8,621

Homes in ZIP Code 77445

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $1,187,100

    • Land
    • 52.73 Acres
    • $22,513 per Acre

    TBD, Prairie View, TX 77445

    Rural acreage ideal for residential or investment opportunity in unincorporated Waller County near the Fields Store area. This tract features mostly level topography with abundant open space and frontage on FM roads, offering easy access to regional travel corridors while maintaining a peaceful country setting. Close to Waller ISD schools and just minutes from US-290, residents enjoy convenient

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 200-4453

    TBD, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /20

    $675 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1944 Hillcroft, Prairie View, TX 77445

    Property Id: 2067153Off-campus living. Start you lease in the Summer! No class schedule- no problem, bring your schedule for the fall & move in during the Summer! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom country home is perfect for students! Enjoy a large backyard, privacy, and comfort — just minutes from campus.Each room is leased individually - bring friends or come solo!No

    (832) 702-3181

    1944 Hillcroft, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /6

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    38481 Park View Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 9,365 Sq Ft
    • $186,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 552 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,636

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gardner Gardner Realty

    38481 Park View Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /14

      Est $188,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      37978 S Bonnie Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      37978 S Bonnie Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Timm C.R.Realty

  • /2

    $28,990

    • Land
    • 10,977 Sq Ft
    • $115,040 per Acre

    00000 Moose Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Positioned between Houston and Bryan/College Station, this lot in gated Deerwood Lakes offers a rare combination of country living and city accessibility. The community features four lakes, two pools, a park, and manicured green space — all with low annual POA fees and a low tax rate. Whether you're building a primary residence or an investment property, the access to Hwy 6 and Hwy 290 makes this

    Agent Photo

    Antonio Maari

    OakHouse Real Estate

    (979) 341-5524

    00000 Moose Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /8

    $695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23257 Richards Rd, Prairie View, TX 77445

    Property Id: 1073868OFF CAMPUS STUDENT HOUSING! Spacious Duplex for rent: 23257 Richards Rd, Prairie View, TX 77446.This a SHARED 4 bedroom, 1700 sq ft townhome. Each bedroom is rented and you share the kitchen, living room and laundry room.All bedrooms have a full private bathroom & bedrooms come furnished with bed, chest & nightstand.Electric & Water are not fully

    (936) 261-6845

    23257 Richards Rd, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /34

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    25450 Killarney St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,222

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Abraham Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    25450 Killarney St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /35

      Est $310,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      24628 Leitrim St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      24628 Leitrim St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Riddle TexasLife Realty LLC

  • /14

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $278,746 per Acre

    08 Baker St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    The piece of land you have been dreaming about!!!! Build your dream home on this residential lot for sale in Hempstead, TX. Located just minutes from downtown, local shops, the new HEB that's being built, Prairie View University, restaurants and more, while offering peaceful surroundings and open space. This partially cleared, buildable lot is zoned residential and ideal for new construction.

    Agent Photo

    Martha Sellers

    NextHome Woodland Springs

    (979) 364-0699

    08 Baker St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /29

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24600 Nine Bar Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Escape the hustle and bustle of city life and immerse yourself in the tranquility of this beautiful, completely renovated country house. Situated on approximately 7-10 acres. With its gorgeous wrap-around porch, you can relax and enjoy the picturesque views of the surrounding landscape. This home is a breeze to maintain, as there is absolutely no carpet throughout. The spacious four bedrooms and

    Rosa Acosta BOSCO REALTORS, & ASSOCIATES

    24600 Nine Bar Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /2

    $12,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    LOT 40 Owl Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 11,769 Sq Ft
    • $44,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Clancy Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South

    LOT 40 Owl Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /22

      Est $199,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      24421 Kildare St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      24421 Kildare St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fabyan Banos Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /5

    $1,995,000

    34478 Mayer Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Looking for a Place in the Country With Easy Access to City Conveniences—this is the Place. Unrestricted and Ag Exempt, This 27-acre Tract is the Perfect Blank Canvas on Which You Can Build Your Dream Home in the Country. Located Near Waller With Access to Us 290 and Sh6 Corridors, the Amenities Available in Houston, Bryan-college Station, and Austin Are a Short Drive Away. Call Today and Come

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Hegemeyer

    Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

    (979) 221-1271

    34478 Mayer Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /3

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23213 High Point St, Prairie View, TX 77445

    University Student Housing-Rent Starting at $675-Nice and affordable, Private -1 bedroom/1 bath with closet, washer/dryer included!

    23213 High Point St, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /20

    $9,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    01 Cardinal, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Velvet Harris Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Cypress

    01 Cardinal, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /50

      Est $456,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      24704 Killarney St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      24704 Killarney St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Garza United Real Estate

  • /14

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $209,059 per Acre

    04 Baker St, Hempstead, TX 77445

Agent Photo

    Martha Sellers

    NextHome Woodland Springs

    (979) 710-7621

    04 Baker St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /39

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Lawrence Marshall Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on 1/2-acre within the gated golf course community Legendary Oaks, located in Hempstead. Enjoy this inviting and expansive interior with soaring ceilings, elegant wood and carpet flooring with generously proportioned living and dining areas - ideal for entertaining friends or enjoying family gatherings. The chef-inspired kitchen features a beautiful

    Brianna Lopez Real Property Management Houston

    105 Lawrence Marshall Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /45

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    24571 Armagh Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,150

    Last Listing Agent Toni Ruffino Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS LLC

    24571 Armagh Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /31

      Est $283,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      24459 Galway St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      24459 Galway St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ochsner Cinderella Real Estate

