3,456

Recently Sold Hendricks County IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $675,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1490 N County Road 50 E, Danville, IN 46122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,393

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wynkoop Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

    1490 N County Road 50 E, Danville, IN 46122
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3204 S County Road 550 W, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,038

    Last Listing Agent Shaneisa Beck Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC

    3204 S County Road 550 W, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /31

    $389,995 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3427 Merton St, Danville, IN 46122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    3427 Merton St, Danville, IN 46122
  • /8

    $349,995 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1584 Boris End St, Danville, IN 46122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,425

    Last Listing Agent Alison McConnell Alison McConnell

    1584 Boris End St, Danville, IN 46122
  • /69

    $827,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    150 Lakeside Dr, Pittsboro, IN 46167

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,754

    Last Listing Agent Nemanja Ostojic Coldwell Banker - Kaiser

    150 Lakeside Dr, Pittsboro, IN 46167
  • /18

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6060 Sanborn Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    6060 Sanborn Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /10

    $324,995 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5906 Juna Ave, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Lennar Saratoga Village - Frontload

    5906 Juna Ave, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /24

    $347,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4805 Ventura Blvd, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,690

    Last Listing Agent Doug Fredbeck Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    4805 Ventura Blvd, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /34

    $404,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    149 Velvet Hat Rd, Danville, IN 46122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,129

    D.R. Horton Miles Farm

    149 Velvet Hat Rd, Danville, IN 46122
  • /72

    $550,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5320 N County Road 600 E, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,883

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McMillan eXp Realty, LLC

    5320 N County Road 600 E, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /47

    $339,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1734 Beech Cir, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,572

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Prough Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1734 Beech Cir, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /24

    $240,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    628 Gibbs Ct, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,814

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Cox Carpenter, REALTORS®

    628 Gibbs Ct, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /79

    $531,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3369 Farmbrook Ct, Danville, IN 46122

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,022

    Last Listing Agent Kari Serak F.C. Tucker Company

    3369 Farmbrook Ct, Danville, IN 46122
  • /12

    $298,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5308 Nettleton Way, Avon, IN 46123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Lennar Easton - Northern

    5308 Nettleton Way, Avon, IN 46123
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9775 Big Bend Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,333

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Foy Berkshire Hathaway Home

    9775 Big Bend Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /35

    $297,998 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8524 Goldfinch Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,846

    Olthof Homes Talon Woods - Townhomes

    8524 Goldfinch Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /24

    $270,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3360 Main St, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,869

    Last Listing Agent Amber Stinson Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3360 Main St, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /2

    $271,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7680 Sherry Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,874

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Reffeitt Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    7680 Sherry Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /54

    $548,925 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5046 Nettleton Way, Avon, IN 46123

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,000

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    5046 Nettleton Way, Avon, IN 46123
  • /20

    $299,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2402 Foxtail Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,942

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Woodall Trueblood Real Estate

    2402 Foxtail Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1082 E County Road 400 S, Clayton, IN 46118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,102

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Cullison The Stewart Home Group

    1082 E County Road 400 S, Clayton, IN 46118
  • /23

    $215,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    640 Blossom Dr, Avon, IN 46123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,031

    Last Listing Agent Eric Forney Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    640 Blossom Dr, Avon, IN 46123
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1222 S County Road 1050 E, Indianapolis, IN 46231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,829

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ades Fathom Realty

    1222 S County Road 1050 E, Indianapolis, IN 46231
  • /7

    $445,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3887 Donaldson Creek Ct, Liberty Township, IN 46118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,975

    Last Listing Agent Frances Williams DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    3887 Donaldson Creek Ct, Liberty Township, IN 46118
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7395 N State Road 267, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,739

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lawson Weichert, Realtors - Lawson & Co.

    7395 N State Road 267, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /19

    $390,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3354 Nottinghill Dr E, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,285

    Last Listing Agent Ed Schrier Ed Schrier

    3354 Nottinghill Dr E, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /29

    $257,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4325 Aspen Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,863

    Last Listing Agent Paige Corbett Compass Indiana, LLC

    4325 Aspen Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /33

    $366,598 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7159 Rose Hill Ave, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,762

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ball CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    7159 Rose Hill Ave, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6902 Diamondleaf Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,762

    Last Listing Agent Traci Garontakos The Agency Indy

    6902 Diamondleaf Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /40

    $307,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    252 N Odell St, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,327

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Laughner CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    252 N Odell St, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /9

    $345,730 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5370 Foxley Park Ln, Avon, IN 46123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Lennar Easton - Northern

    5370 Foxley Park Ln, Avon, IN 46123
  • /50

    $434,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5538 Goodwin St, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,659

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Wilson Indiana Gold Group

    5538 Goodwin St, Indianapolis, IN 46234
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    405 N Indiana St, Danville, IN 46122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,182

    Last Listing Agent Tim Wright Wright, REALTORS®

    405 N Indiana St, Danville, IN 46122
  • /26

    $549,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6462 Stone Side Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Trescott - Gardens

    6462 Stone Side Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /85

    $610,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    808 Copperfield Crossing, Danville, IN 46122

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,211

    Last Listing Agent Devin Brennan Ferris Property Group

    808 Copperfield Crossing, Danville, IN 46122
  • /35

    $365,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    529 Regatta Ln, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,932

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    529 Regatta Ln, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9397 Villa Woods Dr Unit 213, Avon, IN 46123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,211

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Gear Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    9397 Villa Woods Dr Unit 213, Avon, IN 46123
  • /50

    $376,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1178 Turner Trace Place N, Avon, IN 46123

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    1178 Turner Trace Place N, Avon, IN 46123
  • /37

    $414,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    6060 Flagler Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,047

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cast Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    6060 Flagler Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /43

    $326,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8111 Timberwood Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,134

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Soforic F.C. Tucker Company

    8111 Timberwood Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home