435

Recently Sold Homes in 59602

Section Image
  • /2

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6830 Black Sandy Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 20.02 Acres
    • $17,433 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,972

    Last Listing Agent Janet Welsh Uncommon Ground, LLC

    6830 Black Sandy Loop, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 304, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lay Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 304, Helena, MT 59601
  • /28

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,171

    Last Listing Agent Marty Henderson Keller Williams Capital Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8340 Green Meadow Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,664

    Last Listing Agent Tara Petersen MT Ranch and Home Real Estate

    8340 Green Meadow Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $648,800 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2910 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lagerquist Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2910 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /33

    $619,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2769 Crow Peak Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ricks Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2769 Crow Peak Ave, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6195 Goodwin Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicol Rasor MarBelle Realty

    6195 Goodwin Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5355 Stallion Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,409

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Olsen Impact Real Estate Montana

    5355 Stallion Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    495 Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 30.66 Acres
    • $5,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Cottrell Windermere - Helena

    495 Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    102 Reed Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Anfinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    102 Reed Ave, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7601 Spring Creek Trail, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,433

    Last Listing Agent Gina Miranti-Mistry Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    7601 Spring Creek Trail, Helena, MT 59602
  • /42

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    850 Pollux Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,314

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    850 Pollux Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4332 Gemstone Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,694

    Last Listing Agent Jim Benner eXp Realty - Helena

    4332 Gemstone Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    360 Barney St Unit C, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,790

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Brown Keller Williams Capital Realty

    360 Barney St Unit C, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $1,144,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2050 Wooten Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,441

    Last Listing Agent Linda Crofts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2050 Wooten Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /22

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6165 Franks Ongoy Place, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 8.95 Acres
    • $21,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,906

    Last Listing Agent Riley Kurtz Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    6165 Franks Ongoy Place, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1250 Angus Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,496

    Last Listing Agent Steve Youde Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1250 Angus Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1317 Shirley Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,521

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Tangen Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    1317 Shirley Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    375 Griffin Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lucas Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    375 Griffin Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1167 Pollux Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,728

    Last Listing Agent Jim Benner eXp Realty - Helena

    1167 Pollux Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /50

    $708,647

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3310 Baldy Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,647

    Last Listing Agent Janet Welsh Uncommon Ground, LLC

    3310 Baldy Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    769 Insulator Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,469

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchelle Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    769 Insulator Ave, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2934 Flamingo Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Welsh Uncommon Ground, LLC

    2934 Flamingo Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /60

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3774 Juliet Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,860

    Last Listing Agent Amber Giulio Amber Lynn Realty, LLC

    3774 Juliet Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3713 Adyson Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,699

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3713 Adyson Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /52

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7175 Bootlegger Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,042

    Last Listing Agent Ann Snortland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    7175 Bootlegger Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $167,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1188 Hunter Rd, Helena Valley Northwest, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $164,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,347

    Last Listing Agent Catherine McNeil Uncommon Ground, LLC

    1188 Hunter Rd, Helena Valley Northwest, MT 59602
  • /2

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2879 Village Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

2879 Village Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /26

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3493 Blackhawk St, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,242

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moore Windermere - Helena

    3493 Blackhawk St, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3247 Derek Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Johnson EXIT Realty of Helena

    3247 Derek Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $1,699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4023 Floweree Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,077

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bare Uncommon Ground, LLC

    4023 Floweree Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $639,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4349 Stoney Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,855

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Volpe Windermere Great Divide Bozeman

    4349 Stoney Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /16

    $945,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8422 Lake Park Trail, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,440

    Last Listing Agent Mark Stahly Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    8422 Lake Park Trail, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $564,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3219 Stillwell Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,394

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Waddell Bahny Realty

    3219 Stillwell Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /47

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2830 Fantasy Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,265

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sherley Sherley Real Estate

    2830 Fantasy Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5726 Shannon Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,429

    Last Listing Agent Jim Benner eXp Realty - Helena

    5726 Shannon Ct, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5706 Shannon Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,307

    Last Listing Agent Breena Buettner, CCIM Keller Williams Capital Realty

    5706 Shannon Ct, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $589,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4327 Gemstone Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,080

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Rae Owen Sherley Real Estate

    4327 Gemstone Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    909 Expedition Trail, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,981

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Fuzesy Lloyd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    909 Expedition Trail, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    877 Prairie Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,597

    Last Listing Agent Carson Woodland Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    877 Prairie Rd, Helena, MT 59602

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home