435

Recently Sold Homes in 59602

Section Image
  • /2

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1375 Mustang Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,831

    Last Listing Agent Mike Liedle Most Wanted Real Estate

    1375 Mustang Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $684,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5610 Blazing Trail Ln, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,694

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Tobin Windermere - Helena

    5610 Blazing Trail Ln, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1153 Pollux Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,272

    Last Listing Agent Erin Weninger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    1153 Pollux Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /26

    $84,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2930 Sunrise Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Damon Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2930 Sunrise Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6520 Canyon Ferry Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,444

    Last Listing Agent Amber Conger Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Helena

    6520 Canyon Ferry Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2924 Sunnyside Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    2924 Sunnyside Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5366 Glacier Point Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,706

    Last Listing Agent Nick Garcia Bahny Realty

    5366 Glacier Point Loop, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4412 Fox View Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,259

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Koffler Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    4412 Fox View Loop, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7175 Jenroe Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $97,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morin Uncommon Ground, LLC

    7175 Jenroe Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $708,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5475 Fireweed Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thurston Uncommon Ground, LLC

    5475 Fireweed Loop, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1030 Motsiff Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,057

    Last Listing Agent Sye White Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    1030 Motsiff Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4212 W Us Highway 12, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,269

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Korth Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    4212 W Us Highway 12, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4861 Iron Horse Rd, Helena Valley West Central, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $34,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gebhardt Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    4861 Iron Horse Rd, Helena Valley West Central, MT 59602
  • /2

    $392,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    40 Hummingbird Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,564

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Connor RE/MAX Of Helena

    40 Hummingbird Ct, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    825 Insulator Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,563

    Last Listing Agent Tobie McDonnell Northstar Real Estate

    825 Insulator Ave, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $208,800 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4279 Country View Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $417,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,985

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cortez Windermere - Helena

    4279 Country View Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 205, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Simonton MT Listings

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 205, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5750 Crabtree Ln, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $67,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bahny Bahny Realty

    5750 Crabtree Ln, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1358 Logan Pass Place, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,461

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1358 Logan Pass Place, Helena, MT 59602
  • /84

    $998,800 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6150 Hauser Dam Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,984

    Last Listing Agent Linda Crofts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    6150 Hauser Dam Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /7

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2530 Snowdrift Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $55,662 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,433

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2530 Snowdrift Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1296 Bighorn Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,731

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Simanton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    1296 Bighorn Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5288 Glacier Point Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,982

5288 Glacier Point Loop, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2924 Sunnyside Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Purcell Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2924 Sunnyside Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /33

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3265 Kaitlyn Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,704

    Last Listing Agent Karen English Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3265 Kaitlyn Loop, Helena, MT 59602
  • /36

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6126 Jamvar Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,179

    Last Listing Agent Jim Benner eXp Realty - Helena

    6126 Jamvar Ct, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $1,375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3804 Copeland Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,307

    Last Listing Agent Freyja Bell Uncommon Ground, LLC

    3804 Copeland Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3160 Wheatland Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,124

    Last Listing Agent Deb Whitcomb Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    3160 Wheatland Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3776 Pirate Point Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,237

    Last Listing Agent Mark Stahly Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3776 Pirate Point Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3851 Foxtail Ln, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,089

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Figler Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3851 Foxtail Ln, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $226,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7190 Jenroe Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $87,572 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morin Uncommon Ground, LLC

    7190 Jenroe Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3195 Brow Tine Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Waddell Bahny Realty

    3195 Brow Tine Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4289 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,458

4289 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $765,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5970 Deshka Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,556

    Last Listing Agent Monica Birlut Bahny Realty

    5970 Deshka Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /19

    $2,540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5023 Lincoln Rd W, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 508.52 Acres
    • $4,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,823

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sherley Sherley Real Estate

    5023 Lincoln Rd W, Helena, MT 59602
  • /53

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4347 Mica Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,116

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Marrie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    4347 Mica Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /35

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    981 Rinay Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kokoruda Uncommon Ground, LLC

    981 Rinay Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /58

    $787,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4178 Fox Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,127

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Stevick Cindy Stevick Real Estate

    4178 Fox Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    913 Expedition Trail, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,552

    Last Listing Agent Emily Smith MarBelle Realty

    913 Expedition Trail, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1035 Pheasant Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,329

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Sletten Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1035 Pheasant Ct, Helena, MT 59602

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home