10,301

Homes in ZIP Code 11550

Section Image
  • /30

    $599,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    113 Stewart Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Charming & Warm Cape Offering A Perfect Blend Of Character, Flexibility & Modern Updates. Step Onto The Cozy Front Porch & Into A Welcoming Living Room Featuring Hardwood Floors & Recessed Lighting Throughout. The Formal Dining Room Opens Seamlessly Into A Beautifully Renovated Eat In Kitchen W/ Vaulted Ceilings, Skylight, Granite Countertops, Custom Cabinetry, Stainless Steel Appliances & Gas

    Michael Matrisciano Compass Greater NY LLC

    113 Stewart Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 56 Albermarle Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $1,020,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    56 Albermarle Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,748

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Caruso Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    56 Albermarle Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 22 Grant St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $649,828 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Grant St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      22 Grant St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $605/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kehatty Family Homes Realty Group

  • /33

    $1,190,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    191 Cathedral Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Classic center hall brick Colonial located in the desirable Cathedral Gardens neighborhood, in close proximity to Garden City,offering tree-lined streets, charm, and convenient access to local amenities. The main level features a gracious entry foyer, an oversized formal living room with hardwood floors and 2 wood-burning fireplaces, and a bright sunroom suitable for office or leisure use. An

    Susan Zhang E Realty International Corp

    191 Cathedral Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 200 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $695,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    200 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,674

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lewis Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    200 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 7 Ash Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $707,730 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ash Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7 Ash Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kern Stewart Landmark Elite Homes Corp

  • /2

    $280,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    12 Washington Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

    EXCELLENT PROPERTY FOR INVESTMENT

    Odair Amaya Voro LLC

    12 Washington Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 530 Willow St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    $660,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    530 Willow St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,381

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hill RE/MAX Reliance

    530 Willow St, South Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 26 Circle Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $654,082 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Circle Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      26 Circle Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie McNicholl Marie McNicholl

  • /2

    $534,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    155 Rhodes Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to Hempstead NY where one can find some of the finest wildlife and nature areas in the country. This home has approx. 1,035 sq. ft. and sits on a lot of approx. 4,800 sq. ft. Built in 1966 property also includes a basement. Buyers check with City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction. AS-IS SALE property.

    Neven Spralja REALHome Services & Solutions

    155 Rhodes Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 59 Boylston St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $752,577 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    59 Boylston St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,263

    Last Listing Agent Ahdehroh Lambert Mortimore Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    59 Boylston St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 23 Circle Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $661,916 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Circle Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      23 Circle Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chavez Uncommon R E

  • /25

    $599,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    75 Beebe Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    This wonderful, well-maintained Cape is a must-see! Move-in ready, this home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious full basement. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the open-concept main level, connecting the formal living room, dining room, and updated kitchen with an island perfect for entertaining. The full basement offers incredible bonus space with endless

    Marcel Hostin Coldwell Banker American Homes

    75 Beebe Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 16 Laurel Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $240,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    16 Laurel Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,482

    Last Listing Agent Christopher J. Hubbard RE/MAX Best

    16 Laurel Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 96 Cliff Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $678,918 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Cliff Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      96 Cliff Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Wright Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /6

    $790,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft

    77-79 Albemarle Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    THIS PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD 100% AS IS. ALL CASH OFFERS ONLY.4 SEPARATE GAS HEATING SYSTEMS; 4 SEPARATE GAS HOT WATER HEATERS; 4 SEPARATE ELECTRIC METERS; 1 SEPARATE METER FOR HALLWAYS Multi-Family Investment Opportunity – 4 Unit Residential Property....One 2 bedroom Unit & Three 3 Bedroom UnitsDon’t miss this excellent opportunity to own a 4-unit residential property! The property

    John Prato Kin Realty Of New York LLC

    77-79 Albemarle Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 34 Heath Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $640,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    34 Heath Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,962

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVito Keller Williams Realty Greater

    34 Heath Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 66 Cliff Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $604,154 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Cliff Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      66 Cliff Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher J. Hubbard RE/MAX

  • /2

    $350,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    11 Hoff Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

    A fixer upper that requires significant renovations and repairs.

