10,301

Homes in ZIP Code 11550

Section Image
  • 232 Yale St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $575,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    232 Yale St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,244

    Last Listing Agent Juan Garcia Maya Real Estate

    232 Yale St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 116 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $741,213 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      116 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Smith-Thomas Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /20

    $795,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    35 Mulford Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    CASH BUYER OR RE-HAB FINANCING ONLY...Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick High Ranch, perfectly situated on a generously sized 75 X 199 lot in a vibrant community. Offering a blend of comfort, space, and convenience, this home is ideal for multi-generational living or anyone seeking room to grow. Step inside to find an inviting eat-in kitchen, a full formal dining

    John Prato Kin Realty Of New York LLC

    35 Mulford Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 76 1st St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $2,950,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    76 1st St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $797/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,048,519

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sullivan Compass Greater NY LLC

    76 1st St, Garden City, NY 11530
    • 16 Teresa Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $609,009 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Teresa Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      16 Teresa Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aziz Quad Keller Williams Realty Greater

  • /16

    $299,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    20 Wendell St Unit A16, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to the beautiful Wendell Terrace, located just a couple of blocks from Garden City. It boasts a beautifully landscaped building and lobby complete with security. It also has a state of the arts laundry room. The apartment is freshly painted featuring tile and laminate floors. The kitchen is updated with new high end stainless appliances. The bathroom is updated as well. There is also a

    Darlene Davis Next Phase Realty LLC

    20 Wendell St Unit A16, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 652 Shady St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $695,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    652 Shady St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,980

    Last Listing Agent Yuvika Bist Best American Homes Inc

    652 Shady St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 48 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $621,732 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      48 Jean Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hong Guo Winzone Realty Inc

  • /36

    $1,180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    140 Long Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to this beautiful ranch style home in Hempstead. Fully renovated in 2014. 119x150 lot size, 2,751 living sq/ft. The first floor features a bright and spacious living room, followed by a formal dining room, modern eat in kitchen, family room, master suite with an en suite full bathroom, 3 additional bedrooms, and 1.5 additional bathrooms. The full finished basement features 1 full bathroom

    Jamie Zheng Jamie Realty Group

    140 Long Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 142 S Franklin St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $650,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    142 S Franklin St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,973

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ruddock RE/MAX Southshore Realty

    142 S Franklin St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 44 Martin Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $711,927 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Martin Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      44 Martin Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Adjami Realty Evolution Corp

  • /18

    $599,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    44 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

    This 4 Bedroom & 2 Bathroom Cape just needs some finishing touches to make your own. Full Basement with outside entrance. Spacious home is larger than appears. 2 car Detached Garage. At this price will not last!!!

    Stephen Lee Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    44 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 69 Hewlett St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $450,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    69 Hewlett St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,101

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    69 Hewlett St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 308 Cedar St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $644,227 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Cedar St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      308 Cedar St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Darcy Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /3

    $729,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    32 Maple Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome home to this beautiful and spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial. This inviting residence features high ceilings in the living room, a generous backyard with dual entrances, and a full basement. Additional highlights include a one-car garage with direct access to the laundry room, conveniently located near the kitchen, and a warm, welcoming entryway.

    Jennice Velasquez HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    32 Maple Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 142 Macdonald St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $660,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    142 Macdonald St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,951

    Last Listing Agent Manuela Cuartas Montoya Mint Homes LI LLC

    142 Macdonald St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 323 Oak St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $735,303 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Oak St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      323 Oak St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hampel Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /21

    $799,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    35 Mulford Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick High Ranch, perfectly situated on a generously sized 75 X 199 lot in a vibrant community. Offering a blend of comfort, space, and convenience, this home is ideal for multi-generational living or anyone seeking room to grow.Step inside to find an inviting eat-in kitchen, a full formal dining room, and a comfortable den,

    John Prato Kin Realty Of New York LLC

    35 Mulford Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 2 Liberty Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $600,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2 Liberty Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,673

    Last Listing Agent Morena G Morales Coldwell Banker American Homes

    2 Liberty Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 1154 Maple Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $785,262 Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Maple Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1154 Maple Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alison Clements Century 21 American Homes

  • /24

    $835,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    38 Sutton St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 2 full bathroom high-ranch located in Hempstead. This home offers a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout, enhanced by large windows and recessed lighting. The updated kitchen features a center island, ample cabinetry, and modern finishes, seamlessly flowing into the main living areas with hardwood flooring

