14,492

Homes in ZIP Code 23228

Section Image
  • /18

    $420,325

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8205 Rocky Branch Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,530

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Mazursky Coldwell Banker Elite

    8205 Rocky Branch Ln, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /24

      Est $365,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      2314 Nelson St, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2314 Nelson St, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Negaard RE/MAX

  • /30

    $399,950

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9808 Thacker Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,070

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boone Boone Residential LLC

    9808 Thacker Ln, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /40

      Est $416,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      9708 Willow Glen Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9708 Willow Glen Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,100
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bice Sarah Bice & Associates RE

  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7805 Wistar Woods Place, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,042

    Last Listing Agent Maegan Orr Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    7805 Wistar Woods Place, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /48

      Est $375,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      7218 Margaret Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      7218 Margaret Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

  • /2

    $313,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9200 Silverbush Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,708

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Joyner Fine Properties

    9200 Silverbush Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /25

      Est $321,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2309 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $323/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5524 Cedar Croft St, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,016

    Last Listing Agent Ann Lauterbach Weichert Home Run Realty

    5524 Cedar Croft St, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /36

      Est $304,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      9507 Cottesmore Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9507 Cottesmore Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bice Sarah Bice & Associates RE

  • /49

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6809 Cloverdale St, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,251

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gore Joyner Fine Properties

    6809 Cloverdale St, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /33

      Est $296,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Kent St, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2207 Kent St, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Soffee PARK 27

  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4914 Banbridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,000

    Last Listing Agent Robin Johnson RE/MAX Commonwealth

    4914 Banbridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /28

      Est $347,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Oakwood Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2111 Oakwood Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Duke BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /24

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2408 Lincoln Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,447

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    2408 Lincoln Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /27

      Est $343,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Parkside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2625 Parkside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Robinson Fathom Realty Virginia

  • /21

    $254,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8418 Shannon Green Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,108

    Last Listing Agent Deb Brown RE/MAX Commonwealth

    8418 Shannon Green Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /50

      Est $391,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      6921 Woodrow Terrace, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      6921 Woodrow Terrace, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Cooper River Fox Realty

  • /24

    $355,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2205 Wedgewood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,641

    Last Listing Agent Laura Condrey Village Concepts Realty Group

    2205 Wedgewood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /50

      Est $365,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      7406 Landsworth Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      7406 Landsworth Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Brantingham RPM Richmond Metro

  • /35

    $444,300

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2702 Lincoln Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,469

    Last Listing Agent Sally Hawthorne Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    2702 Lincoln Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /27

      Est $346,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      2318 Ginter St, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2318 Ginter St, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,500
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Portwood LPT Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2707 Tanager Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,181

    Last Listing Agent David Liggan EXP Realty LLC

    2707 Tanager Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /49

      Est $439,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      7504 N Pinehill Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7504 N Pinehill Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robb Moss Long & Foster

  • /8

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7604 Roscommon Ct Unit 2411, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,703

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Jones III Real Broker LLC

    7604 Roscommon Ct Unit 2411, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /24

      Est $192,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      7701 Odonnell Ct Unit 2209, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7701 Odonnell Ct Unit 2209, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Zwerman MSE Properties

  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2214 Parkside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,296

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Giles EXP Realty LLC

    2214 Parkside Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /39

      Est $273,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      7804 Coachford Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7804 Coachford Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Mason Long & Foster

  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2305 Essex Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,567

    Last Listing Agent Joy Hanes Wind Chime Properties

    2305 Essex Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /33

      Est $417,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      9740 Willow Glen Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9740 Willow Glen Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Crawford Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $493,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8314 Forge Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,688

    Last Listing Agent David Ogle RE/MAX Commonwealth

    8314 Forge Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /26

      Est $316,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      9201 Silverbush Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9201 Silverbush Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha McClerkin Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /9

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2901 Lincoln Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,516

    Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

    2901 Lincoln Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /21

      Est $275,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      10166 Purcell Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10166 Purcell Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Pace Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5905 Laurel Bed Ln Unit B, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,964

    Last Listing Agent Fielding Quarles Providence Hill Real Estate

    5905 Laurel Bed Ln Unit B, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /33

      Est $386,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Hilliard Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2519 Hilliard Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Barney Virginia Capital Realty

  • /39

    $579,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2807 Bethlehem Rd, Richmond, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,434

    Last Listing Agent Vladimir Slobodnik Exit First Realty

    2807 Bethlehem Rd, Richmond, VA 23228
    • /28

      Est $373,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Hilliard Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1905 Hilliard Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Paz Real Broker LLC

  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6109 Hermitage Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,077

    Last Listing Agent David Coy Red Cedar Real Estate LLC

    6109 Hermitage Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /37

      Est $295,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      8665 Millstream Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8665 Millstream Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Bailey RE/MAX

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home