    Sandra McCarty HomeSmart CrossIsland

    11 Hoff Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 106 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $605,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    106 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,509

    Last Listing Agent Karla Saltos Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    106 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 6 Dale Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $855,671 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Dale Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6 Dale Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Agustina DeLaCruz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /35

    $869,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    811 Front St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to 811 Front St, Hempstead — a beautifully crafted brand-new construction offering the perfect balance of modern design, space, and convenience. This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for today’s lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the inviting curb appeal with a charming front porch, private driveway, and attached

    Dilip Sleeba Sell Your Home NY Inc

    811 Front St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 28 Dale Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $775,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    28 Dale Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,321

    Last Listing Agent Gilberto Flores Real Broker NY LLC

    28 Dale Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 43 Cliff Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $817,346 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Cliff Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      43 Cliff Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Afshin Farhadi RPB Realty

  • /14

    $599,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    19 Hamilton Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Step inside through the expansive vestibule and into the generous living room, which flows seamlessly into the separate dining room. The gorgeous new kitchen and convenient laundry room complete the inviting first floor. This home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and impressively high ceilings, adding to its character and charm. On the second floor, you'll find three spacious

    Nasancia Charles Bah Realty Group LLC

    19 Hamilton Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 161 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $725,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    161 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,238

    Last Listing Agent Richard Krug Coldwell Banker American Homes

    161 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 26 Teresa Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $649,024 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Teresa Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      26 Teresa Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $472/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aneel Ramtej Aneel Realty

  • /13

    $780,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    32 Stowe Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Legal 2 family home on a 4000 sqft lot. 1st and 2nd floor each features 2 bedrooms, eat in Kitchen, living room, full bathroom. Basement is full separate entrance, finished with large family room, bathroom, utility room, 2 gas meters, 3 electric meters, the tenants pay their own heat, hot water, electric and gas. Near buses N 15, N 40, N41. Ten minutes walk to LIRR. Property would be delivery

    Jamie Zheng Jamie Realty Group

    32 Stowe Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 184 Wellesley St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $760,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    184 Wellesley St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,428

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    184 Wellesley St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 40 Sunnyside Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $655,431 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Sunnyside Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      40 Sunnyside Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abdool Rahaman ERA/Top Service Realty Inc

  • /50

    $829,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,281 Sq Ft

    22 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to 22 Fairview Blvd in Hempstead! This is a rare opportunity to own a LEGAL 3-family Tudor just minutes from Hofstra University, the LIRR, and major highways, making it ideal for investors, house hackers, and multi-generational living alike! With three spacious units and classic architectural charm, this property offers both income potential and long-term flexibility. With two 3 bed/1

    Nicole Schwartz RE/MAX Team

    22 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 32 Cathedral Ave Unit 4D, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $315,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    32 Cathedral Ave Unit 4D, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Holmes ACC Open Door Realty LLC

    32 Cathedral Ave Unit 4D, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 44 Sunnyside Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $585,275 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Sunnyside Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      44 Sunnyside Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Prevete Madison Homes Realty Inc

  • /18

    $569,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    676 Front St Unit F, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to Unit 676F in Fronstead Condominiums Complex. This three bedroom is turn key and pride of ownership. King size Master bedroom with an additional Queen size second bedroom or home office. Updated full bathroom and kitchen has newer appliances too. Beautifully maintained hardwood floors. Great living space with lots of closets. Just move right in!

    Ralph DeBrosse Mayfair Realty

    676 Front St Unit F, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 54 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $475,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    54 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93,037% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,011

    Last Listing Agent Delphine Nelson Keller Williams Realty Greater

    54 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 15 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $678,478 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      15 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent nicholous Perdomo Espanol Realty Ltd

  • /14

    $799,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    42 Mead St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome To 42 Mead Street. This Traditional Colonial Home Boasts 3 Bedrooms, 1 1/5 Full Bathrooms. The First Floor features a Living Room, Dining Room, 1/5 Bath. Continued on the 2nd Floor, You Will Find 3 Bedroom, and Full Bath. Expansive Attic Space, 2 Car Detached Garages. Full Basement OSE. Don't Miss This Opportunity! Sold As Is

    Helen Taveras All Over Properties Corp

    42 Mead St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 14 Roger St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $715,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14 Roger St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,123

    Last Listing Agent Senice Black Jacobson Realty Ltd

    14 Roger St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 120 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $684,348 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      120 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent nicholous Perdomo Espanol Realty Ltd

  • /13

    $799,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    24 Madison Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Completely renovated and expanded, this spacious 6-bedroom home in Hempstead offers modern living with exceptional flexibility. The first floor features two generously sized bedrooms, a bright living room, a formal dining area, and a beautifully updated kitchen with contemporary finishes. The second level has been fully extended to include four additional bedrooms and updated bathrooms, providing

    Roberta Esperidiao Professional RE of New York

    24 Madison Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home