  • /10

    $250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    20661 Cochran Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    This sale includes a duplex situated on two platted lots: BLK 2 LOT 55 and BLK 2 LOT 56. The property is currently tenant-occupied and located in a rapidly growing college community with a high demand for student housing—making it a prime investment opportunity. NEEDS SOME TLC/FOUNDATION.Ideally located just over a mile from Prairie View A&M University (PVAMU), it's within walking

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Boothe-Smith

    Texas Premier Realty

    (979) 271-3128

    20661 Cochran Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /4

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    23470 High Pt St, Prairie View, TX 77445

    THIS IS OFF-CAMPUS STUDENT HOUSING FOR PRAIRIE VIEW UNIVERSITY Welcome to this charming unit located at 23470 High Point Street, Prairie View, TX 77445, unit #B. This cozy property offers 600.0 sqft of living space and was built in 2006, providing a modern and well-maintained living environment. Featuring 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom, this unit is perfect for

    23470 High Pt St, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /6

    $14,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Broken Arrow Cir Unit 63772753, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 6,372 Sq Ft
    • $95,694 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosalba Figueroa Flores HomeSmart

    0 Broken Arrow Cir Unit 63772753, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /40

      Est $211,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      24650 Galway St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      24650 Galway St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Armendariz Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy

  • /8

    $2,694,000

    • Land
    • 89.8 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Joziwack Unit 73660619, Prairie View, TX 77445

    Rural acreage offering an excellent residential or investment opportunity in unincorporated Waller County near the Fields Store area. This mostly level tract provides abundant open space and frontage along FM roads, allowing convenient access while still maintaining a quiet country setting. Located near Waller ISD schools and just minutes from US-290, the property offers easy travel to Waller,

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 491-9857

    0 Joziwack Unit 73660619, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /28

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13302 Fm 359 Rd Unit A, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Charming and Unique One-Story Duplex for Lease! Unit A has been recently updated and features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, an island kitchen, refrigerator & stacked washer and dryer included. The rental rate includes water. This property sits on almost 10 acres with a stocked pond, ample parking for boats and RVs. Enjoy country living! About 30 minutes to Katy, 30 Minutes to Cypress.

    Shivani Palaniappan West View Real Estate & Property Management, LLC.

    13302 Fm 359 Rd Unit A, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /8

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1112 1st St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,530

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Leauvano Nowlin Realty Group , LLC

    1112 1st St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /50

      Est $216,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      38185 Bonnie Lake Dr N, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      38185 Bonnie Lake Dr N, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Weigl Native Property Co

  • /9

    $842,875

    $77K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.33 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    13227 Farm To Market 359, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Agent Photo

    Colt Haack

    Coldwell Banker Properties

    (979) 356-2920

    13227 Farm To Market 359, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /15

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38196 Fm 1736 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Beautiful home built in 2018, has a 11 foot ceilings and wooden bean in the main living areas, kitchen w/ double islands, a farmhouse apron sink. Primary bedroom perfect sizing, primary bathroom with a huge walk in shower and walk in closet. The house has a split floor plan. Separate house not included.

    Rosa Acosta BOSCO REALTORS, & ASSOCIATES

    38196 Fm 1736 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /29

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    125 Birdie Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,201

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Krivacka Crystal Fife Realty, LLC

    125 Birdie Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /13

      Est $55,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      24780 Tyrone St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • Studio
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      24780 Tyrone St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tesia Harris CB&A, Realtors

  • /20

    $600,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 720 Sq Ft

    33083 Fm 1736 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Two adjoining tracts totaling +/- 15.30 acres in the Nine Bar West community of Waller County, offering a versatile blend of open, usable land & improved ranch features. A recent topographic survey reflects predominantly level terrain with gentle elevation changes, supporting multiple potential building sites & flexible property layout. The property is mostly cleared & fully fenced, with an

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 325-4411

    33083 Fm 1736 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1025 6th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex for lease in a convenient location! This home features a recently renovated and updated bathroom, offering a fresh, modern touch. Ideal for comfortable, low maintenance living with easy access to nearby amenities.

    Crystal Dietert Coldwell Banker Properties

    1025 6th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /9

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    29513 Farm To Market Road 1736, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,496

    Last Listing Agent Adi Quick Home Journey Realtors, LLC

    29513 Farm To Market Road 1736, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /32

      Est $509,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Pin Oak Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      145 Pin Oak Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Jones Jones Team Realty

  • /40

    $1,575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    23888 Laneview Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Beautiful log home situated on 28+ rolling acres with agricultural exemption and two ponds. This property combines rustic charm with modern comforts and is ideal for both full-time living and a private retreat. Home Features: • Authentic log home construction • Expansive stone fireplace as the centerpiece of the living area • High vaulted ceilings creating an open, spacious feel • 700 sq. ft.

    Agent Photo

    Colt Haack

    Coldwell Banker Properties

    (979) 271-6782

    23888 Laneview Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /20

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1434 25th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Don't miss this opportunity to live in this modern construction home! Conveniently located near shopping centers and schools, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. No pets, no smoking in home and no trampolines. Landlord walkthroughs will be conducted every 3 months to ensure the property remains in excellent condition. Lots of new business opportunities like

    Rendy Elizalde Waller County Land Co.

    1434 25th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /22

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    109 Dooley St Unit A, Prairie View, TX 77445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Norris The Real Estate Firm

    109 Dooley St Unit A, Prairie View, TX 77445
    • /38

      Est $465,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Pin Oak Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      121 Pin Oak Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Boone Epique Realty LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home