120 Euclid Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /36

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1002 Dearborn Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,667

    Last Listing Agent Ron Thompson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1002 Dearborn Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2995 Prospect Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom McDuffie Bahny Realty

    2995 Prospect Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /20

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3000 Villard Ave Unit 86, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Moore HomeSmart Realty Partners

    3000 Villard Ave Unit 86, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $559,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1611 Peosta Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,135

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Betts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1611 Peosta Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5 & 7 Valley View Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,705

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mondie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    5 & 7 Valley View Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /39

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2858 Twilight Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,085

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirtz Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Helena

    2858 Twilight Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1531 & 1533 Gallatin, Helena, MT 59601

    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,963

    Last Listing Agent Erin Weninger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    1531 & 1533 Gallatin, Helena, MT 59601
  • /61

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1046 E 6th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,979

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ahmann PureWest Real Estate - Helena

    1046 E 6th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    725 3rd St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,848

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Betts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    725 3rd St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /26

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2543 Southridge Dr Unit B, Helena, MT 59601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2543 Southridge Dr Unit B, Helena, MT 59601

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home