462

Recently Sold Homes in 59601

Section Image
  • /2

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    925 Hialeah Ct, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,228

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchelle Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    925 Hialeah Ct, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    816 Flowerree St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,701

    Last Listing Agent Riley Kurtz Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    816 Flowerree St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    52 Spencer St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,465

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    52 Spencer St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    501 Graham St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,047

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ahmann PureWest Real Estate - Helena

    501 Graham St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    824 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,382

    Last Listing Agent John Lagerquist Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    824 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1108 Choteau St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,842

    Last Listing Agent Joe Duncan Augustine Properties

    1108 Choteau St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3036 Mchugh Ln, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,345

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kokoruda Uncommon Ground, LLC

    3036 Mchugh Ln, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2013 Hauser Blvd, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,784

    Last Listing Agent Shane Larson Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2013 Hauser Blvd, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3283 E Us Highway 12 Unit 33, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Vazh Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3283 E Us Highway 12 Unit 33, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1821 Hudson St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hoffman Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    1821 Hudson St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1855 Easy St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

1855 Easy St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    246 Hartley St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,633

    Last Listing Agent Casey Proue Keller Williams Capital Realty

    246 Hartley St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /45

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1509 Walnut St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,668

    Last Listing Agent Carson Woodland Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1509 Walnut St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1801 Cannon St, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $928,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,000

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith Platinum Real Estate - Helena

    1801 Cannon St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    651 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,693

    Last Listing Agent Nels Wilkins RE/MAX Of Helena

    651 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2155 Alpine Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Figler Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2155 Alpine Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    TBD (Lot 12) Waukesha Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 6,229 Sq Ft
    • $1,013,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Garcia Bahny Realty

    TBD (Lot 12) Waukesha Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /41

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1830 Cannon St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,756

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Flesher Northstar Real Estate

    1830 Cannon St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    815 N Park Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,380

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    815 N Park Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    640 Hollins Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,722

640 Hollins Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1703 Waukesha Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,065

    Last Listing Agent Carson Woodland Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1703 Waukesha Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /37

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    513 Burnham Place, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,432

    Last Listing Agent June Trevor Augustine Properties

    513 Burnham Place, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $378,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5 Michael Ct, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,398

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kokoruda Uncommon Ground, LLC

    5 Michael Ct, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1318 Cole Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,702

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    1318 Cole Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1302 Highland St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,405

    Last Listing Agent Freyja Bell Uncommon Ground, LLC

    1302 Highland St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /39

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1646 Walnut St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,651

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kenyon Laue Live in Montana Real Estate

    1646 Walnut St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /47

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    412 Albert St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,731

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coleman Uncommon Ground, LLC

    412 Albert St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2935 Big Timber Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,444

    Last Listing Agent Alex Waddell Bahny Realty

    2935 Big Timber Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /28

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    801 N Davis St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,072

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    801 N Davis St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    425 Pine St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,165

    Last Listing Agent Deb Whitcomb Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    425 Pine St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /24

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3000 Villard Ave Unit 178, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Hurni Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    3000 Villard Ave Unit 178, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2259 Gold Rush Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,727

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lay Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2259 Gold Rush Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    728 3rd St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,589

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ahmann Ahmann Brothers Real Estate

    728 3rd St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $559,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    710 S California St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,741

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    710 S California St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2749 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2749 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    658 N Warren St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,436

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    658 N Warren St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2021 Jerome Place, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,341

    Last Listing Agent Erin Weninger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    2021 Jerome Place, Helena, MT 59601
  • /87

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2002 Lodgepole Rd, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,829

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Shepard-Morse Bahny Realty

    2002 Lodgepole Rd, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 124, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colette Holstine RE/MAX Of Helena

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 124, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2209 5th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,492

2209 5th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home