10,301

Homes in ZIP Code 11550

Section Image
  • /10

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    42 Sunset Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

    This beautiful Expanded Cape is located in the heart of Hempstead. This beautiful home featuring three bedrooms, One and Half Bath and a Full Basement and Brand New Boiler. First Floor with an Eat in Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room, Half Bath, Fire Place. Three Bedrooms, Full Bath on Second Floor. Location of this property give you access to Schools, Parks, Highways, Malls, walking distance to

    Vishal Dan Affordable Realty Corp

    42 Sunset Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • /12

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    210 Wellington St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Updated first-floor rental unit located in West Hempstead, bordering Garden City. This residence features four bedrooms and one full bathroom. The interior includes a renovated kitchen equipped with wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, including a double-door refrigerator, gas range, and built-in microwave. Hardwood flooring is present throughout the living area and all bedrooms. The

    Juan Lozano Medina Park Assets Real Estate Corp

    210 Wellington St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 23 Elizabeth Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $665,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    23 Elizabeth Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,031

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Speck Handsome Real Estate Inc

    23 Elizabeth Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 356 Westbury Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $673,978 Not Listed For Sale

      356 Westbury Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      356 Westbury Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yadlynd Cherubin Keller Williams Realty Greater

  • /23

    $690,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    14 Parsons Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

    BACK ON THE MARKET!!! Move right in! This beautifully updated Colonial features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and stunning modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a new stone front Siding and entry Steps. Freshly paved, widened driveway offering extra parking , and a new white fence all around for great curb appeal! Inside boasts a brand new kitchen with marble countertops, a large island, and stainless steel

    Adonai Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Elite

    14 Parsons Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • /31

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    533 Greenwich St Unit 1D, Hempstead, NY 11550

    The D apartments are on the South side of the building on floors 1, 2 & 3. They feature 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, in-suite laundry, high efficiency electric heating and cooling, open floor plan between kitchen, dining and living areas, video doorbell and more. Custom kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances with microwave and dishwasher and high efficiency electric

    Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    533 Greenwich St Unit 1D, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 83 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $789,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    83 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,727

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rosenthal Realty Trends Corp

    83 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 281 Lawrence St, Uniondale, NY 11553

      Est $716,295 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Lawrence St, Uniondale, NY 11553

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      281 Lawrence St, Uniondale, NY 11553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Schwendel EXIT Realty Premier

  • /28

    $639,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    15 Clyde Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to 15 Clyde Avenue, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and classic appeal in the heart of Hempstead. With 1,656 sq ft of living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features an inviting open layout with a new wood-burning fireplace and an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday meals and gatherings. Sun-filled rooms create a warm and welcoming atmosphere

    Nathalie Francisco Connie Francisco R E Group

    15 Clyde Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • /31

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    343 Jackson St Unit 1, Hempstead, NY 11550

    New Building, built to current energy code, walk to train and Bus, Separate entrances Tenant controlled Heat, Hot water, and central air conditioning, Upgraded Oak flooring, in apt laundry hookups, 2 tiled bathrooms, Built in closet inserts, Quartz countertops, Stainless appliances, In unit electric panelRecessed lighting, Free on-site parking, security lights security camera

    leonardo tavarez Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    343 Jackson St Unit 1, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 4 Duryea Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $430,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4 Duryea Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,822

    Last Listing Agent Nadja Moore Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    4 Duryea Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 215 Lawrence St, Uniondale, NY 11553

      Est $618,470 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Lawrence St, Uniondale, NY 11553

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      215 Lawrence St, Uniondale, NY 11553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wernersbach Sunset 3 Realty

  • /50

    $674,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    27 Sewell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Location, location, location! This ultramodern masterpiece has been meticulously renovated, offering unmatched elegance, exquisite design, and unparalleled craftsmanship. Nestled in a highly desirable area, this home redefines luxury living with every detail thoughtfully curated. Its open-concept layout seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for

    Michael Ohabi Voro LLC

    27 Sewell St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • /9

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    196 S Franklin St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    2 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor apartment, includes utilities, on street parking. close to transportation.no pets no smoking. Credit Check And References Required. Application fee applies

    Vincent SanFilippo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    196 S Franklin St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 93 Vermont Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $655,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    93 Vermont Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,886

    Last Listing Agent Kenville Prince Prince & Associates Realty Grp

    93 Vermont Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 9 Thomas St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $643,542 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Thomas St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9 Thomas St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karina Prudencio Mint Homes LI LLC

  • /24

    $659,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    182 Long Beach Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    , Additional information: Appearance: ExcellentWelcome to this charming 3 bedrooms Cape-Cod style Home, that perfectly balances comfort and style. The inviting living room, sets the tone with plenty of natural lighting, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for relaxing or entertaining. A separate dining room offers the ideal space for enjoy a family dinners or hosting special gatherings.

