435

Recently Sold Homes in 59602

Section Image
  • /2

    $699,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4340 Fox View Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,917

    Last Listing Agent Deb Wong RE/MAX Of Helena

    4340 Fox View Loop, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Tbd Minnesota Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $82,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,500

    Last Listing Agent Josh Bibeau Bigfoot Realty Group

    Tbd Minnesota Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1340 van Orsdel Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,637

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Jo Geier Associated Brokers, LLC

    1340 van Orsdel Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $674,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4015 Green Meadow Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,893

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sampson Keller Williams Capital Realty

    4015 Green Meadow Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3905 Lake Point Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $83,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,507

    Last Listing Agent Brie MacLaurin Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3905 Lake Point Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /28

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    812 Guthrie Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,553

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Hurni Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    812 Guthrie Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $760,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5601 Falcon Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,978

    Last Listing Agent Joe Briggs Keller Williams Capital Realty

    5601 Falcon Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    455 Russell Ln, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,100

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Senecal Keller Williams Capital Realty

    455 Russell Ln, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    40 Acres American Bar Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $11,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Primmer Whitetail Properties RE LLC

    40 Acres American Bar Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /23

    $359,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    828 Vega Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,303

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Koffler Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    828 Vega Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3127 Brow Tine Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,740

    Last Listing Agent Deb Whitcomb Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    3127 Brow Tine Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3320 Hollygrape Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Smith Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3320 Hollygrape Ct, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2824 Fantasy Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sherley Sherley Real Estate

    2824 Fantasy Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1120 Motsiff Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,820

    Last Listing Agent Amber Giulio Amber Lynn Realty, LLC

    1120 Motsiff Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /52

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    6644 Rosewood Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,220

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Tande Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    6644 Rosewood Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $797,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4195 Fox Hollow Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,722

    Last Listing Agent Joni McKiernan RE/MAX Glacier Country

    4195 Fox Hollow Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /25

    $373,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3855 Kiki Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,989

    Last Listing Agent Brie MacLaurin Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3855 Kiki Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3508 Minnesota Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,814

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sherley Sherley Real Estate

    3508 Minnesota Ave, Helena, MT 59602
  • /36

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    970 Isy Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,643

    Last Listing Agent Robert Seliskar Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    970 Isy Loop, Helena, MT 59602
  • /52

    $614,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3250 Stillwell Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,991

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lay Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3250 Stillwell Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7410 Craigle Ln, Helena, MT 59602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,916

    Last Listing Agent Phil Shields The Synergy Group

    7410 Craigle Ln, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $478,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3490 Blackhawk St, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,194

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Betts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3490 Blackhawk St, Helena, MT 59602
  • /53

    $755,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1349 Cambray Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,069

    Last Listing Agent Jill Burger Uncommon Ground, LLC

    1349 Cambray Loop, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Lot E-2 Mary Dr, Helena Valley Northwest, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $115,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ahmann PureWest Real Estate - Helena

    Lot E-2 Mary Dr, Helena Valley Northwest, MT 59602
  • /2

    $1,389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5355 Peaks View Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,273

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Scott HomeSmart Realty Partners

    5355 Peaks View Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    NHN Danas Point Dr, Helena Valley Northeast, MT 59602

    Last Sold Summary

    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lowry Fay Ranches

    NHN Danas Point Dr, Helena Valley Northeast, MT 59602
  • /23

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8311 Josephine Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,197

    Last Listing Agent Clay Seccomb Platinum Real Estate

    8311 Josephine Ct, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    870 Star Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,796

    Last Listing Agent Karen English Keller Williams Capital Realty

    870 Star Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8185 Owl Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,714

    Last Listing Agent Amber Giulio Amber Lynn Realty, LLC

    8185 Owl Ct, Helena, MT 59602
  • /30

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    873 Guthrie Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,164

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hill Atlas Real Estate

    873 Guthrie Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3251 Stillwell Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,122

    Last Listing Agent Jody Mack Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3251 Stillwell Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /29

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    46 John G Mine Rd, Helena Valley West Central, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $61,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,615

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Conger REAL Broker

    46 John G Mine Rd, Helena Valley West Central, MT 59602
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1490 Boston Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,073

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Fuzesy Lloyd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    1490 Boston Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /47

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6010 Ferry Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,053

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Fellenz Most Wanted Real Estate

    6010 Ferry Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5260 Echo Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,788/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,279

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bauer Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    5260 Echo Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /75

    $1,585,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5625 Rainbow Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,274

    Last Listing Agent Molly Holahan Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Helena

    5625 Rainbow Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4625 Independence Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,498

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Houseworth Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    4625 Independence Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /3

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2305 Wooten Rd, Helena Valley Northeast, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $43,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,896

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    2305 Wooten Rd, Helena Valley Northeast, MT 59602
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5785 Barbaro Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,559

5785 Barbaro Ct, Helena, MT 59602
  • /24

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2125 Snowdrift Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

2125 Snowdrift Rd, Helena, MT 59602

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home