    Dewayne Ewan Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    38 Sutton St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 139 Botsford St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $700,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    139 Botsford St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,347

    Last Listing Agent Davidson Joseph Keller Williams Realty Greater

    139 Botsford St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 340 Locust St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $724,860 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Locust St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      340 Locust St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

• /13

    $514,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    27 Midwood St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    3-bedroom, 2-bath Ranch style home featuring a 2-car garage and long private driveway. Property is in foreclosure and requires rehabilitation. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a value-add project. Property is being sold as-is with no repairs or credits from seller. Short sale subject to lender approval. Buyer to perform all due diligence.

    Niccol Gordon Keller Williams Realty Greater

    27 Midwood St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 69 Harriet Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $635,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    69 Harriet Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,312

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    69 Harriet Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 347 Locust St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $734,000 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Locust St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      347 Locust St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natan Amos Resource Realty Group

  • /26

    $740,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    341 Washington St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    LET'S GO MLS SHOW AND SELL.

    Paulette Boswell JUST IN CASE REALTY LLC

    341 Washington St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 335 Pine St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    $675,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    335 Pine St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,379

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gregoretti Michael A Gregoretti

    335 Pine St, South Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 347 Beech St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $766,655 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Beech St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      347 Beech St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie McQuillan Signature Premier Properties

  • /7

    $499,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    12 Washington Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Don’t miss this charming detached single-family home in the heart of Hempstead’s most convenient and desirable area. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a cozy living room, and a full-sized eat-in kitchen, this home features hardwood floors throughout and plenty of natural light. A full walk-up attic and a finished basement with separate walkout access offer endless possibilities—guest space, home

    Taner Ali HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    12 Washington Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 143 Lawrence St, Uniondale, NY 11553

    $700,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    143 Lawrence St, Uniondale, NY 11553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,589

    Last Listing Agent Don Kal American Realty Consultant

    143 Lawrence St, Uniondale, NY 11553
    • 1057 Hempstead Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $729,202 Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Hempstead Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1057 Hempstead Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lia Miele Century 21 Sherlock Homes

  • /3

    $799,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    638 May St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    Beautiful house in the hear of Hempstead.

    Agustin Barreiro Elite Realty International Inc

    638 May St, South Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 33 Grant St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $735,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    33 Grant St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,703

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gray Kin Realty Of New York LLC

    33 Grant St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 1223 Maple Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $700,611 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Maple Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1223 Maple Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent SanFilippo Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /15

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    22 Mason St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    Priced to sell- Well-maintained and thoughtfully updated home featuring major system upgrades for peace of mind. 3 bedrooms 1 bath with full basement and separate entrance. Basement has open permit to finish with plans approved buyer will just need to finish. Gas boiler less than 10 years old. The water heater is brand new (under 1 year old). The roof is under 10 years old, and the upstairs

    Anderson Minaya Legacy Capital Realty LLC

    22 Mason St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 91 Bedell Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $840,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    91 Bedell Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,943

    Last Listing Agent Dian Xiang Chen Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    91 Bedell Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 1209 Maple Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $730,191 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Maple Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1209 Maple Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Berger RE/MAX Prestige Properties

  • /15

    $1,819,199

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,501 Sq Ft

    129 Hilton Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    WELCOME TO VISIT THIS ELEGANT PROPERTY LOCATED AT 129 HILTON AVE, HEMPSTEAD, LONG ISLAND, NY 11550. VERY SPACIOUS AND WELL LIGHTED LIVING ROOM, A COZY ROOM FOR OFFICE OR LIBRARY USE, FORMAL DINING ROOM AND KITCHEN WHERE FAMILY GATHERS TO PREPARE DELICIOUS MEALS. THE SECOND FLOOR OFFERS A ROMANTIC MASTER BEDROOM WITH A PRIVATED BATHROOM WITH AN ADDITIONAL 3 FORMAL BEDROOMS AND 2 EXTRA BATHROOMS.

    Maria Montalvo Castillo Home Sales Inc

    129 Hilton Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 200 Hilton Ave Unit 55, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $355,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    200 Hilton Ave Unit 55, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Levin Keller Williams Realty Elite

    200 Hilton Ave Unit 55, Hempstead, NY 11550

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home