    Ana Gil Millennium Homes

    182 Long Beach Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • /5

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 145,854 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    451 Fulton Ave Unit 1L/2L, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to 14 Elk Street, well-designed homes that offers both comfort and style. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, while large windows bring in abundant natural light to create a warm, inviting feel. The kitchen is thoughtfully laid out with ample cabinet space for all your storage needs, making it as practical as it is appealing. Conveniently located with

    Noel Maaba Howard Hanna NYC LLC

    451 Fulton Ave Unit 1L/2L, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 40 Mason St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $790,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    40 Mason St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,239

    Last Listing Agent Nancyz Mata Blackstone Realty

    40 Mason St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 667 Mead Terrace, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $745,076 Not Listed For Sale

      667 Mead Terrace, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      667 Mead Terrace, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hope Atkinson Hope And Dreams Realty

  • /12

    $659,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    11 Covert St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to 11 Covert St, Fully Renovated all new construction from top to bottom 5 Bedrooms 2 Full Bathrooms also including full basement with separate entrance!!! New windows, all new appliances, all new electrical (wiring and lighting) all new plumbing including NEW Water line to street. 2 Zone Central air and Heating systems, Great investment property can be used as a mother daughter. Must

    Margaret Edusei Mayjay Property Management

    11 Covert St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • /3

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    17 Stewart Ave Unit 2nd fl, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Corner house. Second floor apartment. Quiet area

    Donna Wallace Dee Dani Realty Inc

    17 Stewart Ave Unit 2nd fl, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 109 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $519,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    109 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,976

    Last Listing Agent Sal Joseph Crifasi Crifasi Real Estate Inc

    109 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 532 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $761,575 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      532 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rivas Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /19

    $669,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    133 Wellington St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Beautifully updated and exceptionally well maintained, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape is located in the heart of Hempstead, Long Island, offering convenience, comfort, and privacy. The home features generous room sizes, a bright and welcoming layout, and a clean, ultra private backyard perfect for entertaining or quiet relaxation. Additional highlights include an excellent overall appearance,

    Zain Javed NY Homes Realty Group LLC

    133 Wellington St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • /9

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    168 Robinwood Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    ***Not a whole house rental*** Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath rental located in the heart of Hempstead. This well-maintained unit features a bright living room, an updated kitchen with ample cabinet space, and generously sized bedrooms with plenty of natural light. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and public transportation, making commuting easy. Ideal for anyone seeking

    Dawn Jones Top Rated Realty

    168 Robinwood Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 49 Hewlett St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $765,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    49 Hewlett St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Clifford Signature Premier Properties

    49 Hewlett St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 512 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $683,331 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      512 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Varghese FIRST FLAG Realty Inc

  • /23

    $679,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    16 Hapsburg Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath Cape offering flexible living space and endless possibilities. This move-in ready home features updated finishes throughout, spacious living areas, and an attached garage for added convenience. Ideal setup for extended family with potential for a possible accessory apartment (with proper permits). A great opportunity to own a versatile home with room to

    Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

    16 Hapsburg Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 39 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $850,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    39 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,616

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Samouhi Legacy Estate Realty

    39 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 496 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $697,754 Not Listed For Sale

      496 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      496 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Aguilar Century 21 American Homes

  • /4

    $640,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    63 Elmwood Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to this well-maintained single-family colonial located in Hempstead within the Uniondale School District. This detached home offers comfort, space, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor features a formal living room, formal dining room, a large eat-in kitchen, and a spacious family room with a working fireplace. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 2

    Christopher Webb Keller Williams NYC

    63 Elmwood Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 88 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $645,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    88 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,344

    Last Listing Agent Michael Grannum EXIT Realty Premier

    88 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 128 Green Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $619,582 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Green Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      128 Green Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Richheimer Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /36

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    84 Wellington St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Do Not Miss Out On This Nicely Renovated House!!! Everything Is Mint From Top To Bottom!!! 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms And Full Finished Basement!!! This House Is Turn Key And All You Do Is Have To Move In!!!

    Dilip Sleeba Sell Your Home NY Inc

    84 Wellington St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 199 Jerusalem Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $540,550 Sold May 12, 2025

    199 Jerusalem Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,201

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fletcher Keller Williams Realty Greater

    199 Jerusalem Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 122 Green Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $693,123 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Green Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      122 Green Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

• /26

    $669,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    74 Holly Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Colonial in Uniondale School District! Situated on an oversized 60x100 lot, this home offers generous living space.The main level features a foyer, den, large living room, formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar. Sliding doors lead to a deck and private yard. Hardwood floors throughout.Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms and a full bath, one of

    Dean Graber Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    74 Holly Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 97 Dietz St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $665,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    97 Dietz St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,703

    Last Listing Agent Roody Casseus OneSpace Realty Group LLC

    97 Dietz St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 102 Green Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $657,790 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Green Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      102 Green Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $643/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hector Calderon Calderon Realty Group Inc

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home